B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CONTRACTORS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

14,161

Contractors in Missouri

There are 14,161 Contractors in Missouri as of October 24, 2026. While St Louis leads the contractors market with 1,458 verified businesses, followed by Kansas City (973), Springfield (641) and St Charles (308).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for contractors: 14,025 records (99%) include a direct phone number, while 5,867 (41.4%) include an email address and 5,777 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

56% of contractors in Missouri maintain a website. The remaining 6,416 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

41.4% Email Coverage99% Phone Coverage56% With Website14,161 Total Records

5,867

Records with Email

14,025

Records with Phone

7,927

Records with Website

3,520

Facebook Profiles

1,855

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Contractors List in Missouri

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Junior Construct..
Address
FarmingtonMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
604.8
———
Outdoor Decor St..
Address
St PetersMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Tile & Stone Pro..
Address
DrexelMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Freedom Fence an..
Address
PacificMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
834.7
———
Thermal Pro Heat..
Address
KoeltztownMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
———
Thompson Propert..
Address
Blue SpringsMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.7
Welcome Home Til..
Address
GrandviewMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
—
——
Relleum Line Str..
Address
Jefferson CityMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
TGB Inc
Address
St LouisMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
—
Triplett Mechani..
Address
O FallonMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
———
Carl West Heatin..
Address
StocktonMissouriUnited States—
Phone
—23
————
Bassett Home Ser..
Address
KirkwoodMissouriUnited States—
Phone
Website
35
————
Prestige Pools &..
Address
St LouisMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2294.5
——
—
Jethro Gater Con..
Address
SikestonMissouriUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
D R Maintenance..
Address
Creve CoeurMissouriUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Elite Fence and..
Address
Lee S SummitMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
———
JB Paint, Tile &..
Address
ColumbiaMissouriUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
AAA Roofing and..
Address
ClaytonMissouriUnited States—
Phone
—284.3
————
VIC'S COMFORT SY..
Address
Old MonroeMissouriUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Thompson Quality..
Address
MarshallMissouriUnited States—
Phone
Website
15
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 14,161 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Contractors database

14,161 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $149 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Contractors in Missouri — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

14,161 records

5,867 with email · 14,025 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

St Louis, Kansas City, Springfield

Top 3 account for 21.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

41.4% email · 99% phone

5,777 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

56% have a website

3,520 on Facebook · 1,855 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Contractors Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address41.4%5,867
Phone Number99%14,025
Website URL56%7,927
Facebook Profile24.9%3,520
Instagram Handle8.6%1,224
LinkedIn Profile13.1%1,855
X (Twitter) Handle10%1,410
YouTube Channel5.7%802

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Contractors in Missouri.

Top 10 Cities — Contractors in Missouri

St Louis accounts for 10.3% of all contractors businesses in Missouri, followed by Kansas City (6.9%) and Springfield (4.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1St Louis1,4586351,46710.3%
#2Kansas City9734549686.9%
#3Springfield6412786294.5%
#4St Charles3081503062.2%
#5Columbia3071443002.2%
#6Independence2371112351.7%
#7Joplin218802171.5%
#8Jefferson City212822131.5%
#9Lee S Summit2121012101.5%
#10St Joseph212792101.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Contractors Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many contractors in Missouri have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

99%

14,025

With phone · 13,704 unique phones

41.4%

5,867

With email · 4,785 unique emails

40.8%

5,777

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook24.9%
  • Instagram8.6%
  • LinkedIn13.1%
  • X / Twitter10%
  • YouTube5.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Contractors Database for Missouri

Everything you need to know about the database of contractors in Missouri

How many Contractors are there in Missouri?

Our verified database contains 14,161 Contractors in Missouri, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Contractors database for Missouri cost?

The full contractors leads database for Missouri is available for $149 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 14,161 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Contractors data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Contractors in Missouri have phone numbers?

14,025 contractors in Missouri — 99% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Contractors in Missouri have email addresses?

5,867 contractors in Missouri (41.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Contractors in Missouri have both a phone number and an email address?

5,777 contractors in Missouri include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Contractors in Missouri have a website?

7,927 contractors in Missouri (56%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Contractors in Missouri are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for contractors in Missouri: 1,855 on LinkedIn, 3,520 on Facebook, 1,224 on Instagram, 802 on YouTube, and 1,410 on X (Twitter).

How many Contractors in Missouri do not have a website?

6,416 contractors in Missouri currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Contractors businesses in Missouri?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for contractors businesses in Missouri, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on contractors contacts in Missouri, a one-time $149 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Contractors list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Contractors in Missouri?

The cities with the most Contractors are St Louis (1,458), Kansas City (973), Springfield (641).

What data fields are included for each Contractor in Missouri?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Contractors database for Missouri?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.