B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

WAXING HAIR REMOVAL SERVICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

15,273

Waxing hair removal services in United States

There are 15,273 Waxing hair removal services in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (2,322), Texas (1,658), Florida (1,365). While Houston leads the waxing hair removal services market with 204 verified businesses, followed by Chicago (164), New York (138) and Dallas (135).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for waxing hair removal services: 14,349 records (94%) include a direct phone number, while 10,273 (67.3%) include an email address and 9,708 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

90.1% of waxing hair removal services in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,472 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

67.3% Email Coverage94% Phone Coverage90.1% With Website15,273 Total Records

10,273

Records with Email

14,349

Records with Phone

13,764

Records with Website

6,973

Facebook Profiles

3,136

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Waxing hair removal services List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
sugaringLA
Address
Manhattan BeachCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1354.9
Wow Brow and Bra..
Address
PetersburgVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
174.6
—
—
Ocean Wax & Co S..
Address
GreenvilleSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
525
————
sugaringLA
Address
PlanoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1025
Benefit Cosmetic..
Address
LawtonOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
505
——
Benefit Cosmetic..
Address
GlendaleCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
674.8
——
Pretty Gyal Wax..
Address
St PaulMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
155
———
Brow Perfectioni..
Address
San Luis ObispoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
115
——
Qween Esthetic
Address
ColumbiaSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Bare Canvas
Address
PearlandTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
85
All Bodies - San..
Address
Santa AnaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
95
—
——
Greenleaf Waxing..
Address
TroyMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
704.9
———
Let Me Wax You B..
Address
NorcoCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—11
————
Skin Care by Rac..
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
324.6
The Wax Whispere..
Address
Pompano BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
Star Beauty
Address
PlantationFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
25
————
Meli B’s Wax S..
Address
AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Waxing The City
Address
Sun PrairieWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1834.6
Supercuts
Address
EtiwandaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
6994.7
European Wax Cen..
Address
Clear Lake ShoresTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
234.7
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 15,273 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Waxing hair removal services database

15,273 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $159 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Waxing hair removal services in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

15,273 records

10,273 with email · 14,349 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 35% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

67.3% email · 94% phone

9,708 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

90.1% have a website

6,973 on Facebook · 3,136 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Waxing hair removal services Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address67.3%10,273
Phone Number94%14,349
Website URL90.1%13,764
Facebook Profile45.7%6,973
Instagram Handle51.9%7,925
LinkedIn Profile20.5%3,136
X (Twitter) Handle32.5%4,970
YouTube Channel9.9%1,515

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 15,273 waxing hair removal services records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Waxing hair removal services in United States

Houston accounts for 1.3% of all waxing hair removal services businesses in United States, followed by Chicago (1.1%) and New York (0.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston2041321941.3%
#2Chicago1641341601.1%
#3New York138931390.9%
#4Dallas135911250.9%
#5San Diego131861260.9%
#6Las Vegas124821160.8%
#7Charlotte123781140.8%
#8San Antonio121841160.8%
#9Phoenix105681050.7%
#10Miami9560900.6%

Waxing hair removal services by State

California accounts for 15.2% of all waxing hair removal services businesses in United States, followed by Texas (10.9%) and Florida (8.9%). Together, these three states represent 35% of the waxing hair removal services records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California2,3221,5102,17315.2%
#2Texas1,6581,1341,54110.9%
#3Florida1,3659201,3108.9%
#4New York7514897034.9%
#5Georgia5934135713.9%
#6North Carolina5403735083.5%
#7Illinois4833634593.2%
#8Arizona4783224653.1%
#9Virginia4092953832.7%
#10Colorado3712653502.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Waxing hair removal services Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many waxing hair removal services in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

94%

14,349

With phone · 14,060 unique phones

67.3%

10,273

With email · 4,455 unique emails

63.6%

9,708

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook45.7%
  • Instagram51.9%
  • LinkedIn20.5%
  • X / Twitter32.5%
  • YouTube9.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Waxing hair removal services Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of waxing hair removal services in United States

How many Waxing hair removal services are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 15,273 Waxing hair removal services in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Waxing hair removal services database for United States cost?

The full waxing hair removal services leads database for United States is available for $159 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 15,273 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Waxing hair removal services data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Waxing hair removal services in United States have phone numbers?

14,349 waxing hair removal services in United States — 94% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Waxing hair removal services in United States have email addresses?

10,273 waxing hair removal services in United States (67.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Waxing hair removal services in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

9,708 waxing hair removal services in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Waxing hair removal services in United States have a website?

13,764 waxing hair removal services in United States (90.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Waxing hair removal services in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for waxing hair removal services in United States: 3,136 on LinkedIn, 6,973 on Facebook, 7,925 on Instagram, 1,515 on YouTube, and 4,970 on X (Twitter).

How many Waxing hair removal services in United States do not have a website?

1,472 waxing hair removal services in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Waxing hair removal services businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for waxing hair removal services businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on waxing hair removal services contacts in United States, a one-time $159 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Waxing hair removal services list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Waxing hair removal services in United States?

The leading states by Waxing hair removal services volume are California (2,322), Texas (1,658), Florida (1,365).

Which cities have the highest number of Waxing hair removal services in United States?

The cities with the most Waxing hair removal services are Houston (204), Chicago (164), New York (138).

What data fields are included for each Waxing hair removal service in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Waxing hair removal services database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.