B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

BEAUTY SALONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

66,920

Beauty salons in United Kingdom

There are 66,920 Beauty salons in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (53,249), Scotland (4,669), Wales (2,729). While London leads the beauty salons market with 5,279 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (1,161), Glasgow (1,083) and Birmingham (968).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for beauty salons: 57,224 records (85.5%) include a direct phone number, while 26,196 (39.1%) include an email address and 24,440 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

66.6% of beauty salons in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 22,783 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

39.1% Email Coverage85.5% Phone Coverage66.6% With Website66,920 Total Records

26,196

Records with Email

57,224

Records with Phone

44,594

Records with Website

19,917

Facebook Profiles

7,751

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Beauty salons List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Nellashes Beauty..
Address
BostonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
Hot! Tanning Sal..
Address
TroonScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
55
Easy Silhouette
Address
PeterboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Little Beautique
Address
AltonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
124.7
Dolly's Beauty C..
Address
SloughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
——
The Serenity Aca..
Address
RotherhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
74.4
————
A.M Aesthetics
Address
MansfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
35
Copacabana Hair..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2614.6
———
The Sugar Suite
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
324.8
————
Tap Liverpool (B..
Address
LiverpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1004.9
————
Beauty by A
Address
OldburyEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—34.3
————
Benessere
Address
ShetlandScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
95
———
UK Holistics
Address
GranthamEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Authentic Care
Address
BlackpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Millie Quinn Mak..
Address
AddlestoneEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
LoveMissMollyx
Address
GlasgowScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
65
——
Shaaz
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
163
——
NORA'S LIP PARLO..
Address
Woodford GreenEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
NQ Aesthetics Cl..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
45
—
——
Euphoria nails a..
Address
WiganEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—75
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 66,920 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Beauty salons database

66,920 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $275 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Beauty salons in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

66,920 records

26,196 with email · 57,224 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 90.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

39.1% email · 85.5% phone

24,440 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

66.6% have a website

19,917 on Facebook · 7,751 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Beauty salons Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address39.1%26,196
Phone Number85.5%57,224
Website URL66.6%44,594
Facebook Profile29.8%19,917
Instagram Handle25.4%17,000
LinkedIn Profile11.6%7,751
X (Twitter) Handle12.1%8,127
YouTube Channel8.6%5,741

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 66,920 beauty salons records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Beauty salons in United Kingdom

London accounts for 7.9% of all beauty salons businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Manchester (1.7%) and Glasgow (1.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London5,2792,3404,5187.9%
#2Manchester1,1614029561.7%
#3Glasgow1,0834138741.6%
#4Birmingham9683167951.4%
#5Leeds7553076221.1%
#6Liverpool7542315761.1%
#7Nottingham7492936311.1%
#8Bristol6892795831%
#9Leicester5942115140.9%
#10Sheffield5692064650.9%

Beauty salons by State

England accounts for 79.6% of all beauty salons businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (7%) and Wales (4.1%). Together, these three states represent 90.6% of the beauty salons records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England53,24922,10545,32179.6%
#2Scotland4,6691,7913,7487%
#3Wales2,7291,0222,2754.1%
#4Northern Ireland1,7375801,4162.6%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Beauty salons Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many beauty salons in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

85.5%

57,224

With phone · 54,165 unique phones

39.1%

26,196

With email · 16,436 unique emails

36.5%

24,440

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook29.8%
  • Instagram25.4%
  • LinkedIn11.6%
  • X / Twitter12.1%
  • YouTube8.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Beauty salons Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of beauty salons in United Kingdom

How many Beauty salons are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 66,920 Beauty salons in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Beauty salons database for United Kingdom cost?

The full beauty salons leads database for United Kingdom is available for $275 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 66,920 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Beauty salons data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Beauty salons in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

57,224 beauty salons in United Kingdom — 85.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Beauty salons in United Kingdom have email addresses?

26,196 beauty salons in United Kingdom (39.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Beauty salons in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

24,440 beauty salons in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Beauty salons in United Kingdom have a website?

44,594 beauty salons in United Kingdom (66.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Beauty salons in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for beauty salons in United Kingdom: 7,751 on LinkedIn, 19,917 on Facebook, 17,000 on Instagram, 5,741 on YouTube, and 8,127 on X (Twitter).

How many Beauty salons in United Kingdom do not have a website?

22,783 beauty salons in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Beauty salons businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for beauty salons businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on beauty salons contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $275 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Beauty salons list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Beauty salons in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Beauty salons volume are England (53,249), Scotland (4,669), Wales (2,729).

Which cities have the highest number of Beauty salons in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Beauty salons are London (5,279), Manchester (1,161), Glasgow (1,083).

What data fields are included for each Beauty salon in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Beauty salons database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.