B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MORTGAGE BROKERS DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

15,628

Mortgage brokers in Canada

There are 15,628 Mortgage brokers in Canada as of October 26, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Ontario (6,465), British Columbia (2,202), Quebec (1,318). While Mississauga leads the mortgage brokers market with 878 verified businesses, followed by Toronto (569), Calgary (548) and Vancouver (418).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for mortgage brokers: 15,085 records (96.5%) include a direct phone number, while 9,963 (63.8%) include an email address and 9,814 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

82.3% of mortgage brokers in Canada maintain a website. The remaining 2,525 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

63.8% Email Coverage96.5% Phone Coverage82.3% With Website15,628 Total Records

9,963

Records with Email

15,085

Records with Phone

12,859

Records with Website

6,812

Facebook Profiles

3,490

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Mortgage brokers List in Canada

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Mortgages by Mic..
Address
TorontoOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
65
————
Groupe Excelia -..
Address
SalaberrydevalleyfieldQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
11
—
the legacy mortg..
Address
CaOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Mortgage Tailors..
Address
EdmontonAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
2965
Trisha Isaac Mor..
Address
CanmoreAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
285
———
Romina Mortgages
Address
VanierOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
194.8
mrl courtiers hy..
Address
Quebec CityQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
1265
————
Roy Caldwell, Br..
Address
AbbotsfordBritish ColumbiaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Camille Hall - M..
Address
Stoney CreekOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Soufiene Ayadi -..
Address
TerrebonneQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
625
Lisa Walker - BR..
Address
LondonOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
95
———
Anna Kutepov - A..
Address
CalgaryAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
225
—
SAY MORTGAGES
Address
BramptonOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Manpreet Dhillon..
Address
WinnipegManitobaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
205
—
——
Skott Enns - Reg..
Address
ReginaSaskatchewanCanada
Email
Phone
Website
4415
————
Golden Key
Address
MarkhamOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Baun Tsang
Address
TorontoOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Invis
Address
VictoriaBritish ColumbiaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Amanda White - M..
Address
Portage La PrairieManitobaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
615
————
416 The Mortgage..
Address
MississaugaOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 15,628 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Mortgage brokers database

15,628 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $169 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Mortgage brokers in Canada — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

15,628 records

9,963 with email · 15,085 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Ontario, British Columbia, Quebec

Top 3 account for 63.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

63.8% email · 96.5% phone

9,814 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

82.3% have a website

6,812 on Facebook · 3,490 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Mortgage brokers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address63.8%9,963
Phone Number96.5%15,085
Website URL82.3%12,859
Facebook Profile43.6%6,812
Instagram Handle25.7%4,016
LinkedIn Profile22.3%3,490
X (Twitter) Handle29.3%4,578
YouTube Channel19.6%3,058

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 11 states and includes 15,628 mortgage brokers records, with Ontario containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Mortgage brokers in Canada

Mississauga accounts for 5.6% of all mortgage brokers businesses in Canada, followed by Toronto (3.6%) and Calgary (3.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Mississauga8785218455.6%
#2Toronto5693895503.6%
#3Calgary5484105433.5%
#4Vancouver4183124152.7%
#5Surrey3982303932.5%
#6Brampton3561883492.3%
#7Ottawa3442233342.2%
#8Edmonton3372443302.2%
#9North York3152163102%
#10London2451742461.6%

Mortgage brokers by State

Ontario accounts for 41.4% of all mortgage brokers businesses in Canada, followed by British Columbia (14.1%) and Quebec (8.4%). Together, these three states represent 63.9% of the mortgage brokers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Ontario6,4654,2116,21641.4%
#2British Columbia2,2021,5082,15514.1%
#3Quebec1,3188711,2948.4%
#4Alberta1,2979761,2768.3%
#5Saskatchewan2121582121.4%
#6Manitoba1961351891.3%
#7Nova Scotia1931461921.2%
#8New Brunswick8761850.6%
#9Newfoundland And Labrador6446630.4%
#10Prince Edward Island2722240.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Mortgage brokers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many mortgage brokers in Canada have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

96.5%

15,085

With phone · 13,380 unique phones

63.8%

9,963

With email · 6,542 unique emails

62.8%

9,814

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook43.6%
  • Instagram25.7%
  • LinkedIn22.3%
  • X / Twitter29.3%
  • YouTube19.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Mortgage brokers Database for Canada

Everything you need to know about the database of mortgage brokers in Canada

How many Mortgage brokers are there in Canada?

Our verified database contains 15,628 Mortgage brokers in Canada, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Mortgage brokers database for Canada cost?

The full mortgage brokers leads database for Canada is available for $169 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 15,628 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Mortgage brokers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Mortgage brokers in Canada have phone numbers?

15,085 mortgage brokers in Canada — 96.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Mortgage brokers in Canada have email addresses?

9,963 mortgage brokers in Canada (63.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Mortgage brokers in Canada have both a phone number and an email address?

9,814 mortgage brokers in Canada include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Mortgage brokers in Canada have a website?

12,859 mortgage brokers in Canada (82.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Mortgage brokers in Canada are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for mortgage brokers in Canada: 3,490 on LinkedIn, 6,812 on Facebook, 4,016 on Instagram, 3,058 on YouTube, and 4,578 on X (Twitter).

How many Mortgage brokers in Canada do not have a website?

2,525 mortgage brokers in Canada currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Mortgage brokers businesses in Canada?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for mortgage brokers businesses in Canada, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on mortgage brokers contacts in Canada, a one-time $169 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Mortgage brokers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Mortgage brokers in Canada?

The leading states by Mortgage brokers volume are Ontario (6,465), British Columbia (2,202), Quebec (1,318).

Which cities have the highest number of Mortgage brokers in Canada?

The cities with the most Mortgage brokers are Mississauga (878), Toronto (569), Calgary (548).

What data fields are included for each Mortgage broker in Canada?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Mortgage brokers database for Canada?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.