B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

UNIVERSITY LIBRARIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

2,327

University libraries in United States

There are 2,327 University libraries in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (250), New York (175), Texas (149).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for university libraries: 2,189 records (94.1%) include a direct phone number, while 2,132 (91.6%) include an email address and 2,046 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

96.7% of university libraries in United States maintain a website. The remaining 77 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

91.6% Email Coverage94.1% Phone Coverage96.7% With Website2,327 Total Records

2,132

Records with Email

2,189

Records with Phone

2,251

Records with Website

1,977

Facebook Profiles

1,075

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

University libraries List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
The College of S..
Address
DuluthMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Mathematics Stat..
Address
BerkeleyCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
44
—
Doherty Library..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
323.9
—
—
O. Cope Budge Li..
Address
Costa MesaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
44
—
Darkstar Science..
Address
La JollaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
45
Reed College Lib..
Address
PortlandOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
204.8
—
KAMMERER LIBRARY..
Address
FayettevilleOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Price Library of..
Address
GainesvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
West Campus Libr..
Address
College StationTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
374.8
The Spurgeon Cen..
Address
Kansas CityMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
105
———
Feehan Memorial..
Address
MundeleinIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
——
Fayette Campus L..
Address
Lemont FurnacePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Rohrbach Library
Address
KutztownPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
154.4
—
Robinson Music L..
Address
ClevelandOhioUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
Law School Libra..
Address
AlbuquerqueNew MexicoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Lake Land Colleg..
Address
MattoonIllinoisUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
Owen Library
Address
JohnstownPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Dominican House..
Address
WashingtonDistrict Of ColumbiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
—
Chapin Planning..
Address
Chapel HillNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Paul V. Galvin L..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
594.5

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 2,327 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full University libraries database

2,327 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $29 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

University libraries in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

2,327 records

2,132 with email · 2,189 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, New York, Texas

Top 3 account for 24.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

91.6% email · 94.1% phone

2,046 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

96.7% have a website

1,977 on Facebook · 1,075 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

University libraries Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address91.6%2,132
Phone Number94.1%2,189
Website URL96.7%2,251
Facebook Profile85%1,977
Instagram Handle72.8%1,693
LinkedIn Profile46.2%1,075
X (Twitter) Handle77.5%1,804
YouTube Channel53.5%1,244

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 2,327 university libraries records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

University libraries by State

California accounts for 10.7% of all university libraries businesses in United States, followed by New York (7.5%) and Texas (6.4%). Together, these three states represent 24.7% of the university libraries records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California25023322410.7%
#2New York1751581617.5%
#3Texas1491371396.4%
#4Pennsylvania1361241325.8%
#5Massachusetts10193974.3%
#6Ohio9284864%
#7Illinois8983773.8%
#8Indiana8584813.7%
#9North Carolina8482823.6%
#10Florida8280813.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

University libraries Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many university libraries in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

94.1%

2,189

With phone · 2,075 unique phones

91.6%

2,132

With email · 1,496 unique emails

87.9%

2,046

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook85%
  • Instagram72.8%
  • LinkedIn46.2%
  • X / Twitter77.5%
  • YouTube53.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — University libraries Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of university libraries in United States

How many University libraries are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 2,327 University libraries in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the University libraries database for United States cost?

The full university libraries leads database for United States is available for $29 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 2,327 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the University libraries data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many University libraries in United States have phone numbers?

2,189 university libraries in United States — 94.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many University libraries in United States have email addresses?

2,132 university libraries in United States (91.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many University libraries in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

2,046 university libraries in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many University libraries in United States have a website?

2,251 university libraries in United States (96.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many University libraries in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for university libraries in United States: 1,075 on LinkedIn, 1,977 on Facebook, 1,693 on Instagram, 1,244 on YouTube, and 1,804 on X (Twitter).

How many University libraries in United States do not have a website?

77 university libraries in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for University libraries businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for university libraries businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on university libraries contacts in United States, a one-time $29 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the University libraries list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of University libraries in United States?

The leading states by University libraries volume are California (250), New York (175), Texas (149).

What data fields are included for each University library in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete University libraries database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

University libraries in United Kingdom
2.3K US University libraries: Business Contact Data