B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

WILDLIFE REFUGES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,863

Wildlife refuges in United States

There are 4,863 Wildlife refuges in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Minnesota (1,347), North Dakota (323), California (320). While Us leads the wildlife refuges market with 78 verified businesses, followed by Us (68) and Us (47).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for wildlife refuges: 2,048 records (42.1%) include a direct phone number, while 3,406 (70%) include an email address and 1,937 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

72.1% of wildlife refuges in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,400 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

70% Email Coverage42.1% Phone Coverage72.1% With Website4,863 Total Records

3,406

Records with Email

2,048

Records with Phone

3,507

Records with Website

3,423

Facebook Profiles

2,875

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Wildlife refuges List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Champepedan Wild..
Address
Leota TownshipMinnesotaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
Fox Friends Sanc..
Address
Lake CityFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
254.8
——
Kontz Waterfowl..
Address
CanbyMinnesotaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
GREEN VALLEY WIL..
Address
CottonwoodMinnesotaUnited States
Email
—
Website
25
—
—
Bennett Mountain..
Address
Kortes DamWyomingUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11
—
Willmar Wildlife..
Address
WillmarMinnesotaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
William T Davis..
Address
Staten IslandNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
694.4
Charlotte Hynes..
Address
Prescott TownshipMinnesotaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
St. Thomas Lake..
Address
Derrynane TownshipMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Yogie & Friends..
Address
FriersonLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
63.7
————
Rooster Ridge Wi..
Address
Beaver Creek TownshipMinnesotaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
Diamond Lake Wil..
Address
Kilkenny TownshipMinnesotaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
Sunnyside-Snake..
Address
UsWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Pender Waterfowl..
Address
EmeradoNorth DakotaUnited States———00
————
Rowe Sanctuary
Address
GibbonNebraskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3164.8
——
Rich Valley Wild..
Address
Rich Valley TownshipMinnesotaUnited States
Email
—
Website
05
—
—
Overflow Nationa..
Address
WilmotArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
194.1
Bonasa Wildlife..
Address
Polonia TownshipMinnesotaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
Erlandson Wildli..
Address
Aastad TownshipMinnesotaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
Plantation Islan..
Address
Oak HillFloridaUnited States———15
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,863 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Wildlife refuges database

4,863 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $59 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Wildlife refuges in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,863 records

3,406 with email · 2,048 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Minnesota, North Dakota, California

Top 3 account for 40.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

70% email · 42.1% phone

1,937 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

72.1% have a website

3,423 on Facebook · 2,875 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Wildlife refuges Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address70%3,406
Phone Number42.1%2,048
Website URL72.1%3,507
Facebook Profile70.4%3,423
Instagram Handle39.6%1,926
LinkedIn Profile59.1%2,875
X (Twitter) Handle40.4%1,964
YouTube Channel28.2%1,369

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 4,863 wildlife refuges records, with Minnesota containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Wildlife refuges in United States

Us accounts for 1.6% of all wildlife refuges businesses in United States, followed by Us (1.4%) and Us (1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Us7877731.6%
#2Us6868241.4%
#3Us4748341%

Wildlife refuges by State

Minnesota accounts for 27.7% of all wildlife refuges businesses in United States, followed by North Dakota (6.6%) and California (6.6%). Together, these three states represent 40.9% of the wildlife refuges records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Minnesota1,3471,08222627.7%
#2North Dakota32360436.6%
#3California3202711596.6%
#4Washington2372101924.9%
#5South Dakota19014183.9%
#6Wisconsin13477562.8%
#7Iowa13165412.7%
#8Florida12890752.6%
#9Oregon120105412.5%
#10Texas11174632.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Wildlife refuges Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many wildlife refuges in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

42.1%

2,048

With phone · 1,004 unique phones

70%

3,406

With email · 368 unique emails

39.8%

1,937

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook70.4%
  • Instagram39.6%
  • LinkedIn59.1%
  • X / Twitter40.4%
  • YouTube28.2%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Wildlife refuges Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of wildlife refuges in United States

How many Wildlife refuges are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 4,863 Wildlife refuges in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Wildlife refuges database for United States cost?

The full wildlife refuges leads database for United States is available for $59 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,863 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Wildlife refuges data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Wildlife refuges in United States have phone numbers?

2,048 wildlife refuges in United States — 42.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Wildlife refuges in United States have email addresses?

3,406 wildlife refuges in United States (70%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Wildlife refuges in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

1,937 wildlife refuges in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Wildlife refuges in United States have a website?

3,507 wildlife refuges in United States (72.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Wildlife refuges in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for wildlife refuges in United States: 2,875 on LinkedIn, 3,423 on Facebook, 1,926 on Instagram, 1,369 on YouTube, and 1,964 on X (Twitter).

How many Wildlife refuges in United States do not have a website?

1,400 wildlife refuges in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Wildlife refuges businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for wildlife refuges businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on wildlife refuges contacts in United States, a one-time $59 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Wildlife refuges list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Wildlife refuges in United States?

The leading states by Wildlife refuges volume are Minnesota (1,347), North Dakota (323), California (320).

Which cities have the highest number of Wildlife refuges in United States?

The cities with the most Wildlife refuges are Us (78), Us (68), Us (47).

What data fields are included for each Wildlife refuge in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Wildlife refuges database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Wildlife refuges in United Kingdom