B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CAR DEALERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

14,854

Car dealers in United Kingdom

There are 14,854 Car dealers in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (11,900), Scotland (839), Wales (607). While London leads the car dealers market with 879 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (273), Manchester (225) and Bristol (193).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for car dealers: 12,392 records (83.4%) include a direct phone number, while 7,067 (47.6%) include an email address and 6,674 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

69.2% of car dealers in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 4,572 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

47.6% Email Coverage83.4% Phone Coverage69.2% With Website14,854 Total Records

7,067

Records with Email

12,392

Records with Phone

10,273

Records with Website

4,307

Facebook Profiles

2,369

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Car dealers List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Arnold Clark Dun..
Address
DunfermlineScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3244.2
Station Garage T..
Address
BanchoryScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
594.6
———
Thmove Ltd
Address
Milton KeynesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
03
———
Romans Internati..
Address
BansteadEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3904.7
Angmering Car Sa..
Address
LittlehamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
834.8
———
Alb vans
Address
SomertonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1004.8
————
Millennium Musse..
Address
MusselburghScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
294.1
————
Excel Car Sales..
Address
DungannonNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Gold Star Cars
Address
RomfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
414.5
———
Southern Automot..
Address
HampshireEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Js Motor Group L..
Address
WarringtonEnglandUnited Kingdom———95
————
Charnwood Car Sa..
Address
LeicesterEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Irongray Auto Ce..
Address
DumfriesScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
494.8
————
Just Mini's Birm..
Address
SolihullEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Warford Cars
Address
WilmslowEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1725
—
Rochdale Motors..
Address
RochdaleEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
274.7
————
Wellington Motor..
Address
WellingtonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
604.9
——
CUPRA Poole
Address
PooleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1704.8
—
0161 Motors
Address
SalfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Lichfield Car Sa..
Address
LichfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
203.1
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 14,854 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Car dealers database

14,854 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $159 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Car dealers in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

14,854 records

7,067 with email · 12,392 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 89.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

47.6% email · 83.4% phone

6,674 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

69.2% have a website

4,307 on Facebook · 2,369 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Car dealers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address47.6%7,067
Phone Number83.4%12,392
Website URL69.2%10,273
Facebook Profile29%4,307
Instagram Handle17.6%2,607
LinkedIn Profile15.9%2,369
X (Twitter) Handle18.5%2,747
YouTube Channel10.5%1,558

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 14,854 car dealers records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Car dealers in United Kingdom

London accounts for 5.9% of all car dealers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Birmingham (1.8%) and Manchester (1.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London8793556485.9%
#2Birmingham273922251.8%
#3Manchester225781881.5%
#4Bristol193911511.3%
#5Leicester172731451.2%
#6Nottingham171691261.2%
#7Sheffield150691251%
#8Peterborough147631261%
#9Glasgow140891180.9%
#10Bradford133521160.9%

Car dealers by State

England accounts for 80.1% of all car dealers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (5.6%) and Wales (4.1%). Together, these three states represent 89.8% of the car dealers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England11,9005,69410,05680.1%
#2Scotland8395176995.6%
#3Wales6073315134.1%
#4Northern Ireland5103334503.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Car dealers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many car dealers in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

83.4%

12,392

With phone · 11,792 unique phones

47.6%

7,067

With email · 4,744 unique emails

44.9%

6,674

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook29%
  • Instagram17.6%
  • LinkedIn15.9%
  • X / Twitter18.5%
  • YouTube10.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Car dealers Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of car dealers in United Kingdom

How many Car dealers are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 14,854 Car dealers in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Car dealers database for United Kingdom cost?

The full car dealers leads database for United Kingdom is available for $159 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 14,854 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Car dealers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Car dealers in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

12,392 car dealers in United Kingdom — 83.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Car dealers in United Kingdom have email addresses?

7,067 car dealers in United Kingdom (47.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Car dealers in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

6,674 car dealers in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Car dealers in United Kingdom have a website?

10,273 car dealers in United Kingdom (69.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Car dealers in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for car dealers in United Kingdom: 2,369 on LinkedIn, 4,307 on Facebook, 2,607 on Instagram, 1,558 on YouTube, and 2,747 on X (Twitter).

How many Car dealers in United Kingdom do not have a website?

4,572 car dealers in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Car dealers businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for car dealers businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on car dealers contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $159 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Car dealers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Car dealers in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Car dealers volume are England (11,900), Scotland (839), Wales (607).

Which cities have the highest number of Car dealers in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Car dealers are London (879), Birmingham (273), Manchester (225).

What data fields are included for each Car dealer in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Car dealers database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.