B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

FIRE STATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

2,299

Fire stations in United Kingdom

There are 2,299 Fire stations in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (1,622), Scotland (385), Wales (149). While London leads the fire stations market with 79 verified businesses.

Phone is the dominant contact channel for fire stations: 1,607 records (69.9%) include a direct phone number, while 1,676 (72.9%) include an email address and 1,390 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

73.7% of fire stations in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 607 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

72.9% Email Coverage69.9% Phone Coverage73.7% With Website2,299 Total Records

1,676

Records with Email

1,607

Records with Phone

1,695

Records with Website

1,684

Facebook Profiles

1,574

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Fire stations List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Kirriemuir Fire..
Address
KirriemuirScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
Wigston Fire and..
Address
WigstonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
65
Seaham Community..
Address
SeahamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
Bathgate Fire St..
Address
BathgateScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
134.5
Whitechapel Fire..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
74.7
—
Station 73 Walth..
Address
Waltham AbbeyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
11
Tenbury Wells Fi..
Address
Tenbury WellsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Fulwood Fire Sta..
Address
PrestonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Barnstaple Fire..
Address
BarnstapleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
55
—
Loggerheads Comm..
Address
Market DraytonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Merseyside Fire..
Address
LiverpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
94.7
—
Sawston Fire and..
Address
CambridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
South Shore Fire..
Address
BlackpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
64.5
Ruthin Fire Stat..
Address
RuthinWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
The Fire Station
Address
WorksopEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Coulby Newham Co..
Address
MiddlesbroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
55
—
—
Battersea Fire S..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
Barra Fire Stati..
Address
Isle Of BarraScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
Morriston Fire S..
Address
SwanseaWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
—
—
Hurstpierpoint F..
Address
HassocksEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 2,299 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Fire stations database

2,299 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $29 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Fire stations in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

2,299 records

1,676 with email · 1,607 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 93.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

72.9% email · 69.9% phone

1,390 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

73.7% have a website

1,684 on Facebook · 1,574 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Fire stations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address72.9%1,676
Phone Number69.9%1,607
Website URL73.7%1,695
Facebook Profile73.2%1,684
Instagram Handle44.7%1,027
LinkedIn Profile68.5%1,574
X (Twitter) Handle62.9%1,446
YouTube Channel41.1%946

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 2,299 fire stations records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Fire stations in United Kingdom

London accounts for 3.4% of all fire stations businesses in United Kingdom.

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London7962543.4%

Fire stations by State

England accounts for 70.6% of all fire stations businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (16.7%) and Wales (6.5%). Together, these three states represent 93.8% of the fire stations records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England1,6221,1861,13770.6%
#2Scotland38528026616.7%
#3Wales1491071216.5%
#4Northern Ireland7338333.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Fire stations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many fire stations in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

69.9%

1,607

With phone · 900 unique phones

72.9%

1,676

With email · 102 unique emails

60.5%

1,390

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook73.2%
  • Instagram44.7%
  • LinkedIn68.5%
  • X / Twitter62.9%
  • YouTube41.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Fire stations Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of fire stations in United Kingdom

How many Fire stations are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 2,299 Fire stations in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Fire stations database for United Kingdom cost?

The full fire stations leads database for United Kingdom is available for $29 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 2,299 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Fire stations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Fire stations in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

1,607 fire stations in United Kingdom — 69.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Fire stations in United Kingdom have email addresses?

1,676 fire stations in United Kingdom (72.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Fire stations in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

1,390 fire stations in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Fire stations in United Kingdom have a website?

1,695 fire stations in United Kingdom (73.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Fire stations in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for fire stations in United Kingdom: 1,574 on LinkedIn, 1,684 on Facebook, 1,027 on Instagram, 946 on YouTube, and 1,446 on X (Twitter).

How many Fire stations in United Kingdom do not have a website?

607 fire stations in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Fire stations businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for fire stations businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on fire stations contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $29 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Fire stations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Fire stations in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Fire stations volume are England (1,622), Scotland (385), Wales (149).

Which cities have the highest number of Fire stations in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Fire stations are London (79).

What data fields are included for each Fire station in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Fire stations database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.