B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

BEAUTY SALONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

219,908

Beauty salons in United States

There are 219,908 Beauty salons in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (27,297), Texas (20,250), Florida (16,741). While Houston leads the beauty salons market with 2,741 verified businesses, followed by Los Angeles (1,958), Brooklyn (1,950) and Chicago (1,926).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for beauty salons: 196,669 records (89.4%) include a direct phone number, while 73,373 (33.4%) include an email address and 70,302 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

58.9% of beauty salons in United States maintain a website. The remaining 92,449 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

33.4% Email Coverage89.4% Phone Coverage58.9% With Website219,908 Total Records

73,373

Records with Email

196,669

Records with Phone

129,591

Records with Website

51,962

Facebook Profiles

22,525

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Beauty salons List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
JCPenney Salon
Address
ColumbiaMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
333.9
—
—
Ebk Beauty
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11
————
Nice cut !
Address
GainesvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2844.5
————
Indyminks Lash s..
Address
IndianapolisIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Great Clips
Address
MatthewsNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
643.5
—
Dagmari Beauty S..
Address
HialeahFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
765
————
Microblading by..
Address
AlpharettaGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
6365
——
Wild Magnolias
Address
Park RiverNorth DakotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
—
——
Wildflower Hair..
Address
SouthlakeTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
——
Sevag Dermispa
Address
GlendaleCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
165
——
Laser Hair Thera..
Address
BeaumontTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Bombshell Beauty..
Address
ProsperTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
754.4
————
Beautistar Lash..
Address
Palisades ParkNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
534.1
——
Dr. Hami Zadeh
Address
San ClementeCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
554.4
—
——
SiaraCapri Hair
Address
AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
Website
135
——
Haus Of Beaute
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1744.8
————
@ The Salon
Address
Cedar FallsIowaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Eli Dominican Ma..
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
284.5
————
Your Suite. Your..
Address
ArlingtonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Ponce De Leon St..
Address
HonoluluHawaiiUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 219,908 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Beauty salons database

219,908 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $379 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Beauty salons in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

219,908 records

73,373 with email · 196,669 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 29.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

33.4% email · 89.4% phone

70,302 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

58.9% have a website

51,962 on Facebook · 22,525 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Beauty salons Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address33.4%73,373
Phone Number89.4%196,669
Website URL58.9%129,591
Facebook Profile23.6%51,962
Instagram Handle20.9%45,925
LinkedIn Profile10.2%22,525
X (Twitter) Handle12.8%28,190
YouTube Channel8.1%17,793

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 219,908 beauty salons records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Beauty salons in United States

Houston accounts for 1.2% of all beauty salons businesses in United States, followed by Los Angeles (0.9%) and Brooklyn (0.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston2,7417462,3551.2%
#2Los Angeles1,9584161,6750.9%
#3Brooklyn1,9504821,6170.9%
#4Chicago1,9265721,6900.9%
#5Miami1,7295601,5200.8%
#6New York1,5506031,3230.7%
#7Las Vegas1,2734961,1010.6%
#8Dallas1,2224191,0460.6%
#9Philadelphia1,2172539970.6%
#10San Antonio1,1634039800.5%

Beauty salons by State

California accounts for 12.4% of all beauty salons businesses in United States, followed by Texas (9.2%) and Florida (7.6%). Together, these three states represent 29.2% of the beauty salons records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California27,2978,10824,04812.4%
#2Texas20,2506,70617,7939.2%
#3Florida16,7416,06914,9307.6%
#4New York14,1854,19412,4206.5%
#5Georgia8,8062,8567,5994%
#6Pennsylvania8,3532,6047,6443.8%
#7Illinois8,1692,7757,4023.7%
#8North Carolina7,3822,2906,7953.4%
#9Ohio6,8882,5726,1013.1%
#10Michigan5,7772,0485,1602.6%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Beauty salons Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many beauty salons in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

89.4%

196,669

With phone · 192,938 unique phones

33.4%

73,373

With email · 38,473 unique emails

32%

70,302

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook23.6%
  • Instagram20.9%
  • LinkedIn10.2%
  • X / Twitter12.8%
  • YouTube8.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Beauty salons Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of beauty salons in United States

How many Beauty salons are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 219,908 Beauty salons in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Beauty salons database for United States cost?

The full beauty salons leads database for United States is available for $379 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 219,908 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Beauty salons data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Beauty salons in United States have phone numbers?

196,669 beauty salons in United States — 89.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Beauty salons in United States have email addresses?

73,373 beauty salons in United States (33.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Beauty salons in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

70,302 beauty salons in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Beauty salons in United States have a website?

129,591 beauty salons in United States (58.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Beauty salons in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for beauty salons in United States: 22,525 on LinkedIn, 51,962 on Facebook, 45,925 on Instagram, 17,793 on YouTube, and 28,190 on X (Twitter).

How many Beauty salons in United States do not have a website?

92,449 beauty salons in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Beauty salons businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for beauty salons businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on beauty salons contacts in United States, a one-time $379 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Beauty salons list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Beauty salons in United States?

The leading states by Beauty salons volume are California (27,297), Texas (20,250), Florida (16,741).

Which cities have the highest number of Beauty salons in United States?

The cities with the most Beauty salons are Houston (2,741), Los Angeles (1,958), Brooklyn (1,950).

What data fields are included for each Beauty salon in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Beauty salons database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.