B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

TRAINING PROVIDERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

12,715

Training providers in United Kingdom

There are 12,715 Training providers in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (9,830), Scotland (723), Wales (588). While London leads the training providers market with 1,257 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (219), Birmingham (215) and Glasgow (160).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for training providers: 11,816 records (92.9%) include a direct phone number, while 8,518 (67%) include an email address and 8,209 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

80.3% of training providers in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 2,492 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

67% Email Coverage92.9% Phone Coverage80.3% With Website12,715 Total Records

8,518

Records with Email

11,816

Records with Phone

10,206

Records with Website

5,061

Facebook Profiles

4,469

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Training providers List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
North Oxford Mar..
Address
BanburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
265
————
eLearning For Yo..
Address
PooleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
54
—
Willhan Training
Address
Sutton ColdfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
265
————
Lexical Lab
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
214.6
—
Cool Concerns Lt..
Address
TewkesburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
84.5
——
—
Datrix Training..
Address
LiverpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Training 999
Address
Bury Saint EdmundsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
715
—
—
Up Skilled Ltd
Address
ChorleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
325
———
Bespoke Training..
Address
LincolnEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Aviation Systems..
Address
YeovilEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
DSB First Aid Tr..
Address
Saint NeotsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
705
——
Pulse First Aid..
Address
BedfordEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Cogent Skills (N..
Address
DarlingtonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
ATH Training Sou..
Address
BasildonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Upkeep Training
Address
NorthamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
——
—
QTech Training A..
Address
AbingdonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
British Society..
Address
MalvernEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Actus Education..
Address
Ebbw ValeWalesUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Professional Sup..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
———
————
Moorlands Christ..
Address
ChristchurchEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 12,715 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Training providers database

12,715 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $139 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Training providers in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

12,715 records

8,518 with email · 11,816 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 87.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

67% email · 92.9% phone

8,209 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

80.3% have a website

5,061 on Facebook · 4,469 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Training providers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address67%8,518
Phone Number92.9%11,816
Website URL80.3%10,206
Facebook Profile39.8%5,061
Instagram Handle18.8%2,396
LinkedIn Profile35.1%4,469
X (Twitter) Handle33.2%4,226
YouTube Channel11.9%1,507

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 12,715 training providers records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Training providers in United Kingdom

London accounts for 9.9% of all training providers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Manchester (1.7%) and Birmingham (1.7%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,2578761,1579.9%
#2Manchester2191592021.7%
#3Birmingham2151482051.7%
#4Glasgow1601091491.3%
#5Bristol1491011381.2%
#6Liverpool1401021321.1%
#7Nottingham132941191%
#8Sheffield114781080.9%
#9Leeds11075980.9%
#10Cardiff9672920.8%

Training providers by State

England accounts for 77.3% of all training providers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (5.7%) and Wales (4.6%). Together, these three states represent 87.6% of the training providers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England9,8306,9119,37877.3%
#2Scotland7234906895.7%
#3Wales5883995564.6%
#4Northern Ireland2691812542.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Training providers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many training providers in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

92.9%

11,816

With phone · 11,090 unique phones

67%

8,518

With email · 7,153 unique emails

64.6%

8,209

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook39.8%
  • Instagram18.8%
  • LinkedIn35.1%
  • X / Twitter33.2%
  • YouTube11.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Training providers Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of training providers in United Kingdom

How many Training providers are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 12,715 Training providers in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Training providers database for United Kingdom cost?

The full training providers leads database for United Kingdom is available for $139 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 12,715 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Training providers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Training providers in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

11,816 training providers in United Kingdom — 92.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Training providers in United Kingdom have email addresses?

8,518 training providers in United Kingdom (67%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Training providers in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

8,209 training providers in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Training providers in United Kingdom have a website?

10,206 training providers in United Kingdom (80.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Training providers in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for training providers in United Kingdom: 4,469 on LinkedIn, 5,061 on Facebook, 2,396 on Instagram, 1,507 on YouTube, and 4,226 on X (Twitter).

How many Training providers in United Kingdom do not have a website?

2,492 training providers in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Training providers businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for training providers businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on training providers contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $139 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Training providers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Training providers in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Training providers volume are England (9,830), Scotland (723), Wales (588).

Which cities have the highest number of Training providers in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Training providers are London (1,257), Manchester (219), Birmingham (215).

What data fields are included for each Training provider in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Training providers database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.