B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

TOLL STATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

823

Toll stations in United States

There are 823 Toll stations in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Illinois (176), Florida (119), New Jersey (78).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for toll stations: 248 records (30.1%) include a direct phone number, while 439 (53.3%) include an email address and 197 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

59.3% of toll stations in United States maintain a website. The remaining 330 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

53.3% Email Coverage30.1% Phone Coverage59.3% With Website823 Total Records

439

Records with Email

248

Records with Phone

488

Records with Website

418

Facebook Profiles

361

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Toll stations List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Gray Toll Plaza
Address
GrayMaineUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11
—
Crossbay Bridge..
Address
QueensNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
142.8
Illinois Tollway..
Address
Oak BrookIllinoisUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
Illinois Tollway..
Address
Hazel CrestIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
211.8
—
—
FL Sun Pass Moun..
Address
SorrentoFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Illinois Tollway..
Address
AuroraIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Illinois Tollway..
Address
WoodridgeIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.4
—
—
Illinois Tollway..
Address
LibertyvilleIllinoisUnited States
Email
—
Website
74.1
—
—
Blasdell/Orchard..
Address
HamburgNew YorkUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
Illinois Tollway..
Address
Hoffman EstatesIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Toll Plaza
Address
Golden MeadowLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.7
———
Seattle Ferry To..
Address
SeattleWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.2
—
Illinois Tollway..
Address
Oak BrookIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
123.1
—
—
Illinois Tollway..
Address
New LenoxIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
01.8
—
—
HOUSTON EZ TAG -..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States———00
————
Midtown Toll Tun..
Address
NorfolkVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
112.5
—
—
Illinois Tollway..
Address
MidlothianIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
543.3
—
—
Ohio Turnpike Yo..
Address
North LimaOhioUnited States———04
————
Ohio Turnpike Pe..
Address
RossfordOhioUnited States———473.3
————
Texas Tollway 55..
Address
BrownsvilleTexasUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 823 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Toll stations database

823 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Toll stations in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

823 records

439 with email · 248 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Illinois, Florida, New Jersey

Top 3 account for 45.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

53.3% email · 30.1% phone

197 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

59.3% have a website

418 on Facebook · 361 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Toll stations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address53.3%439
Phone Number30.1%248
Website URL59.3%488
Facebook Profile50.8%418
Instagram Handle20.5%169
LinkedIn Profile43.9%361
X (Twitter) Handle45%370
YouTube Channel16.9%139

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 40 states and includes 823 toll stations records, with Illinois containing the largest number of businesses.

Toll stations by State

Illinois accounts for 21.4% of all toll stations businesses in United States, followed by Florida (14.5%) and New Jersey (9.5%). Together, these three states represent 45.3% of the toll stations records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Illinois1761738821.4%
#2Florida119223314.5%
#3New Jersey781279.5%
#4Texas7735199.4%
#5Pennsylvania6543137.9%
#6New York402564.9%
#7California3419154.1%
#8Indiana282543.4%
#9Ohio27103.3%
#10Virginia22882.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Toll stations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many toll stations in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

30.1%

248

With phone · 137 unique phones

53.3%

439

With email · 109 unique emails

23.9%

197

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook50.8%
  • Instagram20.5%
  • LinkedIn43.9%
  • X / Twitter45%
  • YouTube16.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Toll stations Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of toll stations in United States

How many Toll stations are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 823 Toll stations in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Toll stations database for United States cost?

The full toll stations leads database for United States is available for $10 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 823 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Toll stations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Toll stations in United States have phone numbers?

248 toll stations in United States — 30.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Toll stations in United States have email addresses?

439 toll stations in United States (53.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Toll stations in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

197 toll stations in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Toll stations in United States have a website?

488 toll stations in United States (59.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Toll stations in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for toll stations in United States: 361 on LinkedIn, 418 on Facebook, 169 on Instagram, 139 on YouTube, and 370 on X (Twitter).

How many Toll stations in United States do not have a website?

330 toll stations in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Toll stations businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for toll stations businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on toll stations contacts in United States, a one-time $10 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Toll stations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Toll stations in United States?

The leading states by Toll stations volume are Illinois (176), Florida (119), New Jersey (78).

What data fields are included for each Toll station in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Toll stations database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.