B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

UNITED METHODIST CHURCHES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

12,940

United Methodist churches in United States

There are 12,940 United Methodist churches in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Pennsylvania (942), Virginia (751), North Carolina (746). While Houston leads the united methodist churches market with 56 verified businesses.

Phone is the dominant contact channel for united methodist churches: 11,395 records (88.1%) include a direct phone number, while 8,296 (64.1%) include an email address and 8,116 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

71.7% of united methodist churches in United States maintain a website. The remaining 3,649 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

64.1% Email Coverage88.1% Phone Coverage71.7% With Website12,940 Total Records

8,296

Records with Email

11,395

Records with Phone

9,279

Records with Website

6,750

Facebook Profiles

2,068

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

United Methodist churches List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Palm United Meth..
Address
DinubaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
94.2
———
Hope in The Vall..
Address
CassvillePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
84.9
————
Christ United Me..
Address
CasperWyomingUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
85
————
United Methodist..
Address
WinlockWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
Saint Mark's UMC
Address
SacramentoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
574.8
—
Green Forest Uni..
Address
Green ForestArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
184.4
—
—
Casco United Met..
Address
South HavenMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
254.6
—
Christ United Me..
Address
PortlandOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
254.6
—
Centenary United..
Address
AttleboroMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
254.7
———
First St. Charle..
Address
St CharlesMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
694.6
——
Bement United Me..
Address
BementIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
———
Otterbein United..
Address
LancasterPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
204
———
Sinnemahoning Un..
Address
SinnamahoningPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
—
—
Grace United Met..
Address
SpencerIowaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
234.7
———
Bloomington Unit..
Address
BloomingtonMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
County Line Unit..
Address
EllenwoodGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
244.7
Salem United Met..
Address
Van HorneIowaUnited States—
Phone
—25
————
Fullers Chapel U..
Address
ChatsworthGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
Journey of Hope
Address
ElginIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
74.9
—
First United Met..
Address
AltamontIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
164.7
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 12,940 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full United Methodist churches database

12,940 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $139 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

United Methodist churches in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

12,940 records

8,296 with email · 11,395 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Pennsylvania, Virginia, North Carolina

Top 3 account for 18.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

64.1% email · 88.1% phone

8,116 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

71.7% have a website

6,750 on Facebook · 2,068 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

United Methodist churches Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address64.1%8,296
Phone Number88.1%11,395
Website URL71.7%9,279
Facebook Profile52.2%6,750
Instagram Handle22.2%2,870
LinkedIn Profile16%2,068
X (Twitter) Handle21.5%2,788
YouTube Channel27.4%3,550

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 12,940 united methodist churches records, with Pennsylvania containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — United Methodist churches in United States

Houston accounts for 0.4% of all united methodist churches businesses in United States.

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston5642520.4%

United Methodist churches by State

Pennsylvania accounts for 7.3% of all united methodist churches businesses in United States, followed by Virginia (5.8%) and North Carolina (5.8%). Together, these three states represent 18.8% of the united methodist churches records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Pennsylvania9425848437.3%
#2Virginia7514436395.8%
#3North Carolina7464926915.8%
#4Texas7454976675.8%
#5Ohio6874466465.3%
#6New York6424685795%
#7Tennessee5222564244%
#8Illinois5213654794%
#9South Carolina4732164003.7%
#10California4703434453.6%

CONTACT COVERAGE

United Methodist churches Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many united methodist churches in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

88.1%

11,395

With phone · 11,205 unique phones

64.1%

8,296

With email · 6,495 unique emails

62.7%

8,116

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook52.2%
  • Instagram22.2%
  • LinkedIn16%
  • X / Twitter21.5%
  • YouTube27.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — United Methodist churches Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of united methodist churches in United States

How many United Methodist churches are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 12,940 United Methodist churches in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the United Methodist churches database for United States cost?

The full united methodist churches leads database for United States is available for $139 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 12,940 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the United Methodist churches data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many United Methodist churches in United States have phone numbers?

11,395 united methodist churches in United States — 88.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many United Methodist churches in United States have email addresses?

8,296 united methodist churches in United States (64.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many United Methodist churches in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

8,116 united methodist churches in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many United Methodist churches in United States have a website?

9,279 united methodist churches in United States (71.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many United Methodist churches in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for united methodist churches in United States: 2,068 on LinkedIn, 6,750 on Facebook, 2,870 on Instagram, 3,550 on YouTube, and 2,788 on X (Twitter).

How many United Methodist churches in United States do not have a website?

3,649 united methodist churches in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for United Methodist churches businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for united methodist churches businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on united methodist churches contacts in United States, a one-time $139 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the United Methodist churches list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of United Methodist churches in United States?

The leading states by United Methodist churches volume are Pennsylvania (942), Virginia (751), North Carolina (746).

Which cities have the highest number of United Methodist churches in United States?

The cities with the most United Methodist churches are Houston (56).

What data fields are included for each United Methodist church in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete United Methodist churches database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.