B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

PET GROOMERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

18,593

Pet groomers in United Kingdom

There are 18,593 Pet groomers in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (14,060), Scotland (1,330), Wales (1,020). While London leads the pet groomers market with 347 verified businesses, followed by Glasgow (219), Nottingham (209) and Manchester (201).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for pet groomers: 17,583 records (94.6%) include a direct phone number, while 7,475 (40.2%) include an email address and 7,263 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

61.3% of pet groomers in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 7,252 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

40.2% Email Coverage94.6% Phone Coverage61.3% With Website18,593 Total Records

7,475

Records with Email

17,583

Records with Phone

11,401

Records with Website

5,692

Facebook Profiles

2,658

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Pet groomers List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Enchanted Furry..
Address
PrestonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
45
———
Grooming Marvell..
Address
HertfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
365
————
The Dog Room
Address
KendalEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
134.7
Lilly's Dog Groo..
Address
AccringtonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
864.8
———
Comfy Paws Pet C..
Address
Saint HelensEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Glens Groom Room
Address
WolverhamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
23
Ollie's Pawfect..
Address
BuryEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
355
——
Barking Beautifu..
Address
AscotEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
104.6
————
The Dog Pod
Address
DoverEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
95
————
Bettie's Dog Gro..
Address
BoltonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
65
Norstead Hall Gr..
Address
North WalshamEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Brookfields Farm
Address
StudleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Laura's Elegant..
Address
RochesterEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—95
————
Lilly's Grooming..
Address
CartertonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Happy Four Paws..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
514.9
———
Short Bark and S..
Address
Welwyn Garden CityEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—25
————
Ali -Ba - Bar Th..
Address
ShildonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—95
————
Who's-a-boo
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Clip & Care Farn..
Address
FarnhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
205
————
Wuff Cutz Dog Gr..
Address
NewryNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—75
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 18,593 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Pet groomers database

18,593 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Pet groomers in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

18,593 records

7,475 with email · 17,583 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 88.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

40.2% email · 94.6% phone

7,263 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

61.3% have a website

5,692 on Facebook · 2,658 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Pet groomers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address40.2%7,475
Phone Number94.6%17,583
Website URL61.3%11,401
Facebook Profile30.6%5,692
Instagram Handle22.9%4,253
LinkedIn Profile14.3%2,658
X (Twitter) Handle16.1%2,996
YouTube Channel13.8%2,565

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 18,593 pet groomers records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Pet groomers in United Kingdom

London accounts for 1.9% of all pet groomers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Glasgow (1.2%) and Nottingham (1.1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London3472093201.9%
#2Glasgow219752081.2%
#3Nottingham209782031.1%
#4Manchester201661841.1%
#5Bristol156721540.8%
#6Liverpool148491410.8%
#7Leicester143631370.8%
#8Southampton123581160.7%
#9Wigan120351140.6%
#10Leeds119621100.6%

Pet groomers by State

England accounts for 75.6% of all pet groomers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (7.2%) and Wales (5.5%). Together, these three states represent 88.3% of the pet groomers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England14,0606,10013,63975.6%
#2Scotland1,3304751,2577.2%
#3Wales1,0203849735.5%
#4Northern Ireland5622195153%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Pet groomers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many pet groomers in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

94.6%

17,583

With phone · 16,935 unique phones

40.2%

7,475

With email · 4,139 unique emails

39.1%

7,263

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook30.6%
  • Instagram22.9%
  • LinkedIn14.3%
  • X / Twitter16.1%
  • YouTube13.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Pet groomers Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of pet groomers in United Kingdom

How many Pet groomers are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 18,593 Pet groomers in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Pet groomers database for United Kingdom cost?

The full pet groomers leads database for United Kingdom is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 18,593 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Pet groomers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Pet groomers in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

17,583 pet groomers in United Kingdom — 94.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Pet groomers in United Kingdom have email addresses?

7,475 pet groomers in United Kingdom (40.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Pet groomers in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

7,263 pet groomers in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Pet groomers in United Kingdom have a website?

11,401 pet groomers in United Kingdom (61.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Pet groomers in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for pet groomers in United Kingdom: 2,658 on LinkedIn, 5,692 on Facebook, 4,253 on Instagram, 2,565 on YouTube, and 2,996 on X (Twitter).

How many Pet groomers in United Kingdom do not have a website?

7,252 pet groomers in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Pet groomers businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for pet groomers businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on pet groomers contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Pet groomers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Pet groomers in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Pet groomers volume are England (14,060), Scotland (1,330), Wales (1,020).

Which cities have the highest number of Pet groomers in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Pet groomers are London (347), Glasgow (219), Nottingham (209).

What data fields are included for each Pet groomer in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Pet groomers database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.