B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

TOURIST ATTRACTIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

46,299

Tourist attractions in United States

There are 46,299 Tourist attractions in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (5,913), Florida (3,174), New York (2,431). While New York leads the tourist attractions market with 640 verified businesses, followed by Los Angeles (475), San Francisco (391) and Chicago (308).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for tourist attractions: 14,052 records (30.4%) include a direct phone number, while 17,115 (37%) include an email address and 11,515 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

42.1% of tourist attractions in United States maintain a website. The remaining 26,478 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

37% Email Coverage30.4% Phone Coverage42.1% With Website46,299 Total Records

17,115

Records with Email

14,052

Records with Phone

19,493

Records with Website

15,346

Facebook Profiles

9,006

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Tourist attractions List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Republic of Molo..
Address
DaytonNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5434.6
———
Funtastic Island
Address
OwassoOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5714.6
—
—
Saint James Wate..
Address
St JamesMinnesotaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
———
Farley's Christm..
Address
Santa CruzCaliforniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
455
———
Biloxi Beach
Address
BiloxiMississippiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
24794.5
—
Salva-Jelly Bloo..
Address
Green BayWisconsinUnited States
Email
—
Website
15
——
Turnagain Pass
Address
Moose PassAlaskaUnited States
Email
—
Website
144.9
Brentwood Park
Address
MurphyTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
444
—
—
Cene's Four Seas..
Address
ShorewoodIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3024.6
—
—
LONE SAILOR STAT..
Address
HonoluluHawaiiUnited States
Email
—
Website
94.9
—
Mauro’s Point..
Address
Borrego SpringsCaliforniaUnited States———35
————
The Banana Shack
Address
MadisonWisconsinUnited States———00
————
monumento a John..
Address
MontereyCaliforniaUnited States———25
————
The Big Edge
Address
Las VegasNevadaUnited States
Email
—
Website
204.1
Old Rag View Ove..
Address
SyriaVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
644.8
—
Salaam Square
Address
AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States———55
————
Let's love's the..
Address
ThurmontMarylandUnited States———00
————
Flat Ranch Prese..
Address
Island ParkIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
244.9
Cruise Night. Pa..
Address
LakevilleMinnesotaUnited States———00
————
Old West Town
Address
Broken BowOklahomaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 46,299 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Tourist attractions database

46,299 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $249 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Tourist attractions in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

46,299 records

17,115 with email · 14,052 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, New York

Top 3 account for 24.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

37% email · 30.4% phone

11,515 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

42.1% have a website

15,346 on Facebook · 9,006 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Tourist attractions Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address37%17,115
Phone Number30.4%14,052
Website URL42.1%19,493
Facebook Profile33.1%15,346
Instagram Handle23.8%11,035
LinkedIn Profile19.5%9,006
X (Twitter) Handle24%11,103
YouTube Channel14.4%6,647

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 46,299 tourist attractions records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Tourist attractions in United States

New York accounts for 1.4% of all tourist attractions businesses in United States, followed by Los Angeles (1%) and San Francisco (0.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York6402231621.4%
#2Los Angeles47592511%
#3San Francisco391111870.8%
#4Chicago308126760.7%
#5Seattle22375560.5%
#6Orlando2181281180.5%
#7San Diego21875620.5%
#8Brooklyn21678560.5%
#9Houston21065490.5%
#10Las Vegas18492860.4%

Tourist attractions by State

California accounts for 12.8% of all tourist attractions businesses in United States, followed by Florida (6.9%) and New York (5.3%). Together, these three states represent 24.9% of the tourist attractions records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California5,9132,0461,63212.8%
#2Florida3,1741,0781,0506.9%
#3New York2,4318666665.3%
#4Texas2,3899187745.2%
#5Washington1,6115904613.5%
#6Pennsylvania1,4785464443.2%
#7Illinois1,3585904332.9%
#8Michigan1,3234853502.9%
#9North Carolina1,2714333332.7%
#10Virginia1,2366595552.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Tourist attractions Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many tourist attractions in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

30.4%

14,052

With phone · 11,921 unique phones

37%

17,115

With email · 9,637 unique emails

24.9%

11,515

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook33.1%
  • Instagram23.8%
  • LinkedIn19.5%
  • X / Twitter24%
  • YouTube14.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Tourist attractions Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of tourist attractions in United States

How many Tourist attractions are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 46,299 Tourist attractions in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Tourist attractions database for United States cost?

The full tourist attractions leads database for United States is available for $249 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 46,299 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Tourist attractions data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Tourist attractions in United States have phone numbers?

14,052 tourist attractions in United States — 30.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Tourist attractions in United States have email addresses?

17,115 tourist attractions in United States (37%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Tourist attractions in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

11,515 tourist attractions in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Tourist attractions in United States have a website?

19,493 tourist attractions in United States (42.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Tourist attractions in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for tourist attractions in United States: 9,006 on LinkedIn, 15,346 on Facebook, 11,035 on Instagram, 6,647 on YouTube, and 11,103 on X (Twitter).

How many Tourist attractions in United States do not have a website?

26,478 tourist attractions in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Tourist attractions businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for tourist attractions businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on tourist attractions contacts in United States, a one-time $249 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Tourist attractions list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Tourist attractions in United States?

The leading states by Tourist attractions volume are California (5,913), Florida (3,174), New York (2,431).

Which cities have the highest number of Tourist attractions in United States?

The cities with the most Tourist attractions are New York (640), Los Angeles (475), San Francisco (391).

What data fields are included for each Tourist attraction in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Tourist attractions database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.