B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

USED CAR DEALERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

72,015

Used car dealers in United States

There are 72,015 Used car dealers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (7,888), California (5,978), Florida (5,307). While Houston leads the used car dealers market with 1,407 verified businesses, followed by Dallas (607), San Antonio (517) and Phoenix (506).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for used car dealers: 70,211 records (97.5%) include a direct phone number, while 37,661 (52.3%) include an email address and 37,415 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

76.9% of used car dealers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 17,671 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

52.3% Email Coverage97.5% Phone Coverage76.9% With Website72,015 Total Records

37,661

Records with Email

70,211

Records with Phone

55,402

Records with Website

28,620

Facebook Profiles

8,803

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Used car dealers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Golden Motors LL..
Address
OremUtahUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
514.8
————
Star Ford
Address
GlendaleCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15134.1
——
Auto House
Address
TylerTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
654.1
——
Truck Sales at U..
Address
Santa RosaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Dean's Auto Outl..
Address
Ormond BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1854.4
————
Boss Auto Sales..
Address
West BabylonNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3074.5
——
—
Ss Auto sales
Address
MetairieLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
464.7
————
First Choice Aut..
Address
Corpus ChristiTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
01
————
Truck Sales at U..
Address
AlexandriaVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Matheus Sena Mot..
Address
RevereMassachusettsUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
———
Brunswick Auto S..
Address
SheridanWyomingUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Route 21 Auto Sa..
Address
UniontownPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
523.3
————
Champlin Motors
Address
Ponca CityOklahomaUnited States—
Phone
Website
393.7
———
Select Auto Brok..
Address
WebsterNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
264.7
———
Rudkin Motors
Address
MaconMissouriUnited States—
Phone
Website
114.6
———
Cash for Cars -..
Address
ElizabethNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2094.9
—
Euro Automotion
Address
Happy ValleyOregonUnited States—
Phone
Website
15
————
Aspen Luxury Mot..
Address
MargateFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
ZLG USED AUTO SA..
Address
TulsaOklahomaUnited States—
Phone
—44.8
————
Patterson Trucks
Address
LongviewTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1684.3
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 72,015 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Used car dealers database

72,015 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $289 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Used car dealers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

72,015 records

37,661 with email · 70,211 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, California, Florida

Top 3 account for 26.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

52.3% email · 97.5% phone

37,415 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

76.9% have a website

28,620 on Facebook · 8,803 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Used car dealers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address52.3%37,661
Phone Number97.5%70,211
Website URL76.9%55,402
Facebook Profile39.7%28,620
Instagram Handle12.2%8,791
LinkedIn Profile12.2%8,803
X (Twitter) Handle18.3%13,177
YouTube Channel14.3%10,275

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 72,015 used car dealers records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Used car dealers in United States

Houston accounts for 2% of all used car dealers businesses in United States, followed by Dallas (0.8%) and San Antonio (0.7%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston1,4076711,3612%
#2Dallas6072615820.8%
#3San Antonio5172614890.7%
#4Phoenix5062654880.7%
#5Orlando4902434770.7%
#6Miami4382164080.6%
#7Tampa3821993720.5%
#8Sacramento3721973600.5%
#9Indianapolis3381663380.5%
#10Jacksonville3231683100.4%

Used car dealers by State

Texas accounts for 11% of all used car dealers businesses in United States, followed by California (8.3%) and Florida (7.4%). Together, these three states represent 26.6% of the used car dealers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas7,8883,7267,48211%
#2California5,9783,4005,7218.3%
#3Florida5,3072,8845,2067.4%
#4Georgia3,5591,6333,4134.9%
#5North Carolina2,9421,4242,8444.1%
#6Ohio2,9351,4532,8354.1%
#7Pennsylvania2,5911,3022,5223.6%
#8New York2,3821,3132,2633.3%
#9New Jersey2,2101,1042,1033.1%
#10Illinois1,9581,1661,9122.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Used car dealers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many used car dealers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

97.5%

70,211

With phone · 67,330 unique phones

52.3%

37,661

With email · 30,069 unique emails

52%

37,415

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook39.7%
  • Instagram12.2%
  • LinkedIn12.2%
  • X / Twitter18.3%
  • YouTube14.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Used car dealers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of used car dealers in United States

How many Used car dealers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 72,015 Used car dealers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Used car dealers database for United States cost?

The full used car dealers leads database for United States is available for $289 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 72,015 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Used car dealers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Used car dealers in United States have phone numbers?

70,211 used car dealers in United States — 97.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Used car dealers in United States have email addresses?

37,661 used car dealers in United States (52.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Used car dealers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

37,415 used car dealers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Used car dealers in United States have a website?

55,402 used car dealers in United States (76.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Used car dealers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for used car dealers in United States: 8,803 on LinkedIn, 28,620 on Facebook, 8,791 on Instagram, 10,275 on YouTube, and 13,177 on X (Twitter).

How many Used car dealers in United States do not have a website?

17,671 used car dealers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Used car dealers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for used car dealers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on used car dealers contacts in United States, a one-time $289 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Used car dealers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Used car dealers in United States?

The leading states by Used car dealers volume are Texas (7,888), California (5,978), Florida (5,307).

Which cities have the highest number of Used car dealers in United States?

The cities with the most Used car dealers are Houston (1,407), Dallas (607), San Antonio (517).

What data fields are included for each Used car dealer in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Used car dealers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.