B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

YOGA STUDIOS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

16,612

Yoga studios in United States

There are 16,612 Yoga studios in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (1,965), New York (1,204), Florida (1,145). While New York leads the yoga studios market with 196 verified businesses, followed by Chicago (180), Brooklyn (136) and Los Angeles (133).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for yoga studios: 14,842 records (89.3%) include a direct phone number, while 11,997 (72.2%) include an email address and 11,134 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

82.6% of yoga studios in United States maintain a website. The remaining 2,795 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

72.2% Email Coverage89.3% Phone Coverage82.6% With Website16,612 Total Records

11,997

Records with Email

14,842

Records with Phone

13,718

Records with Website

8,090

Facebook Profiles

2,482

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Yoga studios List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Hidden Bliss Stu..
Address
ColdwaterMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Yiwen Yoga
Address
BeavertonOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Llamaste Family..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
254.8
—
Good Yoga Ashevi..
Address
AshevilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
——
Haven Healing Co..
Address
High BridgeNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
325
——
Celestial Wellne..
Address
Juno BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
—
Website
05
————
Judith Valerie Y..
Address
RaleighNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
755
————
Crossroads Yoga
Address
MiltonGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
New Love City
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Mentor Heisley R..
Address
MentorOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
624.3
———
St. Mark's Yoga..
Address
WashingtonDistrict Of ColumbiaUnited States—
Phone
Website
——
——
Just Breathe Yog..
Address
RomeNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
————
HOTWORX - Antioc..
Address
AntiochCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
204.7
Tri-Care perform..
Address
Bay CityMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
194.8
All People YOga
Address
DundeeOregonUnited States——
Website
——
————
Yoga Lyfe Ashtan..
Address
Los AltosCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Berkshire Yoga C..
Address
North AdamsMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23
———
The Yoga Nook
Address
HavanaFloridaUnited States
Email
—
Website
65
Bluespot YOGA
Address
ColumbusOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
635
——
Global Yoga Flow
Address
KulaHawaiiUnited States—
Phone
—15
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 16,612 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Yoga studios database

16,612 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $179 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Yoga studios in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

16,612 records

11,997 with email · 14,842 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, New York, Florida

Top 3 account for 26% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

72.2% email · 89.3% phone

11,134 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

82.6% have a website

8,090 on Facebook · 2,482 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Yoga studios Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address72.2%11,997
Phone Number89.3%14,842
Website URL82.6%13,718
Facebook Profile48.7%8,090
Instagram Handle37.4%6,211
LinkedIn Profile14.9%2,482
X (Twitter) Handle19.4%3,217
YouTube Channel13.4%2,231

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 16,612 yoga studios records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Yoga studios in United States

New York accounts for 1.2% of all yoga studios businesses in United States, followed by Chicago (1.1%) and Brooklyn (0.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York1961551611.2%
#2Chicago1801401561.1%
#3Brooklyn136961150.8%
#4Los Angeles133931080.8%
#5Seattle133961130.8%
#6San Diego118961070.7%
#7Austin11590970.7%
#8Philadelphia11076940.7%
#9Denver10580890.6%
#10Houston10166890.6%

Yoga studios by State

California accounts for 11.8% of all yoga studios businesses in United States, followed by New York (7.2%) and Florida (6.9%). Together, these three states represent 26% of the yoga studios records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California1,9651,4221,77211.8%
#2New York1,2048971,0557.2%
#3Florida1,1458061,0596.9%
#4Texas1,0157459046.1%
#5Pennsylvania7035346354.2%
#6Massachusetts6454805853.9%
#7Illinois6274645473.8%
#8New Jersey6174405503.7%
#9Washington5293954663.2%
#10Colorado5143844563.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Yoga studios Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many yoga studios in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

89.3%

14,842

With phone · 13,895 unique phones

72.2%

11,997

With email · 9,364 unique emails

67%

11,134

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook48.7%
  • Instagram37.4%
  • LinkedIn14.9%
  • X / Twitter19.4%
  • YouTube13.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Yoga studios Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of yoga studios in United States

How many Yoga studios are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 16,612 Yoga studios in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Yoga studios database for United States cost?

The full yoga studios leads database for United States is available for $179 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 16,612 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Yoga studios data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Yoga studios in United States have phone numbers?

14,842 yoga studios in United States — 89.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Yoga studios in United States have email addresses?

11,997 yoga studios in United States (72.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Yoga studios in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

11,134 yoga studios in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Yoga studios in United States have a website?

13,718 yoga studios in United States (82.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Yoga studios in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for yoga studios in United States: 2,482 on LinkedIn, 8,090 on Facebook, 6,211 on Instagram, 2,231 on YouTube, and 3,217 on X (Twitter).

How many Yoga studios in United States do not have a website?

2,795 yoga studios in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Yoga studios businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for yoga studios businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on yoga studios contacts in United States, a one-time $179 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Yoga studios list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Yoga studios in United States?

The leading states by Yoga studios volume are California (1,965), New York (1,204), Florida (1,145).

Which cities have the highest number of Yoga studios in United States?

The cities with the most Yoga studios are New York (196), Chicago (180), Brooklyn (136).

What data fields are included for each Yoga studio in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Yoga studios database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.