B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SPORTS CLUBS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

17,655

Sports clubs in United Kingdom

There are 17,655 Sports clubs in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (13,415), Scotland (1,301), Wales (768). While London leads the sports clubs market with 974 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (234), Bristol (222) and Glasgow (210).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for sports clubs: 8,591 records (48.7%) include a direct phone number, while 7,931 (44.9%) include an email address and 5,187 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

62.6% of sports clubs in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 6,380 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

44.9% Email Coverage48.7% Phone Coverage62.6% With Website17,655 Total Records

7,931

Records with Email

8,591

Records with Phone

11,049

Records with Website

5,799

Facebook Profiles

1,784

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Sports clubs List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Power Cheer
Address
MaldonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
124.7
————
Xcel Sportsclub
Address
HarrowEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Trout Anglers Cl..
Address
EdinburghScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
——
Burgess Hill Tow..
Address
Burgess HillEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1234.3
Salford Universi..
Address
SalfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Tri Limits Triat..
Address
DungannonNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
—
Swanbrough Aero..
Address
LewesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
13
————
West Yorkshire C..
Address
WakefieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
04.8
———
Lemon Pickleball..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Walmer Cricket C..
Address
DealEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
294.3
——
Ardrossan Winton..
Address
ArdrossanScotlandUnited Kingdom——
Website
04.6
———
Okehampton table..
Address
OkehamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
64.7
————
sports direct.co..
Address
SwindonEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Edinburgh West C..
Address
EdinburghScotlandUnited Kingdom——
Website
00
————
Castledown Bowls..
Address
AndoverEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
RFC Academy
Address
HenleyonthamesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Ipswich Parkrun
Address
IpswichEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
00
—
Hethe Radio Flye..
Address
BicesterEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Burnham Bowls Cl..
Address
SloughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
44.8
————
Sawbridgeworth F..
Address
SawbridgeworthEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
03.9
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 17,655 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Sports clubs database

17,655 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $189 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Sports clubs in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

17,655 records

7,931 with email · 8,591 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 87.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

44.9% email · 48.7% phone

5,187 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

62.6% have a website

5,799 on Facebook · 1,784 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Sports clubs Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address44.9%7,931
Phone Number48.7%8,591
Website URL62.6%11,049
Facebook Profile32.8%5,799
Instagram Handle23.4%4,131
LinkedIn Profile10.1%1,784
X (Twitter) Handle24.3%4,292
YouTube Channel14.7%2,593

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 17,655 sports clubs records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Sports clubs in United Kingdom

London accounts for 5.5% of all sports clubs businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Manchester (1.3%) and Bristol (1.3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London9745385405.5%
#2Manchester2341201221.3%
#3Bristol22295941.3%
#4Glasgow2101131191.2%
#5Nottingham18996841.1%
#6Birmingham16881951%
#7Leeds16668670.9%
#8Sheffield13859660.8%
#9Leicester13368640.8%
#10Belfast12855710.7%

Sports clubs by State

England accounts for 76% of all sports clubs businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (7.4%) and Wales (4.4%). Together, these three states represent 87.7% of the sports clubs records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England13,4156,2626,45376%
#2Scotland1,3015855987.4%
#3Wales7682953404.4%
#4Northern Ireland6962752613.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Sports clubs Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many sports clubs in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

48.7%

8,591

With phone · 7,939 unique phones

44.9%

7,931

With email · 5,596 unique emails

29.4%

5,187

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook32.8%
  • Instagram23.4%
  • LinkedIn10.1%
  • X / Twitter24.3%
  • YouTube14.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Sports clubs Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of sports clubs in United Kingdom

How many Sports clubs are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 17,655 Sports clubs in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Sports clubs database for United Kingdom cost?

The full sports clubs leads database for United Kingdom is available for $189 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 17,655 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Sports clubs data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Sports clubs in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

8,591 sports clubs in United Kingdom — 48.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Sports clubs in United Kingdom have email addresses?

7,931 sports clubs in United Kingdom (44.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Sports clubs in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

5,187 sports clubs in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Sports clubs in United Kingdom have a website?

11,049 sports clubs in United Kingdom (62.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Sports clubs in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for sports clubs in United Kingdom: 1,784 on LinkedIn, 5,799 on Facebook, 4,131 on Instagram, 2,593 on YouTube, and 4,292 on X (Twitter).

How many Sports clubs in United Kingdom do not have a website?

6,380 sports clubs in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Sports clubs businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for sports clubs businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on sports clubs contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $189 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Sports clubs list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Sports clubs in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Sports clubs volume are England (13,415), Scotland (1,301), Wales (768).

Which cities have the highest number of Sports clubs in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Sports clubs are London (974), Manchester (234), Bristol (222).

What data fields are included for each Sports club in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Sports clubs database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.