B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

THRIFT STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

20,529

Thrift stores in United States

There are 20,529 Thrift stores in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (1,809), Florida (1,492), Texas (1,409). While Houston leads the thrift stores market with 100 verified businesses, followed by Los Angeles (86), Phoenix (74) and San Antonio (69).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for thrift stores: 18,053 records (87.9%) include a direct phone number, while 11,569 (56.4%) include an email address and 11,048 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

66.3% of thrift stores in United States maintain a website. The remaining 6,844 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

56.4% Email Coverage87.9% Phone Coverage66.3% With Website20,529 Total Records

11,569

Records with Email

18,053

Records with Phone

13,612

Records with Website

10,399

Facebook Profiles

6,937

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Thrift stores List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Et Cetera Ecke
Address
BerneIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
234.8
——
Goodwill Mount P..
Address
Mt PleasantIowaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
154.8
The New To You T..
Address
LeicesterMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
294.7
——
That Box In The..
Address
Toms RiverNew JerseyUnited States
Email
—
Website
25
——
The Litter Box T..
Address
Hilton Head IslandSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
524.6
———
Peace by Piece T..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1114.3
———
Major Tomms Oddi..
Address
WinstonsalemNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
654.6
Goodwill - Retai..
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4363.9
Carenet Thrift S..
Address
FranklinNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
———
Hearts For Hospi..
Address
SpringfieldOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
235
———
Vintage Vibes
Address
McgregorTexasUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Palmetto Goodwil..
Address
FlorenceSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04
—
—
First Thrift Sho..
Address
Bonita SpringsFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
04.1
————
Palmetto Goodwil..
Address
BeaufortSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.8
—
—
TurnStyles Thrif..
Address
Overland ParkKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1404
Pot And Kettle C..
Address
CurlewWashingtonUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Northern Thrift
Address
EndicottNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—663.3
————
Community Thrift..
Address
WahooNebraskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
134.8
Harbor Humane Re..
Address
HollandMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
Thrift at Emma's..
Address
ElkhartIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 20,529 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Thrift stores database

20,529 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Thrift stores in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

20,529 records

11,569 with email · 18,053 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, Texas

Top 3 account for 22.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

56.4% email · 87.9% phone

11,048 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

66.3% have a website

10,399 on Facebook · 6,937 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Thrift stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address56.4%11,569
Phone Number87.9%18,053
Website URL66.3%13,612
Facebook Profile50.7%10,399
Instagram Handle36.2%7,429
LinkedIn Profile33.8%6,937
X (Twitter) Handle34.1%6,997
YouTube Channel23%4,716

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 20,529 thrift stores records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Thrift stores in United States

Houston accounts for 0.5% of all thrift stores businesses in United States, followed by Los Angeles (0.4%) and Phoenix (0.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston10050880.5%
#2Los Angeles8639720.4%
#3Phoenix7450670.4%
#4San Antonio6929610.3%
#5Tucson6842650.3%
#6Chicago6833580.3%
#7Las Vegas5639510.3%
#8Dallas5421500.3%
#9Fresno5221420.3%
#10San Diego5039450.2%

Thrift stores by State

California accounts for 8.8% of all thrift stores businesses in United States, followed by Florida (7.3%) and Texas (6.9%). Together, these three states represent 22.9% of the thrift stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California1,8091,0841,6458.8%
#2Florida1,4928761,3637.3%
#3Texas1,4097631,2766.9%
#4North Carolina9495708694.6%
#5Georgia7303986493.6%
#6New York6843525733.3%
#7Pennsylvania6774506083.3%
#8Ohio6003955472.9%
#9Michigan5883935332.9%
#10Illinois5883325282.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Thrift stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many thrift stores in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

87.9%

18,053

With phone · 17,580 unique phones

56.4%

11,569

With email · 4,839 unique emails

53.8%

11,048

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook50.7%
  • Instagram36.2%
  • LinkedIn33.8%
  • X / Twitter34.1%
  • YouTube23%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Thrift stores Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of thrift stores in United States

How many Thrift stores are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 20,529 Thrift stores in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Thrift stores database for United States cost?

The full thrift stores leads database for United States is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 20,529 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Thrift stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Thrift stores in United States have phone numbers?

18,053 thrift stores in United States — 87.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Thrift stores in United States have email addresses?

11,569 thrift stores in United States (56.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Thrift stores in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

11,048 thrift stores in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Thrift stores in United States have a website?

13,612 thrift stores in United States (66.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Thrift stores in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for thrift stores in United States: 6,937 on LinkedIn, 10,399 on Facebook, 7,429 on Instagram, 4,716 on YouTube, and 6,997 on X (Twitter).

How many Thrift stores in United States do not have a website?

6,844 thrift stores in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Thrift stores businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for thrift stores businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on thrift stores contacts in United States, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Thrift stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Thrift stores in United States?

The leading states by Thrift stores volume are California (1,809), Florida (1,492), Texas (1,409).

Which cities have the highest number of Thrift stores in United States?

The cities with the most Thrift stores are Houston (100), Los Angeles (86), Phoenix (74).

What data fields are included for each Thrift store in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Thrift stores database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Thrift stores in United Kingdom