B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

TRAILER DEALERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,671

Trailer dealers in United States

There are 4,671 Trailer dealers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (607), Georgia (290), Florida (256). While Douglas leads the trailer dealers market with 67 verified businesses.

Phone is the dominant contact channel for trailer dealers: 4,424 records (94.7%) include a direct phone number, while 3,331 (71.3%) include an email address and 3,281 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

83.7% of trailer dealers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 750 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

71.3% Email Coverage94.7% Phone Coverage83.7% With Website4,671 Total Records

3,331

Records with Email

4,424

Records with Phone

3,909

Records with Website

2,519

Facebook Profiles

1,070

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Trailer dealers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Tri-State Traile..
Address
Lee S SummitMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
494.7
———
Tri-State Traile..
Address
HubbardOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
904.7
—
B & G Trailer Sa..
Address
GrotonNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
264.8
————
Topar Trailer Sa..
Address
TrinidadColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
524.5
————
Reliable Trailer..
Address
YumaArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
614.5
———
Crow's Truck Cen..
Address
MemphisTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3804.3
——
Rentz Trailers
Address
HudsonFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4674.6
—
—
Sunshine RV
Address
Lake Havasu CityArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2354.4
——
Brummers Unlimit..
Address
Hudson FallsNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Wyoming Trailers
Address
CasperWyomingUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
614.2
———
Tri Star Fleet S..
Address
San AngeloTexasUnited States———15
————
Hitch'N'Go Trail..
Address
WaukeshaWisconsinUnited States
Email
—
Website
24
————
S & H Trailer
Address
MadillOklahomaUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
National Trailer..
Address
SaladoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
—
RODOC
Address
DaytonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3584.7
—
—
VT Trailer Sales..
Address
AldenIowaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Cajun Country RV..
Address
LafayetteLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.7
———
Popup Industries..
Address
ChanuteKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
JNR Sales Equipm..
Address
Cave CityArkansasUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Mr Victors Auto..
Address
EdinburgTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
824.3
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,671 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Trailer dealers database

4,671 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Trailer dealers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,671 records

3,331 with email · 4,424 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, Georgia, Florida

Top 3 account for 24.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

71.3% email · 94.7% phone

3,281 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

83.7% have a website

2,519 on Facebook · 1,070 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Trailer dealers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address71.3%3,331
Phone Number94.7%4,424
Website URL83.7%3,909
Facebook Profile53.9%2,519
Instagram Handle22.5%1,051
LinkedIn Profile22.9%1,070
X (Twitter) Handle20%935
YouTube Channel17.8%833

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 4,671 trailer dealers records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Trailer dealers in United States

Douglas accounts for 1.4% of all trailer dealers businesses in United States.

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Douglas6750641.4%

Trailer dealers by State

Texas accounts for 13% of all trailer dealers businesses in United States, followed by Georgia (6.2%) and Florida (5.5%). Together, these three states represent 24.7% of the trailer dealers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas60742857313%
#2Georgia2901852836.2%
#3Florida2561782415.5%
#4California2231512084.8%
#5Ohio1731351683.7%
#6Missouri1491041423.2%
#7Tennessee144991373.1%
#8Oklahoma131821222.8%
#9North Carolina130871272.8%
#10Michigan122951192.6%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Trailer dealers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many trailer dealers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

94.7%

4,424

With phone · 4,298 unique phones

71.3%

3,331

With email · 2,287 unique emails

70.2%

3,281

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook53.9%
  • Instagram22.5%
  • LinkedIn22.9%
  • X / Twitter20%
  • YouTube17.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Trailer dealers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of trailer dealers in United States

How many Trailer dealers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 4,671 Trailer dealers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Trailer dealers database for United States cost?

The full trailer dealers leads database for United States is available for $49 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,671 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Trailer dealers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Trailer dealers in United States have phone numbers?

4,424 trailer dealers in United States — 94.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Trailer dealers in United States have email addresses?

3,331 trailer dealers in United States (71.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Trailer dealers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

3,281 trailer dealers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Trailer dealers in United States have a website?

3,909 trailer dealers in United States (83.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Trailer dealers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for trailer dealers in United States: 1,070 on LinkedIn, 2,519 on Facebook, 1,051 on Instagram, 833 on YouTube, and 935 on X (Twitter).

How many Trailer dealers in United States do not have a website?

750 trailer dealers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Trailer dealers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for trailer dealers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on trailer dealers contacts in United States, a one-time $49 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Trailer dealers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Trailer dealers in United States?

The leading states by Trailer dealers volume are Texas (607), Georgia (290), Florida (256).

Which cities have the highest number of Trailer dealers in United States?

The cities with the most Trailer dealers are Douglas (67).

What data fields are included for each Trailer dealer in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Trailer dealers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Trailer dealers in United Kingdom