B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

TRAINING CENTRES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

10,948

Training centres in United Kingdom

There are 10,948 Training centres in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (8,673), Scotland (691), Wales (432). While London leads the training centres market with 1,473 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (231), Manchester (224) and Glasgow (169).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for training centres: 9,856 records (90%) include a direct phone number, while 7,049 (64.4%) include an email address and 6,400 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

83.4% of training centres in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 1,894 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

64.4% Email Coverage90% Phone Coverage83.4% With Website10,948 Total Records

7,049

Records with Email

9,856

Records with Phone

9,130

Records with Website

3,876

Facebook Profiles

2,777

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Training centres List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
SPOCE Training C..
Address
BournemouthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
—
20/20 Project Ma..
Address
WesthillScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
want2jive 1950s..
Address
KnottingleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Pearson Test Cen..
Address
ElginScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
jtbcounselling
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
ECS Gas Training..
Address
BradfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
144.4
————
Impetus Training..
Address
AmershamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Picote UK Traini..
Address
SandhurstEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
3 Fins Training
Address
OakhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
InovaMind
Address
EdinburghScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Total Health Mat..
Address
SnodlandEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Coachwords
Address
EpsomEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Core Skills Deve..
Address
SandyEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
ABMEC C.I.C.
Address
CambridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Surrey Training..
Address
FarnhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
Yorkshire Course..
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
WMS Firearms Tra..
Address
Ystrad MeurigEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
264.8
————
Altogether Diffe..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
——
Whittys Wheels D..
Address
BexleyheathEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
———
Animal Fu
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 10,948 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Training centres database

10,948 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $119 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Training centres in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

10,948 records

7,049 with email · 9,856 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 89.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

64.4% email · 90% phone

6,400 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

83.4% have a website

3,876 on Facebook · 2,777 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Training centres Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address64.4%7,049
Phone Number90%9,856
Website URL83.4%9,130
Facebook Profile35.4%3,876
Instagram Handle18.8%2,061
LinkedIn Profile25.4%2,777
X (Twitter) Handle26.4%2,894
YouTube Channel11.1%1,216

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 10,948 training centres records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Training centres in United Kingdom

London accounts for 13.5% of all training centres businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Birmingham (2.1%) and Manchester (2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,4739091,28513.5%
#2Birmingham2311542102.1%
#3Manchester2241382002%
#4Glasgow1691171491.5%
#5Bristol1451081351.3%
#6Leeds11580981.1%
#7Nottingham11173901%
#8Liverpool10567891%
#9Leicester9258850.8%
#10Sheffield8254750.7%

Training centres by State

England accounts for 79.2% of all training centres businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (6.3%) and Wales (3.9%). Together, these three states represent 89.5% of the training centres records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England8,6735,7577,76079.2%
#2Scotland6914556066.3%
#3Wales4322693803.9%
#4Northern Ireland2041241881.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Training centres Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many training centres in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

90%

9,856

With phone · 9,240 unique phones

64.4%

7,049

With email · 6,064 unique emails

58.5%

6,400

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook35.4%
  • Instagram18.8%
  • LinkedIn25.4%
  • X / Twitter26.4%
  • YouTube11.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Training centres Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of training centres in United Kingdom

How many Training centres are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 10,948 Training centres in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Training centres database for United Kingdom cost?

The full training centres leads database for United Kingdom is available for $119 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 10,948 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Training centres data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Training centres in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

9,856 training centres in United Kingdom — 90% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Training centres in United Kingdom have email addresses?

7,049 training centres in United Kingdom (64.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Training centres in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

6,400 training centres in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Training centres in United Kingdom have a website?

9,130 training centres in United Kingdom (83.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Training centres in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for training centres in United Kingdom: 2,777 on LinkedIn, 3,876 on Facebook, 2,061 on Instagram, 1,216 on YouTube, and 2,894 on X (Twitter).

How many Training centres in United Kingdom do not have a website?

1,894 training centres in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Training centres businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for training centres businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on training centres contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $119 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Training centres list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Training centres in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Training centres volume are England (8,673), Scotland (691), Wales (432).

Which cities have the highest number of Training centres in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Training centres are London (1,473), Birmingham (231), Manchester (224).

What data fields are included for each Training centre in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Training centres database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.