B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MORTGAGE BROKERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

32,761

Mortgage brokers in United States

There are 32,761 Mortgage brokers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (5,134), Florida (3,281), Texas (2,784). While Houston leads the mortgage brokers market with 364 verified businesses, followed by Chicago (336), San Diego (335) and Las Vegas (293).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for mortgage brokers: 32,087 records (97.9%) include a direct phone number, while 23,627 (72.1%) include an email address and 23,436 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

85.1% of mortgage brokers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 4,823 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

72.1% Email Coverage97.9% Phone Coverage85.1% With Website32,761 Total Records

23,627

Records with Email

32,087

Records with Phone

27,888

Records with Website

17,410

Facebook Profiles

13,053

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Mortgage brokers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
George Thoma, Mo..
Address
HonoluluHawaiiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Bo Park - CMG Ho..
Address
IrvineCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Jim Pomposelli -..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2055
———
Cornerstone Lend..
Address
SouthamptonPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Boris Smolgovsky..
Address
San RamonCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
———
Arch Mortgage Co..
Address
Palm Beach GardensFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
415
————
Julie Nichols at..
Address
DallasTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
835
————
Otis Stander | F..
Address
TampaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
U.S. Bank: Ellio..
Address
Overland ParkKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
Society Mortgage..
Address
PortlandMaineUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
——
Jackson Properti..
Address
Copperas CoveTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
163.3
———
Matthew Somuk at..
Address
PlantsvilleConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Mortgage, Bank o..
Address
SacramentoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11
JD Loans
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
215
—
——
Direct Wholesale..
Address
ShattuckOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
115
————
Bill Barnett | S..
Address
Santa RosaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
American City Eq..
Address
La JollaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Pro Mortgage : A..
Address
San RafaelCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Preferred Homes..
Address
Boca RatonFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
465
———
WTQ34, INC
Address
OremUtahUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 32,761 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Mortgage brokers database

32,761 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $249 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Mortgage brokers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

32,761 records

23,627 with email · 32,087 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, Texas

Top 3 account for 34.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

72.1% email · 97.9% phone

23,436 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

85.1% have a website

17,410 on Facebook · 13,053 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Mortgage brokers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address72.1%23,627
Phone Number97.9%32,087
Website URL85.1%27,888
Facebook Profile53.1%17,410
Instagram Handle40%13,096
LinkedIn Profile39.8%13,053
X (Twitter) Handle31.7%10,394
YouTube Channel21.2%6,931

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 32,761 mortgage brokers records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Mortgage brokers in United States

Houston accounts for 1.1% of all mortgage brokers businesses in United States, followed by Chicago (1%) and San Diego (1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston3642783591.1%
#2Chicago3362983311%
#3San Diego3352173241%
#4Las Vegas2932132790.9%
#5Austin2481932400.8%
#6Orlando2371812330.7%
#7Miami2351742340.7%
#8Tampa2291702220.7%
#9Scottsdale2271722240.7%
#10Denver2141502120.7%

Mortgage brokers by State

California accounts for 15.7% of all mortgage brokers businesses in United States, followed by Florida (10%) and Texas (8.5%). Together, these three states represent 34.2% of the mortgage brokers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California5,1343,6524,99915.7%
#2Florida3,2812,4383,13410%
#3Texas2,7842,1212,7008.5%
#4Arizona1,1008221,0513.4%
#5Colorado1,0947941,0673.3%
#6Illinois1,0057679673.1%
#7Washington9967529683%
#8Utah7425527242.3%
#9Georgia7265387112.2%
#10Michigan7265536932.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Mortgage brokers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many mortgage brokers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

97.9%

32,087

With phone · 30,122 unique phones

72.1%

23,627

With email · 11,611 unique emails

71.5%

23,436

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook53.1%
  • Instagram40%
  • LinkedIn39.8%
  • X / Twitter31.7%
  • YouTube21.2%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Mortgage brokers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of mortgage brokers in United States

How many Mortgage brokers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 32,761 Mortgage brokers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Mortgage brokers database for United States cost?

The full mortgage brokers leads database for United States is available for $249 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 32,761 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Mortgage brokers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Mortgage brokers in United States have phone numbers?

32,087 mortgage brokers in United States — 97.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Mortgage brokers in United States have email addresses?

23,627 mortgage brokers in United States (72.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Mortgage brokers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

23,436 mortgage brokers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Mortgage brokers in United States have a website?

27,888 mortgage brokers in United States (85.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Mortgage brokers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for mortgage brokers in United States: 13,053 on LinkedIn, 17,410 on Facebook, 13,096 on Instagram, 6,931 on YouTube, and 10,394 on X (Twitter).

How many Mortgage brokers in United States do not have a website?

4,823 mortgage brokers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Mortgage brokers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for mortgage brokers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on mortgage brokers contacts in United States, a one-time $249 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Mortgage brokers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Mortgage brokers in United States?

The leading states by Mortgage brokers volume are California (5,134), Florida (3,281), Texas (2,784).

Which cities have the highest number of Mortgage brokers in United States?

The cities with the most Mortgage brokers are Houston (364), Chicago (336), San Diego (335).

What data fields are included for each Mortgage broker in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Mortgage brokers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.