B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

TRUCK DEALERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

856

Truck dealers in United Kingdom

There are 856 Truck dealers in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (684), Northern Ireland (56), Scotland (55).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for truck dealers: 803 records (93.8%) include a direct phone number, while 615 (71.8%) include an email address and 607 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

82.6% of truck dealers in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 155 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

71.8% Email Coverage93.8% Phone Coverage82.6% With Website856 Total Records

615

Records with Email

803

Records with Phone

707

Records with Website

449

Facebook Profiles

395

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Truck dealers List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Allports Group
Address
Stoke On TrentEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
564.6
—
—
The JCB Group -..
Address
GillinghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Scania Edinburgh
Address
NewbridgeScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
Crossroads Truck..
Address
BatleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1644.4
—
—
Hartshorne Group
Address
Burton On TrentEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
264.3
—
—
SAGA Truck and V..
Address
IpswichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Ford & Slater -..
Address
CorbyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
424.1
—
—
Scania Dundee
Address
DundeeScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
484.7
Mac's Truck Sale..
Address
HuddersfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1124.5
—
Haydock Commerci..
Address
WarringtonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1134.3
———
Tunshill Commerc..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Sheepbridge Comm..
Address
ChesterfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
304.5
————
Assetwell Ltd
Address
DoncasterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
94.7
————
Crossroads Truck..
Address
PontefractEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
104.6
Thompson Group L..
Address
YorkEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—14
————
Harris DAF - Lea..
Address
Waltham CrossEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1033.9
——
—
The Welch Group
Address
St IvesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Western Pickup T..
Address
StirlingScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Channel Commerci..
Address
AshfordEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Brian Currie - D..
Address
NorthamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1174.2
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 856 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Truck dealers database

856 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Truck dealers in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

856 records

615 with email · 803 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Northern Ireland, Scotland

Top 3 account for 92.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

71.8% email · 93.8% phone

607 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

82.6% have a website

449 on Facebook · 395 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Truck dealers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address71.8%615
Phone Number93.8%803
Website URL82.6%707
Facebook Profile52.5%449
Instagram Handle29.6%253
LinkedIn Profile46.1%395
X (Twitter) Handle42.2%361
YouTube Channel23.2%199

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 856 truck dealers records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Truck dealers by State

England accounts for 79.9% of all truck dealers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Northern Ireland (6.5%) and Scotland (6.4%). Together, these three states represent 92.9% of the truck dealers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England68451964779.9%
#2Northern Ireland5634536.5%
#3Scotland5540516.4%
#4Wales3322303.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Truck dealers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many truck dealers in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

93.8%

803

With phone · 755 unique phones

71.8%

615

With email · 347 unique emails

70.9%

607

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook52.5%
  • Instagram29.6%
  • LinkedIn46.1%
  • X / Twitter42.2%
  • YouTube23.2%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Truck dealers Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of truck dealers in United Kingdom

How many Truck dealers are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 856 Truck dealers in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Truck dealers database for United Kingdom cost?

The full truck dealers leads database for United Kingdom is available for $10 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 856 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Truck dealers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Truck dealers in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

803 truck dealers in United Kingdom — 93.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Truck dealers in United Kingdom have email addresses?

615 truck dealers in United Kingdom (71.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Truck dealers in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

607 truck dealers in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Truck dealers in United Kingdom have a website?

707 truck dealers in United Kingdom (82.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Truck dealers in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for truck dealers in United Kingdom: 395 on LinkedIn, 449 on Facebook, 253 on Instagram, 199 on YouTube, and 361 on X (Twitter).

How many Truck dealers in United Kingdom do not have a website?

155 truck dealers in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Truck dealers businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for truck dealers businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on truck dealers contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $10 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Truck dealers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Truck dealers in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Truck dealers volume are England (684), Northern Ireland (56), Scotland (55).

What data fields are included for each Truck dealer in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Truck dealers database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.