B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

WATERS DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

1,794

Waters in Canada

There are 1,794 Waters in Canada as of October 26, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Quebec (483), Newfoundland And Labrador (358), Ontario (274). While Newfoundland And Labrador leads the waters market with 256 verified businesses.

Phone is the dominant contact channel for waters: 0 records (0%) include a direct phone number, while 2 (0.1%) include an email address and 0 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

0.3% of waters in Canada maintain a website. The remaining 1,811 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

0.1% Email Coverage0% Phone Coverage0.3% With Website1,794 Total Records

2

Records with Email

0

Records with Phone

6

Records with Website

1

Facebook Profiles

2

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Waters List in Canada

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Chappell Marsh
Address
Corman Park NoSaskatchewanCanada
Email
—
Website
14
Muskoseepi Park..
Address
Grande PrairieAlbertaCanada
Email
—
Website
33.7
Île de Salaberr..
Address
Salaberry De ValleyfieldQuebecCanada———00
————
Petty Harbour Lo..
Address
St John SNewfoundland And LabradorCanada———15
————
Richmond Drain
Address
EssexOntarioCanada———15
————
Wigman Brook
Address
Newfoundland And LabradorNewfoundland And LabradorCanada———00
————
Îles Marchessea..
Address
ShawiniganQuebecCanada———00
————
Black Rock
Address
Charlotte CountyNew BrunswickCanada———00
————
Île Arthur-Sauv..
Address
LavalQuebecCanada———43.5
————
Wee Sandy Creek
Address
Central KootenayBritish ColumbiaCanada———00
————
Crooked Gullies
Address
St JohnsNewfoundland And LabradorCanada———24
————
Rivière Victori..
Address
Le Granit Regional County MunicipalityQuebecCanada———15
————
Chute à Dancaus..
Address
SaintpascalQuebecCanada———34.3
————
Branche Jacob-Co..
Address
Mkinac Regional County MunicipalityQuebecCanada———00
————
Sanfords Interva..
Address
LunenburgNova ScotiaCanada———00
————
Hartts Island Ba..
Address
Kingsclear ParishNew BrunswickCanada———00
————
Irish Channel
Address
Charlotte CountyNew BrunswickCanada———00
————
No. 5 Steady
Address
Newfoundland And LabradorNewfoundland And LabradorCanada———00
————
Boat Rock
Address
Saint George ParishNew BrunswickCanada———00
————
Kirk Drain
Address
AshfieldcolbornewawanoshOntarioCanada———00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 1,794 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Waters database

1,794 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $19 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Waters in Canada — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

1,794 records

2 with email · 0 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Quebec, Newfoundland And Labrador, Ontario

Top 3 account for 62.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

0.1% email · 0% phone

0 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

0.3% have a website

1 on Facebook · 2 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Waters Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address0.1%2
Phone Number0%0
Website URL0.3%6
Facebook Profile0.1%1
Instagram Handle0.1%1
LinkedIn Profile0.1%2
X (Twitter) Handle0.1%1
YouTube Channel0.1%1

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 13 states and includes 1,794 waters records, with Quebec containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Waters in Canada

Newfoundland And Labrador accounts for 14.3% of all waters businesses in Canada.

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Newfoundland And Labrador2560014.3%

Waters by State

Quebec accounts for 26.9% of all waters businesses in Canada, followed by Newfoundland And Labrador (20%) and Ontario (15.3%). Together, these three states represent 62.2% of the waters records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Quebec4830026.9%
#2Newfoundland And Labrador3580020%
#3Ontario2740015.3%
#4Nova Scotia176009.8%
#5New Brunswick136007.6%
#6British Columbia129007.2%
#7Manitoba46002.6%
#8Alberta45002.5%
#9Saskatchewan28001.6%
#10Yukon20001.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Waters Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many waters in Canada have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

0%

0

With phone · 0 unique phones

0.1%

2

With email · 2 unique emails

0%

0

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook0.1%
  • Instagram0.1%
  • LinkedIn0.1%
  • X / Twitter0.1%
  • YouTube0.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Waters Database for Canada

Everything you need to know about the database of waters in Canada

How many Waters are there in Canada?

Our verified database contains 1,794 Waters in Canada, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Waters database for Canada cost?

The full waters leads database for Canada is available for $19 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 1,794 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Waters data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Waters in Canada have phone numbers?

0 waters in Canada — 0% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Waters in Canada have email addresses?

2 waters in Canada (0.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Waters in Canada have both a phone number and an email address?

0 waters in Canada include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Waters in Canada have a website?

6 waters in Canada (0.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Waters in Canada are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for waters in Canada: 2 on LinkedIn, 1 on Facebook, 1 on Instagram, 1 on YouTube, and 1 on X (Twitter).

How many Waters in Canada do not have a website?

1,811 waters in Canada currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Waters businesses in Canada?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for waters businesses in Canada, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on waters contacts in Canada, a one-time $19 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Waters list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Waters in Canada?

The leading states by Waters volume are Quebec (483), Newfoundland And Labrador (358), Ontario (274).

Which cities have the highest number of Waters in Canada?

The cities with the most Waters are Newfoundland And Labrador (256).

What data fields are included for each Water in Canada?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Waters database for Canada?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists