B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

COMMUNITY CENTERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

14,502

Community centers in United Kingdom

There are 14,502 Community centers in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (11,186), Scotland (1,516), Wales (1,076). While London leads the community centers market with 1,413 verified businesses, followed by Glasgow (244), Birmingham (235) and Manchester (231).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for community centers: 10,260 records (70.7%) include a direct phone number, while 7,965 (54.9%) include an email address and 6,752 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

64.5% of community centers in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 5,142 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

54.9% Email Coverage70.7% Phone Coverage64.5% With Website14,502 Total Records

7,965

Records with Email

10,260

Records with Phone

9,355

Records with Website

5,858

Facebook Profiles

2,594

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Community centers List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Moorhayes Commun..
Address
TivertonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2804.4
———
Addlestone Commu..
Address
AddlestoneEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1394.6
———
Turkey Lane & Mo..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
84.8
————
Kirk Hallam Comm..
Address
IlkestonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
534.6
Community Associ..
Address
SudburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
254.4
————
Mickfield Villag..
Address
StowmarketEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
84.4
————
Glen Road Commun..
Address
BelfastNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
514.4
Broxburn Family..
Address
BroxburnScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
224.8
—
—
Hillside Communi..
Address
Abbots LangleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
15
—
—
Oxford House Cre..
Address
PlymouthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
234.5
Charville Commun..
Address
HayesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
674.2
———
Xtreme Dance Aca..
Address
SittingbourneEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Audley Pensioner..
Address
StokeontrentEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
Travis Gardens C..
Address
DoncasterEnglandUnited Kingdom———13
————
Throgmorton Comm..
Address
HonitonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
164.8
———
Ripon Cathedral..
Address
RiponEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
124.6
—
The Corner Wigst..
Address
WigstonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
15
——
Stanley & Distri..
Address
PerthScotlandUnited Kingdom———144.7
————
dpd lucru
Address
ClactononseaEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Partisan Collect..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
1464.5
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 14,502 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Community centers database

14,502 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $159 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Community centers in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

14,502 records

7,965 with email · 10,260 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 95% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

54.9% email · 70.7% phone

6,752 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

64.5% have a website

5,858 on Facebook · 2,594 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Community centers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address54.9%7,965
Phone Number70.7%10,260
Website URL64.5%9,355
Facebook Profile40.4%5,858
Instagram Handle18.5%2,686
LinkedIn Profile17.9%2,594
X (Twitter) Handle26.3%3,821
YouTube Channel13.6%1,967

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 14,502 community centers records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Community centers in United Kingdom

London accounts for 9.7% of all community centers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Glasgow (1.7%) and Birmingham (1.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,4137549749.7%
#2Glasgow2441341831.7%
#3Birmingham2351311811.6%
#4Manchester2311181701.6%
#5Bristol1711091221.2%
#6Liverpool150761181%
#7Leeds14675921%
#8Nottingham142781051%
#9Sheffield13858881%
#10Belfast128831120.9%

Community centers by State

England accounts for 77.1% of all community centers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (10.5%) and Wales (7.4%). Together, these three states represent 95% of the community centers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England11,1866,3177,91277.1%
#2Scotland1,5168021,04410.5%
#3Wales1,0765287127.4%
#4Northern Ireland6762724124.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Community centers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many community centers in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

70.7%

10,260

With phone · 9,556 unique phones

54.9%

7,965

With email · 5,820 unique emails

46.6%

6,752

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook40.4%
  • Instagram18.5%
  • LinkedIn17.9%
  • X / Twitter26.3%
  • YouTube13.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Community centers Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of community centers in United Kingdom

How many Community centers are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 14,502 Community centers in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Community centers database for United Kingdom cost?

The full community centers leads database for United Kingdom is available for $159 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 14,502 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Community centers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Community centers in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

10,260 community centers in United Kingdom — 70.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Community centers in United Kingdom have email addresses?

7,965 community centers in United Kingdom (54.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Community centers in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

6,752 community centers in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Community centers in United Kingdom have a website?

9,355 community centers in United Kingdom (64.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Community centers in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for community centers in United Kingdom: 2,594 on LinkedIn, 5,858 on Facebook, 2,686 on Instagram, 1,967 on YouTube, and 3,821 on X (Twitter).

How many Community centers in United Kingdom do not have a website?

5,142 community centers in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Community centers businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for community centers businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on community centers contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $159 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Community centers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Community centers in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Community centers volume are England (11,186), Scotland (1,516), Wales (1,076).

Which cities have the highest number of Community centers in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Community centers are London (1,413), Glasgow (244), Birmingham (235).

What data fields are included for each Community center in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Community centers database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.