B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SHOPPING MALLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

38,914

Shopping malls in United States

There are 38,914 Shopping malls in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (5,101), Florida (4,406), Texas (3,844). While Houston leads the shopping malls market with 724 verified businesses, followed by Miami (430), Las Vegas (422) and Los Angeles (317).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for shopping malls: 16,373 records (42.1%) include a direct phone number, while 11,926 (30.6%) include an email address and 9,535 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

41.4% of shopping malls in United States maintain a website. The remaining 22,814 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

30.6% Email Coverage42.1% Phone Coverage41.4% With Website38,914 Total Records

11,926

Records with Email

16,373

Records with Phone

16,096

Records with Website

9,824

Facebook Profiles

6,998

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Shopping malls List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Montgomery Squar..
Address
MontgomeryOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
——
—
Cambridge (Fresh..
Address
CambridgeMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
214.3
Lima Center
Address
LimaOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
13124.1
—
—
Windsor Park Cen..
Address
San AntonioTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.2
—
—
MERCADO
Address
NashuaNew HampshireUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
——
Sherwood Village..
Address
OdessaTexasUnited States
Email
—
Website
2004.3
————
7770 Richmond Hi..
Address
AlexandriaVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1974.5
Westpointe Plaza
Address
ColumbusOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
42764.1
—
Crossroads Squar..
Address
MorristownTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
6184.2
—
—
Margarita Plaza
Address
Huntington ParkCaliforniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
20044.3
Liberty Commons..
Address
East RutherfordNew JerseyUnited States—
Phone
—12274.4
————
Villas Shoppes
Address
VillasNew JerseyUnited States———35
————
Morse Centre
Address
ColumbusOhioUnited States———18164
————
Sweet Souls Empo..
Address
WoodstockVirginiaUnited States—
Phone
—94.3
————
Agua Golf
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States———44.3
————
Dodge Plaza
Address
LandoverMarylandUnited States—
Phone
Website
10343.9
————
Ousha Selim
Address
BronxNew YorkUnited States———00
————
The Shops at Cas..
Address
CashiersNorth CarolinaUnited States———114.5
————
Sneaker King of..
Address
AlpharettaGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
The Shoppes @ 20..
Address
OnsetMassachusettsUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 38,914 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Shopping malls database

38,914 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $249 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Shopping malls in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

38,914 records

11,926 with email · 16,373 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, Texas

Top 3 account for 34.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

30.6% email · 42.1% phone

9,535 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

41.4% have a website

9,824 on Facebook · 6,998 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Shopping malls Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address30.6%11,926
Phone Number42.1%16,373
Website URL41.4%16,096
Facebook Profile25.2%9,824
Instagram Handle17.4%6,779
LinkedIn Profile18%6,998
X (Twitter) Handle17.9%6,960
YouTube Channel5.8%2,240

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 38,914 shopping malls records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Shopping malls in United States

Houston accounts for 1.9% of all shopping malls businesses in United States, followed by Miami (1.1%) and Las Vegas (1.1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston7241922421.9%
#2Miami4301141731.1%
#3Las Vegas4221251581.1%
#4Los Angeles317621210.8%
#5San Antonio284741070.7%
#6Orlando24276840.6%
#7San Diego23172920.6%
#8Phoenix20766810.5%
#9Dallas20176980.5%
#10Tucson19859940.5%

Shopping malls by State

California accounts for 13.1% of all shopping malls businesses in United States, followed by Florida (11.3%) and Texas (9.9%). Together, these three states represent 34.3% of the shopping malls records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California5,1011,4572,00513.1%
#2Florida4,4061,3371,87111.3%
#3Texas3,8441,2011,5909.9%
#4Georgia1,6634886784.3%
#5New York1,5064956713.9%
#6Pennsylvania1,4655286133.8%
#7North Carolina1,3094435893.4%
#8Illinois1,2363445103.2%
#9New Jersey1,2233835133.1%
#10Virginia1,1974055223.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Shopping malls Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many shopping malls in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

42.1%

16,373

With phone · 12,764 unique phones

30.6%

11,926

With email · 6,152 unique emails

24.5%

9,535

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook25.2%
  • Instagram17.4%
  • LinkedIn18%
  • X / Twitter17.9%
  • YouTube5.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Shopping malls Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of shopping malls in United States

How many Shopping malls are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 38,914 Shopping malls in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Shopping malls database for United States cost?

The full shopping malls leads database for United States is available for $249 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 38,914 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Shopping malls data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Shopping malls in United States have phone numbers?

16,373 shopping malls in United States — 42.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Shopping malls in United States have email addresses?

11,926 shopping malls in United States (30.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Shopping malls in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

9,535 shopping malls in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Shopping malls in United States have a website?

16,096 shopping malls in United States (41.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Shopping malls in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for shopping malls in United States: 6,998 on LinkedIn, 9,824 on Facebook, 6,779 on Instagram, 2,240 on YouTube, and 6,960 on X (Twitter).

How many Shopping malls in United States do not have a website?

22,814 shopping malls in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Shopping malls businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for shopping malls businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on shopping malls contacts in United States, a one-time $249 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Shopping malls list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Shopping malls in United States?

The leading states by Shopping malls volume are California (5,101), Florida (4,406), Texas (3,844).

Which cities have the highest number of Shopping malls in United States?

The cities with the most Shopping malls are Houston (724), Miami (430), Las Vegas (422).

What data fields are included for each Shopping mall in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Shopping malls database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Shopping malls in United Kingdom