B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

WINE STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

6,249

Wine stores in United States

There are 6,249 Wine stores in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as New York (1,149), California (986), Florida (461). While New York leads the wine stores market with 264 verified businesses, followed by Brooklyn (169), Los Angeles (72) and San Francisco (60).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for wine stores: 5,870 records (93.9%) include a direct phone number, while 4,026 (64.4%) include an email address and 3,936 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

78.5% of wine stores in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,372 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

64.4% Email Coverage93.9% Phone Coverage78.5% With Website6,249 Total Records

4,026

Records with Email

5,870

Records with Phone

4,903

Records with Website

3,048

Facebook Profiles

1,521

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Wine stores List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Soma Wines & Spi..
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1094
————
Roland Park Wine..
Address
BaltimoreMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1124.8
————
PERRINE's WINE -..
Address
AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3754.9
——
Larry's Discount..
Address
Port ArthurTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1064.5
———
Shaker Wines
Address
Shaker HeightsOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
453.7
———
Corx Inc
Address
SonomaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Cellar Door Wine..
Address
HobartNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
295
—
——
Grippy Tannins
Address
PortlandMaineUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
685
——
Arsenal Wine & L..
Address
WatertownNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
——
Gatlinburg Winer..
Address
GatlinburgTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
264.6
————
Star Wines & Liq..
Address
MonroeNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
——
Vino Zona - Jero..
Address
JeromeArizonaUnited States
Email
—
Website
894.9
——
Wine On 59
Address
AirmontNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
Website
3564.9
————
Wally's Liquor &..
Address
GrotonNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—244.8
————
Frontier Liquors
Address
NewburghIndianaUnited States—
Phone
Website
2024.4
————
BevMo!
Address
RiversideCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4534.5
—
HOUSE OF PURE VI..
Address
DetroitMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2934.7
—
—
Moon Wine Liquor..
Address
The BronxNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—544.1
————
Jillian Byers Wi..
Address
PetalumaCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Avenue Wines and..
Address
WilmingtonDelawareUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 6,249 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Wine stores database

6,249 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $69 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Wine stores in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

6,249 records

4,026 with email · 5,870 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

New York, California, Florida

Top 3 account for 41.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

64.4% email · 93.9% phone

3,936 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

78.5% have a website

3,048 on Facebook · 1,521 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Wine stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address64.4%4,026
Phone Number93.9%5,870
Website URL78.5%4,903
Facebook Profile48.8%3,048
Instagram Handle36.8%2,298
LinkedIn Profile24.3%1,521
X (Twitter) Handle30.6%1,913
YouTube Channel10.6%662

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 50 states and includes 6,249 wine stores records, with New York containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Wine stores in United States

New York accounts for 4.2% of all wine stores businesses in United States, followed by Brooklyn (2.7%) and Los Angeles (1.2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York2641752584.2%
#2Brooklyn1691241602.7%
#3Los Angeles7245641.2%
#4San Francisco6042491%
#5Washington5437500.9%
#6Chicago4932460.8%

Wine stores by State

New York accounts for 18.4% of all wine stores businesses in United States, followed by California (15.8%) and Florida (7.4%). Together, these three states represent 41.5% of the wine stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York1,1496821,11318.4%
#2California98662591715.8%
#3Florida4613354277.4%
#4New Jersey2961592864.7%
#5Texas2141301973.4%
#6Massachusetts2121312023.4%
#7Connecticut1951101933.1%
#8Pennsylvania1881681753%
#9North Carolina1641311582.6%
#10Maryland159901542.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Wine stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many wine stores in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

93.9%

5,870

With phone · 5,825 unique phones

64.4%

4,026

With email · 2,668 unique emails

63%

3,936

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook48.8%
  • Instagram36.8%
  • LinkedIn24.3%
  • X / Twitter30.6%
  • YouTube10.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Wine stores Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of wine stores in United States

How many Wine stores are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 6,249 Wine stores in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Wine stores database for United States cost?

The full wine stores leads database for United States is available for $69 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 6,249 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Wine stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Wine stores in United States have phone numbers?

5,870 wine stores in United States — 93.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Wine stores in United States have email addresses?

4,026 wine stores in United States (64.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Wine stores in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

3,936 wine stores in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Wine stores in United States have a website?

4,903 wine stores in United States (78.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Wine stores in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for wine stores in United States: 1,521 on LinkedIn, 3,048 on Facebook, 2,298 on Instagram, 662 on YouTube, and 1,913 on X (Twitter).

How many Wine stores in United States do not have a website?

1,372 wine stores in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Wine stores businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for wine stores businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on wine stores contacts in United States, a one-time $69 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Wine stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Wine stores in United States?

The leading states by Wine stores volume are New York (1,149), California (986), Florida (461).

Which cities have the highest number of Wine stores in United States?

The cities with the most Wine stores are New York (264), Brooklyn (169), Los Angeles (72).

What data fields are included for each Wine store in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Wine stores database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

6.2K US Wine stores: Business Contact Data