B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

91,749

Stores in United States

There are 91,749 Stores in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (11,529), Florida (7,650), Texas (7,560). While Los Angeles leads the stores market with 1,332 verified businesses, followed by Miami (983), New York (983) and Houston (842).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for stores: 72,113 records (78.6%) include a direct phone number, while 37,117 (40.5%) include an email address and 34,157 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

57% of stores in United States maintain a website. The remaining 39,478 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

40.5% Email Coverage78.6% Phone Coverage57% With Website91,749 Total Records

37,117

Records with Email

72,113

Records with Phone

52,290

Records with Website

20,124

Facebook Profiles

9,234

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Stores List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Espresso Marketi..
Address
College StationTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Alto Feed Supply
Address
AltoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
———
The Shop at Rose..
Address
DelavanWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Be Unique Studio..
Address
New PhiladelphiaOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Terahertz Store
Address
PalatineIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Glow Witch Store
Address
LewesDelawareUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11
—
You wear it well
Address
OrlandoFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Dolbox
Address
Green LanePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Hands of Faith F..
Address
The WoodlandsTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Ltmate
Address
WalnutCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Home Margo
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
CNA Trading
Address
River ValeNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
La Nacional - E0..
Address
BridgetonNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.1
—
—
Creations By Ric..
Address
YellvilleArkansasUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Fudge Riverbotto..
Address
TucsonArizonaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Advanced Marine..
Address
New BedfordMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
————
99c Village
Address
Queens VillageNew YorkUnited States———53.6
————
D & S Liquors
Address
NewarkNew JerseyUnited States———264.1
————
Tourandina
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States—
Phone
—54.8
————
Nevaeh's Charm C..
Address
GonzalesLouisianaUnited States—
Phone
Website
05
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 91,749 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Stores database

91,749 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $289 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Stores in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

91,749 records

37,117 with email · 72,113 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, Texas

Top 3 account for 29.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

40.5% email · 78.6% phone

34,157 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

57% have a website

20,124 on Facebook · 9,234 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address40.5%37,117
Phone Number78.6%72,113
Website URL57%52,290
Facebook Profile21.9%20,124
Instagram Handle14.4%13,237
LinkedIn Profile10.1%9,234
X (Twitter) Handle11.7%10,720
YouTube Channel6%5,464

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 91,749 stores records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Stores in United States

Los Angeles accounts for 1.5% of all stores businesses in United States, followed by Miami (1.1%) and New York (1.1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Los Angeles1,3324018841.5%
#2Miami9833927661.1%
#3New York9833837471.1%
#4Houston8422616280.9%
#5Brooklyn8242526130.9%
#6Chicago5151723820.6%
#7Las Vegas5011953880.5%
#8Dallas4961683630.5%
#9Phoenix4081453020.4%
#10San Diego4051713030.4%

Stores by State

California accounts for 12.6% of all stores businesses in United States, followed by Florida (8.3%) and Texas (8.2%). Together, these three states represent 29.1% of the stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California11,5294,4448,71912.6%
#2Florida7,6503,1156,0598.3%
#3Texas7,5602,6535,6818.2%
#4New York5,9362,2654,5866.5%
#5Pennsylvania2,7931,2122,2113%
#6Ohio2,7921,2392,2573%
#7Georgia2,7431,1002,1313%
#8North Carolina2,7031,1942,2442.9%
#9Illinois2,6181,0722,1352.9%
#10Michigan2,2881,0261,8582.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many stores in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

78.6%

72,113

With phone · 70,800 unique phones

40.5%

37,117

With email · 32,703 unique emails

37.2%

34,157

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook21.9%
  • Instagram14.4%
  • LinkedIn10.1%
  • X / Twitter11.7%
  • YouTube6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Stores Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of stores in United States

How many Stores are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 91,749 Stores in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Stores database for United States cost?

The full stores leads database for United States is available for $289 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 91,749 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Stores in United States have phone numbers?

72,113 stores in United States — 78.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Stores in United States have email addresses?

37,117 stores in United States (40.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Stores in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

34,157 stores in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Stores in United States have a website?

52,290 stores in United States (57%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Stores in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for stores in United States: 9,234 on LinkedIn, 20,124 on Facebook, 13,237 on Instagram, 5,464 on YouTube, and 10,720 on X (Twitter).

How many Stores in United States do not have a website?

39,478 stores in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Stores businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for stores businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on stores contacts in United States, a one-time $289 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Stores in United States?

The leading states by Stores volume are California (11,529), Florida (7,650), Texas (7,560).

Which cities have the highest number of Stores in United States?

The cities with the most Stores are Los Angeles (1,332), Miami (983), New York (983).

What data fields are included for each Store in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Stores database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.