B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

39,234

Restaurants in Ontario

There are 39,234 Restaurants in Ontario as of October 26, 2026. While Toronto leads the restaurants market with 5,586 verified businesses, followed by Mississauga (2,246), Ottawa (1,784) and Scarborough (1,506).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 34,983 records (89.2%) include a direct phone number, while 22,320 (56.9%) include an email address and 21,969 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

77.7% of restaurants in Ontario maintain a website. The remaining 9,017 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

56.9% Email Coverage89.2% Phone Coverage77.7% With Website39,234 Total Records

22,320

Records with Email

34,983

Records with Phone

30,498

Records with Website

18,359

Facebook Profiles

7,314

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in Ontario

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Romeo's Pizzeria
Address
KeeneOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
824.8
Bingz Crispy Bur..
Address
MarkhamOntarioCanada
Email
—
Website
274.6
——
Smitty's Family..
Address
PeterboroughOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
12754.3
—
—
Burger Factory -..
Address
HamiltonOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
3324.7
————
Log Cabin Inn
Address
SeguinOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
3674.4
————
z-teca Mexican E..
Address
North YorkOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
1114
—
—
Karachi Roll Cor..
Address
MississaugaOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
11634.4
————
Wild Wing
Address
MississaugaOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
42.8
—
Burger King
Address
AjaxOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
10373.8
—
—
Tahini's
Address
Thunder BayOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
2004.6
Cozy's Express
Address
OttawaOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
2614.6
Queen`s Chinese..
Address
GeraldtonOntarioCanada—
Phone
—343.2
————
Aroma a Mexico
Address
HamiltonOntarioCanada—
Phone
—04.7
————
SIVA RESTAURANT
Address
OshawaOntarioCanada—
Phone
—653.8
————
Pita Plus Grill.
Address
BramptonOntarioCanada—
Phone
Website
8404.7
————
Tut's Egyptian S..
Address
NepeanOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
5374.6
———
Spicy Dragon Res..
Address
ScarboroughOntarioCanada—
Phone
Website
8774.1
————
Newyork Pizza &..
Address
WhitchurchstouffvilleOntarioCanada—
Phone
Website
374.2
—
——
Willibald Pizza
Address
CambridgeOntarioCanada—
Phone
Website
1444.8
————
Swiss Chalet
Address
WhitbyOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
11394.3
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 39,234 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

39,234 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $225 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in Ontario — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

39,234 records

22,320 with email · 34,983 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Toronto, Mississauga, Ottawa

Top 3 account for 24.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

56.9% email · 89.2% phone

21,969 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

77.7% have a website

18,359 on Facebook · 7,314 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address56.9%22,320
Phone Number89.2%34,983
Website URL77.7%30,498
Facebook Profile46.8%18,359
Instagram Handle35.1%13,754
LinkedIn Profile18.6%7,314
X (Twitter) Handle23.8%9,326
YouTube Channel8.6%3,392

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Restaurants in Ontario.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in Ontario

Toronto accounts for 14.2% of all restaurants businesses in Ontario, followed by Mississauga (5.7%) and Ottawa (4.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Toronto5,5863,2234,71014.2%
#2Mississauga2,2461,2741,9995.7%
#3Ottawa1,7841,0031,5484.5%
#4Scarborough1,5066891,3703.8%
#5Brampton1,4787861,3253.8%
#6North York1,3096381,1873.3%
#7Ca1,2624221,0033.2%
#8London1,1397081,0392.9%
#9Hamilton1,1256171,0042.9%
#10Windsor8445037762.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in Ontario have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

89.2%

34,983

With phone · 33,030 unique phones

56.9%

22,320

With email · 9,122 unique emails

56%

21,969

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook46.8%
  • Instagram35.1%
  • LinkedIn18.6%
  • X / Twitter23.8%
  • YouTube8.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for Ontario

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in Ontario

How many Restaurants are there in Ontario?

Our verified database contains 39,234 Restaurants in Ontario, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for Ontario cost?

The full restaurants leads database for Ontario is available for $225 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 39,234 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in Ontario have phone numbers?

34,983 restaurants in Ontario — 89.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in Ontario have email addresses?

22,320 restaurants in Ontario (56.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in Ontario have both a phone number and an email address?

21,969 restaurants in Ontario include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in Ontario have a website?

30,498 restaurants in Ontario (77.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in Ontario are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in Ontario: 7,314 on LinkedIn, 18,359 on Facebook, 13,754 on Instagram, 3,392 on YouTube, and 9,326 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in Ontario do not have a website?

9,017 restaurants in Ontario currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in Ontario?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in Ontario, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in Ontario, a one-time $225 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in Ontario?

The cities with the most Restaurants are Toronto (5,586), Mississauga (2,246), Ottawa (1,784).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in Ontario?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for Ontario?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.