B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

25,403

Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom

There are 25,403 Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (18,709), Scotland (2,526), Wales (1,415). While London leads the non-profit organizations market with 3,126 verified businesses, followed by Glasgow (480), Manchester (359) and Birmingham (341).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for non-profit organizations: 22,183 records (87.3%) include a direct phone number, while 15,564 (61.3%) include an email address and 14,616 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

71.2% of non-profit organizations in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 7,107 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

61.3% Email Coverage87.3% Phone Coverage71.2% With Website25,403 Total Records

15,564

Records with Email

22,183

Records with Phone

18,080

Records with Website

11,223

Facebook Profiles

9,043

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Non-profit organizations List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
One Parent Famil..
Address
GlasgowScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
64.8
Guide Dogs Leeds..
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
154.9
—
—
Marple Christian..
Address
StockportEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
British Geriatri..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
65
—
—
Swansea One Stop..
Address
SwanseaWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
45
Mencap Ltd
Address
HayleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
64.3
—
—
Newry & Mourne N..
Address
NewryNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
75
Rethink
Address
Leamington SpaEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Street & Glaston..
Address
StreetEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Care Free
Address
LeicesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
RNLI Lytham St A..
Address
Lytham Saint AnnesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
804.7
——
Belfast Health A..
Address
BelfastNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom———22.5
————
St Anne's Commun..
Address
RiponEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
14
—
—
Disability Toget..
Address
ExeterEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
164
————
Galilee Foundati..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
11th Barry Sea S..
Address
BarryWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Moor Allerton El..
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
214.6
———
Cycul
Address
DungannonNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
13
——
All2gether
Address
NewburyEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Serve
Address
RushdenEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
64.2

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 25,403 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Non-profit organizations database

25,403 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $215 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

25,403 records

15,564 with email · 22,183 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 89.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

61.3% email · 87.3% phone

14,616 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

71.2% have a website

11,223 on Facebook · 9,043 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Non-profit organizations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address61.3%15,564
Phone Number87.3%22,183
Website URL71.2%18,080
Facebook Profile44.2%11,223
Instagram Handle24.4%6,191
LinkedIn Profile35.6%9,043
X (Twitter) Handle39.4%10,008
YouTube Channel17%4,319

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 25,403 non-profit organizations records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom

London accounts for 12.3% of all non-profit organizations businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Glasgow (1.9%) and Manchester (1.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London3,1262,1922,70912.3%
#2Glasgow4803254431.9%
#3Manchester3592183191.4%
#4Birmingham3412163081.3%
#5Edinburgh3382593001.3%
#6Belfast3312383121.3%
#7Bristol2851872561.1%
#8Liverpool2571532341%
#9Leeds2511732251%
#10Nottingham2261422020.9%

Non-profit organizations by State

England accounts for 73.6% of all non-profit organizations businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (9.9%) and Wales (5.6%). Together, these three states represent 89.2% of the non-profit organizations records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England18,70911,79016,65073.6%
#2Scotland2,5261,7272,2829.9%
#3Wales1,4158861,2645.6%
#4Northern Ireland1,0056329284%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Non-profit organizations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many non-profit organizations in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

87.3%

22,183

With phone · 21,001 unique phones

61.3%

15,564

With email · 11,058 unique emails

57.5%

14,616

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook44.2%
  • Instagram24.4%
  • LinkedIn35.6%
  • X / Twitter39.4%
  • YouTube17%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Non-profit organizations Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of non-profit organizations in United Kingdom

How many Non-profit organizations are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 25,403 Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Non-profit organizations database for United Kingdom cost?

The full non-profit organizations leads database for United Kingdom is available for $215 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 25,403 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Non-profit organizations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

22,183 non-profit organizations in United Kingdom — 87.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom have email addresses?

15,564 non-profit organizations in United Kingdom (61.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

14,616 non-profit organizations in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom have a website?

18,080 non-profit organizations in United Kingdom (71.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for non-profit organizations in United Kingdom: 9,043 on LinkedIn, 11,223 on Facebook, 6,191 on Instagram, 4,319 on YouTube, and 10,008 on X (Twitter).

How many Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom do not have a website?

7,107 non-profit organizations in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Non-profit organizations businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for non-profit organizations businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on non-profit organizations contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $215 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Non-profit organizations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Non-profit organizations volume are England (18,709), Scotland (2,526), Wales (1,415).

Which cities have the highest number of Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Non-profit organizations are London (3,126), Glasgow (480), Manchester (359).

What data fields are included for each Non-profit organization in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Non-profit organizations database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.