B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SOCIAL SERVICES ORGANIZATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

53,727

Social services organizations in United States

There are 53,727 Social services organizations in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (4,520), New York (3,993), Texas (3,216). While Chicago leads the social services organizations market with 720 verified businesses, followed by New York (513), Brooklyn (476) and Washington (365).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for social services organizations: 51,909 records (96.6%) include a direct phone number, while 28,388 (52.8%) include an email address and 27,650 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

58.2% of social services organizations in United States maintain a website. The remaining 22,799 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

52.8% Email Coverage96.6% Phone Coverage58.2% With Website53,727 Total Records

28,388

Records with Email

51,909

Records with Phone

31,251

Records with Website

22,732

Facebook Profiles

17,312

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Social services organizations List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Spiderweb
Address
JeffersonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
504.7
Golden Assisted..
Address
EaganMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Core Solutio
Address
AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
74.4
————
Volunteers of Am..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
192.7
—
Family & Childre..
Address
DealNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Hope
Address
MiddleburyVermontUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1084.3
——
Long-Term Care O..
Address
VallejoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Habitat For Huma..
Address
ChandlerIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
———
Dress For Succes..
Address
AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
564.4
——
La Casita - Guad..
Address
BirminghamAlabamaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
205
———
Chicago Commons..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Resident Host Ap..
Address
WaymartPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Team Resurrectio..
Address
IrvingtonNew JerseyUnited States—
Phone
Website
25
————
Community Servic..
Address
RockinghamNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Good Bears-The W..
Address
ToledoOhioUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Rainbow 66 Store..
Address
LaurinburgNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
63
—
—
Safe Futures
Address
New LondonConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
183.7
—
—
South Shore Supp..
Address
WeymouthMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
—
Residential Ener..
Address
PoloIllinoisUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
United Way of Et..
Address
GadsdenAlabamaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 53,727 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Social services organizations database

53,727 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $289 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Social services organizations in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

53,727 records

28,388 with email · 51,909 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, New York, Texas

Top 3 account for 21.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

52.8% email · 96.6% phone

27,650 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

58.2% have a website

22,732 on Facebook · 17,312 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Social services organizations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address52.8%28,388
Phone Number96.6%51,909
Website URL58.2%31,251
Facebook Profile42.3%22,732
Instagram Handle21.3%11,427
LinkedIn Profile32.2%17,312
X (Twitter) Handle28.4%15,253
YouTube Channel16.4%8,803

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 53,727 social services organizations records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Social services organizations in United States

Chicago accounts for 1.3% of all social services organizations businesses in United States, followed by New York (1%) and Brooklyn (0.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Chicago7203167041.3%
#2New York5132705001%
#3Brooklyn4762274610.9%
#4Washington3651673550.7%
#5Philadelphia3491663450.6%
#6Houston3371393200.6%
#7Los Angeles3321753160.6%
#8San Francisco2131142030.4%
#9Bronx199721870.4%
#10Milwaukee193861830.4%

Social services organizations by State

California accounts for 8.4% of all social services organizations businesses in United States, followed by New York (7.4%) and Texas (6%). Together, these three states represent 21.8% of the social services organizations records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California4,5202,4614,4238.4%
#2New York3,9932,0003,8897.4%
#3Texas3,2161,4853,1376%
#4Pennsylvania2,7451,4842,6945.1%
#5Illinois2,3091,2052,2954.3%
#6Florida2,1721,0142,0744%
#7Ohio1,9891,1571,9393.7%
#8New Jersey1,6768031,6393.1%
#9Massachusetts1,4758831,4312.7%
#10North Carolina1,4087191,3732.6%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Social services organizations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many social services organizations in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

96.6%

51,909

With phone · 50,406 unique phones

52.8%

28,388

With email · 17,241 unique emails

51.5%

27,650

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook42.3%
  • Instagram21.3%
  • LinkedIn32.2%
  • X / Twitter28.4%
  • YouTube16.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Social services organizations Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of social services organizations in United States

How many Social services organizations are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 53,727 Social services organizations in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Social services organizations database for United States cost?

The full social services organizations leads database for United States is available for $289 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 53,727 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Social services organizations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Social services organizations in United States have phone numbers?

51,909 social services organizations in United States — 96.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Social services organizations in United States have email addresses?

28,388 social services organizations in United States (52.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Social services organizations in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

27,650 social services organizations in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Social services organizations in United States have a website?

31,251 social services organizations in United States (58.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Social services organizations in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for social services organizations in United States: 17,312 on LinkedIn, 22,732 on Facebook, 11,427 on Instagram, 8,803 on YouTube, and 15,253 on X (Twitter).

How many Social services organizations in United States do not have a website?

22,799 social services organizations in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Social services organizations businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for social services organizations businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on social services organizations contacts in United States, a one-time $289 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Social services organizations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Social services organizations in United States?

The leading states by Social services organizations volume are California (4,520), New York (3,993), Texas (3,216).

Which cities have the highest number of Social services organizations in United States?

The cities with the most Social services organizations are Chicago (720), New York (513), Brooklyn (476).

What data fields are included for each Social services organization in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Social services organizations database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.