B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

FIRE STATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

55,493

Fire stations in United States

There are 55,493 Fire stations in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (4,077), Texas (3,416), New York (3,219). While Houston leads the fire stations market with 140 verified businesses, followed by Chicago (123), San Antonio (106) and Cincinnati (97).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for fire stations: 42,158 records (76%) include a direct phone number, while 30,028 (54.1%) include an email address and 26,083 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

58.4% of fire stations in United States maintain a website. The remaining 22,831 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

54.1% Email Coverage76% Phone Coverage58.4% With Website55,493 Total Records

30,028

Records with Email

42,158

Records with Phone

32,416

Records with Website

26,037

Facebook Profiles

15,588

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Fire stations List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Cocke County Fir..
Address
NewportTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
85
——
—
Trotwood Fire &..
Address
DaytonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
—
Eugene Springfie..
Address
EugeneOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
Lyons Twp Fire &..
Address
LyonsWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Landrum Rescue S..
Address
LandrumSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
—
Orange Fire Depa..
Address
OrangeMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
74.4
—
—
City of Victorvi..
Address
VictorvilleCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
44.8
—
La Luz Volunteer..
Address
La LuzNew MexicoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
City Of Monongah..
Address
MonongahelaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Lakeside Fire St..
Address
El CajonCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
——
—
KCFD Station 17
Address
Kansas CityMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
104.6
Hastings Fire De..
Address
HastingsNebraskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
54.4
Tabor City Fire..
Address
Tabor CityNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
24
Flatwoods Fire D..
Address
FlatwoodsLouisianaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Hallowell City F..
Address
HallowellMaineUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Robinson Townshi..
Address
RobinsonIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Florence Fire St..
Address
FlorenceArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Rapides Parish F..
Address
CheneyvilleLouisianaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Brroksville Volu..
Address
TecumsehOklahomaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
East Jefferson F..
Address
NordlandWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 55,493 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Fire stations database

55,493 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $289 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Fire stations in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

55,493 records

30,028 with email · 42,158 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, New York

Top 3 account for 19.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

54.1% email · 76% phone

26,083 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

58.4% have a website

26,037 on Facebook · 15,588 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Fire stations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address54.1%30,028
Phone Number76%42,158
Website URL58.4%32,416
Facebook Profile46.9%26,037
Instagram Handle19.8%10,995
LinkedIn Profile28.1%15,588
X (Twitter) Handle27.9%15,466
YouTube Channel16.9%9,351

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 55,493 fire stations records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Fire stations in United States

Houston accounts for 0.3% of all fire stations businesses in United States, followed by Chicago (0.2%) and San Antonio (0.2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston1401121270.3%
#2Chicago12346610.2%
#3San Antonio10687930.2%
#4Cincinnati9761740.2%
#5Pittsburgh9374680.2%
#6Jacksonville8264590.1%
#7San Diego8265620.1%
#8Los Angeles7965730.1%
#9Austin7762590.1%
#10Philadelphia7655520.1%

Fire stations by State

California accounts for 7.3% of all fire stations businesses in United States, followed by Texas (6.2%) and New York (5.8%). Together, these three states represent 19.3% of the fire stations records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California4,0772,7363,1537.3%
#2Texas3,4161,9962,4726.2%
#3New York3,2191,8982,5135.8%
#4Pennsylvania2,9181,6832,4685.3%
#5North Carolina2,2191,2041,8234%
#6Florida2,1431,4041,5173.9%
#7Ohio1,9811,1661,6253.6%
#8Illinois1,9698991,4933.5%
#9Georgia1,8088601,1343.3%
#10New Jersey1,6359191,3052.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Fire stations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many fire stations in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

76%

42,158

With phone · 34,297 unique phones

54.1%

30,028

With email · 14,045 unique emails

47%

26,083

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook46.9%
  • Instagram19.8%
  • LinkedIn28.1%
  • X / Twitter27.9%
  • YouTube16.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Fire stations Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of fire stations in United States

How many Fire stations are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 55,493 Fire stations in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Fire stations database for United States cost?

The full fire stations leads database for United States is available for $289 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 55,493 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Fire stations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Fire stations in United States have phone numbers?

42,158 fire stations in United States — 76% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Fire stations in United States have email addresses?

30,028 fire stations in United States (54.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Fire stations in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

26,083 fire stations in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Fire stations in United States have a website?

32,416 fire stations in United States (58.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Fire stations in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for fire stations in United States: 15,588 on LinkedIn, 26,037 on Facebook, 10,995 on Instagram, 9,351 on YouTube, and 15,466 on X (Twitter).

How many Fire stations in United States do not have a website?

22,831 fire stations in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Fire stations businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for fire stations businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on fire stations contacts in United States, a one-time $289 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Fire stations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Fire stations in United States?

The leading states by Fire stations volume are California (4,077), Texas (3,416), New York (3,219).

Which cities have the highest number of Fire stations in United States?

The cities with the most Fire stations are Houston (140), Chicago (123), San Antonio (106).

What data fields are included for each Fire station in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Fire stations database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

55.5K US Fire stations: Business Contact Data