B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

STATE PARKS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,477

State parks in United States

There are 4,477 State parks in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as New York (304), California (303), Oregon (269).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for state parks: 3,271 records (73.1%) include a direct phone number, while 3,577 (79.9%) include an email address and 3,087 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

82% of state parks in United States maintain a website. The remaining 826 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

79.9% Email Coverage73.1% Phone Coverage82% With Website4,477 Total Records

3,577

Records with Email

3,271

Records with Phone

3,672

Records with Website

3,559

Facebook Profiles

2,410

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

State parks List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
New Brighton Sta..
Address
CapitolaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
21724.6
—
Golden State Her..
Address
Wolf CreekOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2024.7
—
—
Kīholo State Pa..
Address
Kailua KonaHawaiiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
854.6
—
Mt. Gilead State..
Address
Mt GileadOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
9554.5
—
—
Battle Ground La..
Address
Battle GroundWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25184.6
—
William O'Brien..
Address
Marine On St CroixMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
12974.7
—
—
Wilson Road Boat..
Address
LinesvillePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
464.3
—
—
Lone Buck Area
Address
ParshallColoradoUnited States
Email
—
Website
54.2
—
Juneau Channel I..
Address
JuneauAlaskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
154.9
Little River Sta..
Address
WaterburyVermontUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3944.6
Mount Peter Hawk..
Address
WarwickNew YorkUnited States———184.2
————
Lowden State Par..
Address
OregonIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7964.7
—
—
Stratton Brook S..
Address
SimsburyConnecticutUnited States
Email
—
Website
1714.5
—
—
Mike Roess Gold..
Address
Keystone HeightsFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
18274.7
Pilot Mountain S..
Address
PinnacleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
Virginia Creeper..
Address
WhitetopVirginiaUnited States
Email
—
Website
04.5
——
Valley Stream St..
Address
Valley StreamNew YorkUnited States———25
————
Indiana Dunes St..
Address
ChestertonIndianaUnited States—
Phone
Website
76954.7
Horse Shoes
Address
TexasTexasUnited States———00
————
Lake Lenore Cave..
Address
Soap LakeWashingtonUnited States———53.8
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,477 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full State parks database

4,477 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

State parks in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,477 records

3,577 with email · 3,271 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

New York, California, Oregon

Top 3 account for 19.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

79.9% email · 73.1% phone

3,087 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

82% have a website

3,559 on Facebook · 2,410 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

State parks Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address79.9%3,577
Phone Number73.1%3,271
Website URL82%3,672
Facebook Profile79.5%3,559
Instagram Handle58.4%2,614
LinkedIn Profile53.8%2,410
X (Twitter) Handle67.1%3,005
YouTube Channel47.1%2,108

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 4,477 state parks records, with New York containing the largest number of businesses.

State parks by State

New York accounts for 6.8% of all state parks businesses in United States, followed by California (6.8%) and Oregon (6%). Together, these three states represent 19.6% of the state parks records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York3042352086.8%
#2California3032472216.8%
#3Oregon2692132026%
#4Florida2502051825.6%
#5Pennsylvania2281781535.1%
#6Texas2231111025%
#7Washington1931611354.3%
#8Ohio1581331013.5%
#9Massachusetts1451391283.2%
#10Maryland120100812.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

State parks Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many state parks in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

73.1%

3,271

With phone · 2,189 unique phones

79.9%

3,577

With email · 345 unique emails

69%

3,087

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook79.5%
  • Instagram58.4%
  • LinkedIn53.8%
  • X / Twitter67.1%
  • YouTube47.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — State parks Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of state parks in United States

How many State parks are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 4,477 State parks in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the State parks database for United States cost?

The full state parks leads database for United States is available for $49 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,477 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the State parks data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many State parks in United States have phone numbers?

3,271 state parks in United States — 73.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many State parks in United States have email addresses?

3,577 state parks in United States (79.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many State parks in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

3,087 state parks in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many State parks in United States have a website?

3,672 state parks in United States (82%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many State parks in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for state parks in United States: 2,410 on LinkedIn, 3,559 on Facebook, 2,614 on Instagram, 2,108 on YouTube, and 3,005 on X (Twitter).

How many State parks in United States do not have a website?

826 state parks in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for State parks businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for state parks businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on state parks contacts in United States, a one-time $49 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the State parks list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of State parks in United States?

The leading states by State parks volume are New York (304), California (303), Oregon (269).

What data fields are included for each State park in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete State parks database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.