B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

WEIGH STATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,894

Weigh stations in United States

There are 4,894 Weigh stations in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Iowa (486), Texas (454), Illinois (448).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for weigh stations: 2,134 records (43.6%) include a direct phone number, while 2,098 (42.9%) include an email address and 1,949 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

43.4% of weigh stations in United States maintain a website. The remaining 2,755 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

42.9% Email Coverage43.6% Phone Coverage43.4% With Website4,894 Total Records

2,098

Records with Email

2,134

Records with Phone

2,125

Records with Website

2,061

Facebook Profiles

1,982

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Weigh stations List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
WisDOT Abrams Sa..
Address
Little SuamicoWisconsinUnited States
Email
—
Website
45
—
—
CAT Scale
Address
Stony RidgeOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
CAT Scale
Address
MariannaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Dayton Port Weig..
Address
RamseyMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
93.3
PILOT SCALE URBA..
Address
UrbandaleIowaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
CAT Scale
Address
CalhounGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
154.6
—
CAT Scale
Address
CarnesvilleGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
104.4
—
CAT Scale
Address
EmlentonPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
524.3
—
Virginia State T..
Address
MiddletownVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3643.5
—
—
CAT Scale
Address
GraysonKentuckyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
POET SCALE IN
Address
GowrieIowaUnited States———00
————
Hat Six Certifie..
Address
EvansvilleWyomingUnited States———00
————
CAT Scale
Address
MonroeMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.6
—
TIPTON SCALE
Address
TiptonOklahomaUnited States———15
————
Flagler County I..
Address
Palm CoastFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1144.1
—
NORTH LOUP SCALE
Address
North LoupNebraskaUnited States———00
————
CAT Scale
Address
CaldwellIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
—
Weigh Station: R..
Address
RemingtonIndianaUnited States———00
————
OHLMAN SCALE
Address
OhlmanIllinoisUnited States———00
————
CAT Scale
Address
Porter TownshipPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,894 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Weigh stations database

4,894 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Weigh stations in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,894 records

2,098 with email · 2,134 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Iowa, Texas, Illinois

Top 3 account for 28.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

42.9% email · 43.6% phone

1,949 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

43.4% have a website

2,061 on Facebook · 1,982 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Weigh stations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address42.9%2,098
Phone Number43.6%2,134
Website URL43.4%2,125
Facebook Profile42.1%2,061
Instagram Handle39.5%1,935
LinkedIn Profile40.5%1,982
X (Twitter) Handle40.1%1,964
YouTube Channel2.5%124

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 50 states and includes 4,894 weigh stations records, with Iowa containing the largest number of businesses.

Weigh stations by State

Iowa accounts for 9.9% of all weigh stations businesses in United States, followed by Texas (9.3%) and Illinois (9.2%). Together, these three states represent 28.4% of the weigh stations records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Iowa48663619.9%
#2Texas4542262329.3%
#3Illinois4481261099.2%
#4Kansas29136345.9%
#5Minnesota28442415.8%
#6Nebraska25522215.2%
#7Indiana23076774.7%
#8California1801061223.7%
#9Ohio14686863%
#10Oklahoma14348522.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Weigh stations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many weigh stations in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

43.6%

2,134

With phone · 2,051 unique phones

42.9%

2,098

With email · 118 unique emails

39.8%

1,949

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook42.1%
  • Instagram39.5%
  • LinkedIn40.5%
  • X / Twitter40.1%
  • YouTube2.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Weigh stations Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of weigh stations in United States

How many Weigh stations are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 4,894 Weigh stations in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Weigh stations database for United States cost?

The full weigh stations leads database for United States is available for $49 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,894 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Weigh stations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Weigh stations in United States have phone numbers?

2,134 weigh stations in United States — 43.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Weigh stations in United States have email addresses?

2,098 weigh stations in United States (42.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Weigh stations in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

1,949 weigh stations in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Weigh stations in United States have a website?

2,125 weigh stations in United States (43.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Weigh stations in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for weigh stations in United States: 1,982 on LinkedIn, 2,061 on Facebook, 1,935 on Instagram, 124 on YouTube, and 1,964 on X (Twitter).

How many Weigh stations in United States do not have a website?

2,755 weigh stations in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Weigh stations businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for weigh stations businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on weigh stations contacts in United States, a one-time $49 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Weigh stations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Weigh stations in United States?

The leading states by Weigh stations volume are Iowa (486), Texas (454), Illinois (448).

What data fields are included for each Weigh station in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Weigh stations database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.