B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

PET GROOMERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

51,692

Pet groomers in United States

There are 51,692 Pet groomers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (4,288), Florida (3,512), Texas (3,399). While Houston leads the pet groomers market with 253 verified businesses, followed by Miami (249), Los Angeles (225) and Chicago (219).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for pet groomers: 48,949 records (94.7%) include a direct phone number, while 22,066 (42.7%) include an email address and 21,514 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

70.2% of pet groomers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 15,176 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

42.7% Email Coverage94.7% Phone Coverage70.2% With Website51,692 Total Records

22,066

Records with Email

48,949

Records with Phone

36,295

Records with Website

18,534

Facebook Profiles

6,582

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Pet groomers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Canine Creations..
Address
Farmers BranchTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
473.3
———
Kym's Kritter Ku..
Address
YukonOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.7
————
Wags & Whiskers..
Address
MuncieIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
———
Pawsitively Hone..
Address
FentonMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
354.9
—
——
Pawsh Dog House..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2974.6
——
Coco's Pet Spa
Address
Marble FallsTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
154.7
————
GROOMING by Deni..
Address
BeaumontCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
174.5
————
Makayla's Paw Sp..
Address
KalkaskaMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
104.6
———
Hounds Lounge Pe..
Address
RogersArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2874.9
—
Classic K9 Desig..
Address
EtnaWyomingUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
VCA Conewago Ani..
Address
HanoverPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1414.7
—
K-9 To 5 Dog Gro..
Address
NewtonIowaUnited States—
Phone
—55
————
Chicago Canine C..
Address
Burr RidgeIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
694.7
———
Fancy Feline LLC
Address
South St PaulMinnesotaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Spoiled Pet Spa..
Address
LafayetteLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Wagabonz
Address
GalvestonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2434.9
——
Shan-Poochie Pet..
Address
MagnoliaNew JerseyUnited States—
Phone
Website
344.9
————
Petco Grooming
Address
BenningtonVermontUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
514.7
—
Tootie's dog gro..
Address
ZanesvilleOhioUnited States—
Phone
—85
————
The Ritz Pawton
Address
North AugustaSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
624.5
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 51,692 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Pet groomers database

51,692 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $289 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Pet groomers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

51,692 records

22,066 with email · 48,949 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, Texas

Top 3 account for 21.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

42.7% email · 94.7% phone

21,514 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

70.2% have a website

18,534 on Facebook · 6,582 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Pet groomers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address42.7%22,066
Phone Number94.7%48,949
Website URL70.2%36,295
Facebook Profile35.9%18,534
Instagram Handle25.5%13,196
LinkedIn Profile12.7%6,582
X (Twitter) Handle18.5%9,586
YouTube Channel11.1%5,752

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 51,692 pet groomers records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Pet groomers in United States

Houston accounts for 0.5% of all pet groomers businesses in United States, followed by Miami (0.5%) and Los Angeles (0.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston2531362390.5%
#2Miami2491012220.5%
#3Los Angeles225932180.4%
#4Chicago2191192010.4%
#5San Antonio177831650.3%
#6Las Vegas175861680.3%
#7Phoenix170771480.3%
#8San Diego137751330.3%
#9Jacksonville128671170.2%
#10Orlando122641150.2%

Pet groomers by State

California accounts for 8.3% of all pet groomers businesses in United States, followed by Florida (6.8%) and Texas (6.6%). Together, these three states represent 21.7% of the pet groomers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California4,2881,8094,1698.3%
#2Florida3,5121,6503,3586.8%
#3Texas3,3991,5763,2686.6%
#4New York2,0139261,9503.9%
#5Pennsylvania1,8397641,7513.6%
#6Ohio1,6526221,5863.2%
#7North Carolina1,6497751,5833.2%
#8Illinois1,5656351,4773%
#9Michigan1,4696421,4162.8%
#10Georgia1,1785441,1102.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Pet groomers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many pet groomers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

94.7%

48,949

With phone · 47,229 unique phones

42.7%

22,066

With email · 12,256 unique emails

41.6%

21,514

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook35.9%
  • Instagram25.5%
  • LinkedIn12.7%
  • X / Twitter18.5%
  • YouTube11.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Pet groomers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of pet groomers in United States

How many Pet groomers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 51,692 Pet groomers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Pet groomers database for United States cost?

The full pet groomers leads database for United States is available for $289 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 51,692 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Pet groomers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Pet groomers in United States have phone numbers?

48,949 pet groomers in United States — 94.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Pet groomers in United States have email addresses?

22,066 pet groomers in United States (42.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Pet groomers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

21,514 pet groomers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Pet groomers in United States have a website?

36,295 pet groomers in United States (70.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Pet groomers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for pet groomers in United States: 6,582 on LinkedIn, 18,534 on Facebook, 13,196 on Instagram, 5,752 on YouTube, and 9,586 on X (Twitter).

How many Pet groomers in United States do not have a website?

15,176 pet groomers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Pet groomers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for pet groomers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on pet groomers contacts in United States, a one-time $289 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Pet groomers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Pet groomers in United States?

The leading states by Pet groomers volume are California (4,288), Florida (3,512), Texas (3,399).

Which cities have the highest number of Pet groomers in United States?

The cities with the most Pet groomers are Houston (253), Miami (249), Los Angeles (225).

What data fields are included for each Pet groomer in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Pet groomers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.