B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

11,586

Restaurants in Alberta

There are 11,586 Restaurants in Alberta as of October 26, 2026. While Calgary leads the restaurants market with 4,109 verified businesses, followed by Edmonton (2,829), Red Deer (300) and Lethbridge (224).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 10,438 records (90.1%) include a direct phone number, while 7,005 (60.5%) include an email address and 6,871 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

80.3% of restaurants in Alberta maintain a website. The remaining 2,296 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

60.5% Email Coverage90.1% Phone Coverage80.3% With Website11,586 Total Records

7,005

Records with Email

10,438

Records with Phone

9,305

Records with Website

6,040

Facebook Profiles

2,695

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in Alberta

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Golden Bell Brid..
Address
CalgaryAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
2824.5
—
—
Thai Onzon
Address
CochraneAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
1954.7
Famoso Italian P..
Address
CalgaryAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
10084.1
LOCAL Public Eat..
Address
EdmontonAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
17884.5
—
Sunterra
Address
CalgaryAlbertaCanada
Email
—
Website
15
—
—
Joey's Fish Shac..
Address
St AlbertAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
3254.2
——
Apna Karachi Kit..
Address
CalgaryAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
7144.7
————
Pizza Hut - Olds
Address
OldsAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
3074.3
Funky Monkey Kit..
Address
—AlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
964.2
—
California Pizza..
Address
EdmontonAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
2094.8
————
Mama Donair & Pi..
Address
EdmontonAlbertaCanada—
Phone
—04.4
————
Sahara Mediterra..
Address
EdmontonAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
18454.5
——
Happy Samosa
Address
CalgaryAlbertaCanada—
Phone
Website
3684.7
—
——
Express Pizza Pl..
Address
VermilionAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
1124.4
———
Praeker Food Ser..
Address
CalgaryAlbertaCanada—
Phone
—00
————
MoJo Diner
Address
Parkland CountyAlbertaCanada—
Phone
—134.7
————
Brewsters Brewin..
Address
CalgaryAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
11044.1
—
A&W Canada
Address
AldersydeAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
04
———
Donair Shop
Address
EdmontonAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
2754.9
——
Inasal Grill Ave..
Address
EdmontonAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
3094.5
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 11,586 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

11,586 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $119 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in Alberta — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

11,586 records

7,005 with email · 10,438 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Calgary, Edmonton, Red Deer

Top 3 account for 62.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

60.5% email · 90.1% phone

6,871 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

80.3% have a website

6,040 on Facebook · 2,695 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address60.5%7,005
Phone Number90.1%10,438
Website URL80.3%9,305
Facebook Profile52.1%6,040
Instagram Handle37.6%4,352
LinkedIn Profile23.3%2,695
X (Twitter) Handle29%3,358
YouTube Channel11.8%1,370

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Restaurants in Alberta.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in Alberta

Calgary accounts for 35.5% of all restaurants businesses in Alberta, followed by Edmonton (24.4%) and Red Deer (2.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Calgary4,1092,5213,73935.5%
#2Edmonton2,8291,7172,51624.4%
#3Red Deer3001882592.6%
#4Lethbridge2241442041.9%
#5Grande Prairie2141451911.8%
#6Sherwood Park2081571941.8%
#7Fort Mcmurray176891551.5%
#8Airdrie1701131591.5%
#9Medicine Hat1581001451.4%
#10St Albert131931201.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in Alberta have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

90.1%

10,438

With phone · 9,914 unique phones

60.5%

7,005

With email · 2,844 unique emails

59.3%

6,871

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook52.1%
  • Instagram37.6%
  • LinkedIn23.3%
  • X / Twitter29%
  • YouTube11.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for Alberta

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in Alberta

How many Restaurants are there in Alberta?

Our verified database contains 11,586 Restaurants in Alberta, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for Alberta cost?

The full restaurants leads database for Alberta is available for $119 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 11,586 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in Alberta have phone numbers?

10,438 restaurants in Alberta — 90.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in Alberta have email addresses?

7,005 restaurants in Alberta (60.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in Alberta have both a phone number and an email address?

6,871 restaurants in Alberta include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in Alberta have a website?

9,305 restaurants in Alberta (80.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in Alberta are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in Alberta: 2,695 on LinkedIn, 6,040 on Facebook, 4,352 on Instagram, 1,370 on YouTube, and 3,358 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in Alberta do not have a website?

2,296 restaurants in Alberta currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in Alberta?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in Alberta, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in Alberta, a one-time $119 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in Alberta?

The cities with the most Restaurants are Calgary (4,109), Edmonton (2,829), Red Deer (300).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in Alberta?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for Alberta?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.