B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

TYRE SHOPS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

12,790

Tyre Shops in United Kingdom

There are 12,790 Tyre Shops in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (11,017), Scotland (756), Wales (578). While London leads the tyre shops market with 1,194 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (287), Manchester (230) and Glasgow (181).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for tyre shops: 11,722 records (91.6%) include a direct phone number, while 6,283 (49.1%) include an email address and 6,267 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

73.7% of tyre shops in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 3,250 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

49.1% Email Coverage91.6% Phone Coverage73.7% With Website12,790 Total Records

6,283

Records with Email

11,722

Records with Phone

9,426

Records with Website

4,676

Facebook Profiles

2,904

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Tyre Shops List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Tyres N Tubes
Address
MalpasEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
824.9
——
Outwood Tyres
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
464.6
Torque Tyres
Address
TelfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
——
—
Kwik Fit - Dunfe..
Address
DunfermlineScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
5464.4
Shaw Tyre & Exha..
Address
OldhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
4234.9
————
Double D Tyres L..
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3784.8
———
Tyreland - Team..
Address
SalisburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3844.8
—
—
Foremost Tyres L..
Address
SunderlandEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3214.8
———
Brentford Tyres
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
4604.9
———
Shaftesbury Fast..
Address
ShaftesburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
385
Plymouth Tyres C..
Address
PlymouthEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—44.8
————
Ampthill MOT
Address
BedfordEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
13
————
Renaissance Rims..
Address
Brierley HillEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
794.8
———
JSPTYRES
Address
Bishops StortfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
——
Fairdeal Tyres L..
Address
CowdenbeathScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
6624.8
———
Halfords McConec..
Address
WickScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
864.6
—
—
Lodge Tyre Compa..
Address
Burton On TrentEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
—
—
Southcombe Garag..
Address
Chipping NortonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
———
KB Tyres Ltd.
Address
WareEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
1734.7
————
Corby Discount T..
Address
CorbyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1974.9

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 12,790 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Tyre Shops database

12,790 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $139 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Tyre Shops in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

12,790 records

6,283 with email · 11,722 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 96.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

49.1% email · 91.6% phone

6,267 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

73.7% have a website

4,676 on Facebook · 2,904 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Tyre Shops Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address49.1%6,283
Phone Number91.6%11,722
Website URL73.7%9,426
Facebook Profile36.6%4,676
Instagram Handle14.4%1,838
LinkedIn Profile22.7%2,904
X (Twitter) Handle24.7%3,156
YouTube Channel11.8%1,507

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 12,790 tyre shops records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Tyre Shops in United Kingdom

London accounts for 9.3% of all tyre shops businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Birmingham (2.2%) and Manchester (1.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,1943641,1009.3%
#2Birmingham2871032482.2%
#3Manchester230872081.8%
#4Glasgow181791641.4%
#5Nottingham153751431.2%
#6Leeds144691361.1%
#7Reading140731381.1%
#8Liverpool133531221%
#9Bristol109691040.9%
#10Leicester10439910.8%

Tyre Shops by State

England accounts for 86.1% of all tyre shops businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (5.9%) and Wales (4.5%). Together, these three states represent 96.6% of the tyre shops records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England11,0175,37010,11686.1%
#2Scotland7564076895.9%
#3Wales5783295434.5%
#4Northern Ireland3391773112.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Tyre Shops Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many tyre shops in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

91.6%

11,722

With phone · 10,276 unique phones

49.1%

6,283

With email · 2,398 unique emails

49%

6,267

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook36.6%
  • Instagram14.4%
  • LinkedIn22.7%
  • X / Twitter24.7%
  • YouTube11.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Tyre Shops Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of tyre shops in United Kingdom

How many Tyre Shops are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 12,790 Tyre Shops in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Tyre Shops database for United Kingdom cost?

The full tyre shops leads database for United Kingdom is available for $139 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 12,790 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Tyre Shops data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Tyre Shops in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

11,722 tyre shops in United Kingdom — 91.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Tyre Shops in United Kingdom have email addresses?

6,283 tyre shops in United Kingdom (49.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Tyre Shops in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

6,267 tyre shops in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Tyre Shops in United Kingdom have a website?

9,426 tyre shops in United Kingdom (73.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Tyre Shops in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for tyre shops in United Kingdom: 2,904 on LinkedIn, 4,676 on Facebook, 1,838 on Instagram, 1,507 on YouTube, and 3,156 on X (Twitter).

How many Tyre Shops in United Kingdom do not have a website?

3,250 tyre shops in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Tyre Shops businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for tyre shops businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on tyre shops contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $139 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Tyre Shops list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Tyre Shops in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Tyre Shops volume are England (11,017), Scotland (756), Wales (578).

Which cities have the highest number of Tyre Shops in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Tyre Shops are London (1,194), Birmingham (287), Manchester (230).

What data fields are included for each Tyre Shop in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Tyre Shops database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.