B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CAR DEALERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

43,679

Car dealers in United States

There are 43,679 Car dealers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (5,176), Florida (4,350), California (3,756). While Houston leads the car dealers market with 835 verified businesses, followed by Orlando (496), Miami (456) and Dallas (455).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for car dealers: 35,530 records (81.3%) include a direct phone number, while 18,555 (42.5%) include an email address and 17,688 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

65.2% of car dealers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 15,434 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

42.5% Email Coverage81.3% Phone Coverage65.2% With Website43,679 Total Records

18,555

Records with Email

35,530

Records with Phone

28,490

Records with Website

12,668

Facebook Profiles

4,468

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Car dealers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Cash Corral Auto..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
184.5
——
Bob Ruth Ford of..
Address
CarlislePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Stateline Auto B..
Address
AttleboroMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2773.8
——
Eagle Valley Mot..
Address
ModestoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Marshall Sanders
Address
East PetersburgPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
———
Temple Auto Depo..
Address
TempleTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
254.7
———
shelbys auto sal..
Address
AkronOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23
———
ATA Auto Wholesa..
Address
RavenaNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
94.6
———
Tesla
Address
HonoluluHawaiiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
THE COLLECTION
Address
Coral GablesFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
36244.6
—
—
Carworks
Address
Osage BeachMissouriUnited States—
Phone
Website
134.7
————
Baysinger Wheels..
Address
EllingtonMissouriUnited States—
Phone
Website
32.3
————
Stearns Motors o..
Address
NaplesFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
————
CB Auto Group
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Brianna's Autopl..
Address
La PorteTexasUnited States—
Phone
—73.9
————
Easy Autoworks &..
Address
WhitmanMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1344.6
——
Primo Auto Shack..
Address
AllentownPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
—33.7
————
CarsRus
Address
WinchesterVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
———
Patron motors LL..
Address
AlbuquerqueNew MexicoUnited States—
Phone
Website
184.1
————
BRK Auto Sales s..
Address
SpringfieldIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 43,679 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Car dealers database

43,679 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $249 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Car dealers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

43,679 records

18,555 with email · 35,530 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, Florida, California

Top 3 account for 30.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

42.5% email · 81.3% phone

17,688 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

65.2% have a website

12,668 on Facebook · 4,468 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Car dealers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address42.5%18,555
Phone Number81.3%35,530
Website URL65.2%28,490
Facebook Profile29%12,668
Instagram Handle10.1%4,407
LinkedIn Profile10.2%4,468
X (Twitter) Handle13.3%5,825
YouTube Channel9.1%3,973

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 43,679 car dealers records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Car dealers in United States

Houston accounts for 1.9% of all car dealers businesses in United States, followed by Orlando (1.1%) and Miami (1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston8352786341.9%
#2Orlando4962104351.1%
#3Miami4561653671%
#4Dallas4551383361%
#5San Antonio3961352980.9%
#6Phoenix3581092520.8%
#7Tampa3151112540.7%
#8Jacksonville246811870.6%
#9Columbus236771800.5%
#10Sacramento235902090.5%

Car dealers by State

Texas accounts for 11.9% of all car dealers businesses in United States, followed by Florida (10%) and California (8.6%). Together, these three states represent 30.4% of the car dealers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas5,1761,7433,88811.9%
#2Florida4,3501,7373,52610%
#3California3,7561,6873,0848.6%
#4New York1,7268641,4284%
#5Georgia1,6646491,3203.8%
#6North Carolina1,6476621,3693.8%
#7Ohio1,6346851,3043.7%
#8Pennsylvania1,4267061,1683.3%
#9Michigan1,1535599752.6%
#10Missouri1,1134409062.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Car dealers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many car dealers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

81.3%

35,530

With phone · 34,223 unique phones

42.5%

18,555

With email · 15,273 unique emails

40.5%

17,688

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook29%
  • Instagram10.1%
  • LinkedIn10.2%
  • X / Twitter13.3%
  • YouTube9.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Car dealers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of car dealers in United States

How many Car dealers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 43,679 Car dealers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Car dealers database for United States cost?

The full car dealers leads database for United States is available for $249 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 43,679 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Car dealers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Car dealers in United States have phone numbers?

35,530 car dealers in United States — 81.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Car dealers in United States have email addresses?

18,555 car dealers in United States (42.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Car dealers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

17,688 car dealers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Car dealers in United States have a website?

28,490 car dealers in United States (65.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Car dealers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for car dealers in United States: 4,468 on LinkedIn, 12,668 on Facebook, 4,407 on Instagram, 3,973 on YouTube, and 5,825 on X (Twitter).

How many Car dealers in United States do not have a website?

15,434 car dealers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Car dealers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for car dealers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on car dealers contacts in United States, a one-time $249 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Car dealers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Car dealers in United States?

The leading states by Car dealers volume are Texas (5,176), Florida (4,350), California (3,756).

Which cities have the highest number of Car dealers in United States?

The cities with the most Car dealers are Houston (835), Orlando (496), Miami (456).

What data fields are included for each Car dealer in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Car dealers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.