B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

COMMUNITY CENTERS DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

5,922

Community centers in Canada

There are 5,922 Community centers in Canada as of October 26, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Ontario (1,877), Alberta (1,007), Quebec (905). While Edmonton leads the community centers market with 218 verified businesses, followed by Calgary (204), Montreal (193) and Toronto (147).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for community centers: 4,050 records (68.4%) include a direct phone number, while 3,209 (54.2%) include an email address and 2,821 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

62.2% of community centers in Canada maintain a website. The remaining 2,203 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

54.2% Email Coverage68.4% Phone Coverage62.2% With Website5,922 Total Records

3,209

Records with Email

4,050

Records with Phone

3,686

Records with Website

2,437

Facebook Profiles

1,277

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Community centers List in Canada

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Steele Community..
Address
GanderNewfoundland And LabradorCanada
Email
Phone
Website
454.3
—
—
Ismaili Communit..
Address
EtobicokeOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
—
O'Connor Communi..
Address
Kakabeka FallsOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
44.3
———
Centre Communaut..
Address
La MinerveQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
134.5
————
Valley Gardens C..
Address
WinnipegManitobaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
1724.3
——
Ebenezer Communi..
Address
BramptonOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
1444.2
Rivière-des-Pra..
Address
MontrealQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
294.2
Centre Communaut..
Address
SaintnicphoreQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
534.4
————
Lund Community S..
Address
LundBritish ColumbiaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Mon Sheong Commu..
Address
ScarboroughOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
23
Roywood Neighbou..
Address
ScarboroughOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Second project 2..
Address
EtobicokeOntarioCanada———00
————
Community Outrea..
Address
ScarboroughOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
04.2
—
Maison de quarti..
Address
LongueuilQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
————
serveur ubisoft
Address
TerrebonneQuebecCanada———11
————
Veiner Centre
Address
Medicine HatAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
1024.8
—
—
Centre d'activit..
Address
MontralnordQuebecCanada
Email
—
Website
00
CED , Centre esp..
Address
MontrealQuebecCanada—
Phone
—00
————
Salle Municipale..
Address
WickhamQuebecCanada———00
————
Talbot community..
Address
Paintearth County NoAlbertaCanada———84.8
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 5,922 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Community centers database

5,922 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $65 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Community centers in Canada — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

5,922 records

3,209 with email · 4,050 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Ontario, Alberta, Quebec

Top 3 account for 64% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

54.2% email · 68.4% phone

2,821 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

62.2% have a website

2,437 on Facebook · 1,277 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Community centers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address54.2%3,209
Phone Number68.4%4,050
Website URL62.2%3,686
Facebook Profile41.2%2,437
Instagram Handle23.3%1,380
LinkedIn Profile21.6%1,277
X (Twitter) Handle26.5%1,568
YouTube Channel14.8%879

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 13 states and includes 5,922 community centers records, with Ontario containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Community centers in Canada

Edmonton accounts for 3.7% of all community centers businesses in Canada, followed by Calgary (3.4%) and Montreal (3.3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Edmonton2181621773.7%
#2Calgary2041511633.4%
#3Montreal1931191383.3%
#4Toronto14787932.5%
#5Winnipeg126911072.1%
#6Vancouver10166731.7%
#7North York8564761.4%
#8Ottawa8145551.4%
#9Mississauga7343531.2%
#10Scarborough5440450.9%

Community centers by State

Ontario accounts for 31.7% of all community centers businesses in Canada, followed by Alberta (17%) and Quebec (15.3%). Together, these three states represent 64% of the community centers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Ontario1,8771,1241,38431.7%
#2Alberta1,00755768017%
#3Quebec90549862115.3%
#4British Columbia70942550612%
#5Manitoba3341652325.6%
#6Nova Scotia3111321915.3%
#7Saskatchewan2331011343.9%
#8New Brunswick15760932.7%
#9Newfoundland And Labrador12342572.1%
#10Prince Edward Island6333381.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Community centers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many community centers in Canada have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

68.4%

4,050

With phone · 3,841 unique phones

54.2%

3,209

With email · 2,430 unique emails

47.6%

2,821

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook41.2%
  • Instagram23.3%
  • LinkedIn21.6%
  • X / Twitter26.5%
  • YouTube14.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Community centers Database for Canada

Everything you need to know about the database of community centers in Canada

How many Community centers are there in Canada?

Our verified database contains 5,922 Community centers in Canada, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Community centers database for Canada cost?

The full community centers leads database for Canada is available for $65 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 5,922 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Community centers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Community centers in Canada have phone numbers?

4,050 community centers in Canada — 68.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Community centers in Canada have email addresses?

3,209 community centers in Canada (54.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Community centers in Canada have both a phone number and an email address?

2,821 community centers in Canada include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Community centers in Canada have a website?

3,686 community centers in Canada (62.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Community centers in Canada are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for community centers in Canada: 1,277 on LinkedIn, 2,437 on Facebook, 1,380 on Instagram, 879 on YouTube, and 1,568 on X (Twitter).

How many Community centers in Canada do not have a website?

2,203 community centers in Canada currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Community centers businesses in Canada?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for community centers businesses in Canada, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on community centers contacts in Canada, a one-time $65 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Community centers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Community centers in Canada?

The leading states by Community centers volume are Ontario (1,877), Alberta (1,007), Quebec (905).

Which cities have the highest number of Community centers in Canada?

The cities with the most Community centers are Edmonton (218), Calgary (204), Montreal (193).

What data fields are included for each Community center in Canada?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Community centers database for Canada?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.