B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

WOMEN'S PERSONAL TRAINERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

854

Women's personal trainers in United Kingdom

There are 854 Women's personal trainers in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (393), Scotland (31), Wales (16). While London leads the women's personal trainers market with 56 verified businesses.

Phone is the dominant contact channel for women's personal trainers: 705 records (82.6%) include a direct phone number, while 399 (46.7%) include an email address and 338 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

73.7% of women's personal trainers in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 226 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

46.7% Email Coverage82.6% Phone Coverage73.7% With Website854 Total Records

399

Records with Email

705

Records with Phone

629

Records with Website

242

Facebook Profiles

44

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Women's personal trainers List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
The Postnatal He..
Address
Saltburn By The SeaEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Coached by Sam
Address
Burton On TrentEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
——
Claire Grogan PT
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
135
——
Women's Only Gym..
Address
IlfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
414.9
Gower Power PT
Address
CroydonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
695
——
MojoFit
Address
BeckenhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
695
————
KH Fitness now t..
Address
LlanelliWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Victoria Rush Mo..
Address
SheffordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
45
———
Camilla Lister F..
Address
PetworthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Breathe Eat Medi..
Address
ThameEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
74.4
—
——
Secret Touch Hea..
Address
CarshaltonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
94.8
————
Sam Darby Health..
Address
HavantEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Celestial Bodies..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
85
————
Cfgs
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
——
Annie Foulds Fit..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
StrongHer Space
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1494.6
—
Coached by Kate
Address
LincolnEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
65
—
——
Body and Mind Fi..
Address
Newcastle Upon TyneEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
65
—
Coaching With Ha..
Address
BurnleyEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Rebecca Frederic..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
235
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 854 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Women's personal trainers database

854 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Women's personal trainers in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

854 records

399 with email · 705 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 51.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

46.7% email · 82.6% phone

338 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

73.7% have a website

242 on Facebook · 44 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Women's personal trainers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address46.7%399
Phone Number82.6%705
Website URL73.7%629
Facebook Profile28.3%242
Instagram Handle30.2%258
LinkedIn Profile5.2%44
X (Twitter) Handle7.8%67
YouTube Channel7.6%65

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 854 women's personal trainers records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Women's personal trainers in United Kingdom

London accounts for 6.6% of all women's personal trainers businesses in United Kingdom.

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London5635506.6%

Women's personal trainers by State

England accounts for 46% of all women's personal trainers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (3.6%) and Wales (1.9%). Together, these three states represent 51.5% of the women's personal trainers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England39324733546%
#2Scotland3116253.6%
#3Wales1611151.9%
#4Northern Ireland5230.6%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Women's personal trainers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many women's personal trainers in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

82.6%

705

With phone · 696 unique phones

46.7%

399

With email · 373 unique emails

39.6%

338

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook28.3%
  • Instagram30.2%
  • LinkedIn5.2%
  • X / Twitter7.8%
  • YouTube7.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Women's personal trainers Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of women's personal trainers in United Kingdom

How many Women's personal trainers are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 854 Women's personal trainers in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Women's personal trainers database for United Kingdom cost?

The full women's personal trainers leads database for United Kingdom is available for $10 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 854 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Women's personal trainers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Women's personal trainers in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

705 women's personal trainers in United Kingdom — 82.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Women's personal trainers in United Kingdom have email addresses?

399 women's personal trainers in United Kingdom (46.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Women's personal trainers in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

338 women's personal trainers in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Women's personal trainers in United Kingdom have a website?

629 women's personal trainers in United Kingdom (73.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Women's personal trainers in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for women's personal trainers in United Kingdom: 44 on LinkedIn, 242 on Facebook, 258 on Instagram, 65 on YouTube, and 67 on X (Twitter).

How many Women's personal trainers in United Kingdom do not have a website?

226 women's personal trainers in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Women's personal trainers businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for women's personal trainers businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on women's personal trainers contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $10 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Women's personal trainers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Women's personal trainers in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Women's personal trainers volume are England (393), Scotland (31), Wales (16).

Which cities have the highest number of Women's personal trainers in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Women's personal trainers are London (56).

What data fields are included for each Women's personal trainer in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Women's personal trainers database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.