B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SHOE STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

5,826

Shoe stores in United Kingdom

There are 5,826 Shoe stores in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (4,481), Scotland (338), Wales (228). While London leads the shoe stores market with 911 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (117), Birmingham (90) and Glasgow (71).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for shoe stores: 4,843 records (83.1%) include a direct phone number, while 3,598 (61.8%) include an email address and 3,358 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

74.6% of shoe stores in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 1,444 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

61.8% Email Coverage83.1% Phone Coverage74.6% With Website5,826 Total Records

3,598

Records with Email

4,843

Records with Phone

4,347

Records with Website

3,208

Facebook Profiles

2,124

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Shoe stores List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Lark Kids - Chil..
Address
WinchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
315
——
Clarks
Address
DealEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
313.9
ECCO Harrogate
Address
HarrogateEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
234
—
Hotter Shoes Che..
Address
ChesterfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
214.3
—
—
SNS London
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
4613.8
—
Goody Two Shoes
Address
BlackburnEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
——
Bowleys Fine Sho..
Address
StanmoreEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
93.9
——
—
Linzi
Address
HarlowEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
163.2
——
Canopy
Address
RichmondEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
234.3
——
DEICHMANN
Address
PeterboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1914.3
—
FORT SAFETY FOOT..
Address
RadstockEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
DEICHMANN
Address
NorwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
574.3
—
Hobbs
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
554.3
——
Missey
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Next
Address
HarrowEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1322.8
Dune @ Beatties..
Address
SolihullEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
24
Footasylum Women..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
233.5
—
Re-enactment Sho..
Address
BrackleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Ju Ju Shoes
Address
NorthamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
82.6
————
RAWAGE
Address
RomfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
224.2
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 5,826 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Shoe stores database

5,826 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $59 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Shoe stores in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

5,826 records

3,598 with email · 4,843 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 86.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

61.8% email · 83.1% phone

3,358 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

74.6% have a website

3,208 on Facebook · 2,124 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Shoe stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address61.8%3,598
Phone Number83.1%4,843
Website URL74.6%4,347
Facebook Profile55.1%3,208
Instagram Handle43.6%2,539
LinkedIn Profile36.5%2,124
X (Twitter) Handle41.2%2,402
YouTube Channel16.5%963

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 5,826 shoe stores records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Shoe stores in United Kingdom

London accounts for 15.6% of all shoe stores businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Manchester (2%) and Birmingham (1.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London91157873415.6%
#2Manchester11771882%
#3Birmingham9053731.5%
#4Glasgow7157601.2%
#5Leicester7045611.2%
#6Edinburgh6145541%
#7Leeds5634501%
#8Bristol4834430.8%
#9Sheffield4733380.8%

Shoe stores by State

England accounts for 76.9% of all shoe stores businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (5.8%) and Wales (3.9%). Together, these three states represent 86.6% of the shoe stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England4,4812,9403,82476.9%
#2Scotland3382493025.8%
#3Wales2281552073.9%
#4Northern Ireland1761121563%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Shoe stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many shoe stores in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

83.1%

4,843

With phone · 4,766 unique phones

61.8%

3,598

With email · 1,222 unique emails

57.6%

3,358

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook55.1%
  • Instagram43.6%
  • LinkedIn36.5%
  • X / Twitter41.2%
  • YouTube16.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Shoe stores Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of shoe stores in United Kingdom

How many Shoe stores are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 5,826 Shoe stores in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Shoe stores database for United Kingdom cost?

The full shoe stores leads database for United Kingdom is available for $59 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 5,826 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Shoe stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Shoe stores in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

4,843 shoe stores in United Kingdom — 83.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Shoe stores in United Kingdom have email addresses?

3,598 shoe stores in United Kingdom (61.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Shoe stores in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

3,358 shoe stores in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Shoe stores in United Kingdom have a website?

4,347 shoe stores in United Kingdom (74.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Shoe stores in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for shoe stores in United Kingdom: 2,124 on LinkedIn, 3,208 on Facebook, 2,539 on Instagram, 963 on YouTube, and 2,402 on X (Twitter).

How many Shoe stores in United Kingdom do not have a website?

1,444 shoe stores in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Shoe stores businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for shoe stores businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on shoe stores contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $59 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Shoe stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Shoe stores in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Shoe stores volume are England (4,481), Scotland (338), Wales (228).

Which cities have the highest number of Shoe stores in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Shoe stores are London (911), Manchester (117), Birmingham (90).

What data fields are included for each Shoe store in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Shoe stores database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.