B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CONTRACTORS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

23,858

Contractors in North Carolina

There are 23,858 Contractors in North Carolina as of October 24, 2026. While Charlotte leads the contractors market with 2,208 verified businesses, followed by Raleigh (1,536), Wilmington (851) and Greensboro (835).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for contractors: 23,718 records (99.4%) include a direct phone number, while 10,431 (43.7%) include an email address and 10,316 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

57.5% of contractors in North Carolina maintain a website. The remaining 10,010 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

43.7% Email Coverage99.4% Phone Coverage57.5% With Website23,858 Total Records

10,431

Records with Email

23,718

Records with Phone

13,719

Records with Website

5,786

Facebook Profiles

3,172

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Contractors List in North Carolina

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
WNC Climate Cont..
Address
WeavervilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
———
cool air hope mi..
Address
Hope MillsNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
204.6
————
Davis Wood Floor..
Address
Roanoke RapidsNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.3
————
Pond Lake Manage..
Address
GreensboroNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
294.9
————
FBT INC
Address
DurhamNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
Masterpiece Stai..
Address
MatthewsNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
424.9
————
Todd Thomas Gene..
Address
RockwellNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Foothills Roofin..
Address
HickoryNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Southgroup Const..
Address
CharlotteNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
B & M Fence of W..
Address
Winston SalemNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
32.3
———
Ledbetter's Heat..
Address
CantonNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5964.9
—
—
Craig's Well Dri..
Address
WilmingtonNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
113.5
———
Wolfpack Develop..
Address
Indian TrailNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—22
————
Kooler Dude Inc
Address
GastoniaNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
374.9
————
ZAVALETA BROTHER..
Address
DunnNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
KinsCraft Woodwo..
Address
WaynesvilleNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
MEP Painting & W..
Address
Oak RidgeNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
—
Jnk Concrete Fou..
Address
KnightdaleNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Eco Irrigation
Address
RaleighNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
144.6
————
Wilkins & Wentze..
Address
DurhamNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 23,858 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Contractors database

23,858 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Contractors in North Carolina — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

23,858 records

10,431 with email · 23,718 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Charlotte, Raleigh, Wilmington

Top 3 account for 19.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

43.7% email · 99.4% phone

10,316 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

57.5% have a website

5,786 on Facebook · 3,172 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Contractors Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address43.7%10,431
Phone Number99.4%23,718
Website URL57.5%13,719
Facebook Profile24.3%5,786
Instagram Handle10.5%2,496
LinkedIn Profile13.3%3,172
X (Twitter) Handle10.1%2,400
YouTube Channel6%1,422

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Contractors in North Carolina.

Top 10 Cities — Contractors in North Carolina

Charlotte accounts for 9.3% of all contractors businesses in North Carolina, followed by Raleigh (6.4%) and Wilmington (3.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Charlotte2,2081,1202,1489.3%
#2Raleigh1,5368081,4966.4%
#3Wilmington8514518403.6%
#4Greensboro8353978283.5%
#5Fayetteville5301785262.2%
#6Durham5032534962.1%
#7Winston Salem4361664321.8%
#8Asheville3821833771.6%
#9Concord3011403011.3%
#10Mooresville2371242401%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Contractors Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many contractors in North Carolina have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

99.4%

23,718

With phone · 22,908 unique phones

43.7%

10,431

With email · 8,638 unique emails

43.2%

10,316

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook24.3%
  • Instagram10.5%
  • LinkedIn13.3%
  • X / Twitter10.1%
  • YouTube6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Contractors Database for North Carolina

Everything you need to know about the database of contractors in North Carolina

How many Contractors are there in North Carolina?

Our verified database contains 23,858 Contractors in North Carolina, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Contractors database for North Carolina cost?

The full contractors leads database for North Carolina is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 23,858 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Contractors data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Contractors in North Carolina have phone numbers?

23,718 contractors in North Carolina — 99.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Contractors in North Carolina have email addresses?

10,431 contractors in North Carolina (43.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Contractors in North Carolina have both a phone number and an email address?

10,316 contractors in North Carolina include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Contractors in North Carolina have a website?

13,719 contractors in North Carolina (57.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Contractors in North Carolina are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for contractors in North Carolina: 3,172 on LinkedIn, 5,786 on Facebook, 2,496 on Instagram, 1,422 on YouTube, and 2,400 on X (Twitter).

How many Contractors in North Carolina do not have a website?

10,010 contractors in North Carolina currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Contractors businesses in North Carolina?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for contractors businesses in North Carolina, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on contractors contacts in North Carolina, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Contractors list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Contractors in North Carolina?

The cities with the most Contractors are Charlotte (2,208), Raleigh (1,536), Wilmington (851).

What data fields are included for each Contractor in North Carolina?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Contractors database for North Carolina?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.