B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

TRAVEL AGENTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

13,255

Travel Agents in United Kingdom

There are 13,255 Travel Agents in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (11,615), Scotland (758), Wales (485). While London leads the travel agents market with 2,764 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (333), Birmingham (319) and Glasgow (183).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for travel agents: 11,775 records (88.8%) include a direct phone number, while 7,879 (59.4%) include an email address and 7,462 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

71.1% of travel agents in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 3,715 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

59.4% Email Coverage88.8% Phone Coverage71.1% With Website13,255 Total Records

7,879

Records with Email

11,775

Records with Phone

9,427

Records with Website

5,523

Facebook Profiles

3,601

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Travel Agents List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Worldspan Travel..
Address
FerndownEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
—
TUI Holiday Stor..
Address
RhylWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
34.3
—
Sky Hunt Travel..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Cloud Nine Trave..
Address
CwmbranWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
——
Global Independe..
Address
ClevedonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
504.9
—
—
Cheap Entebbe Fl..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Sunidol Travel
Address
PooleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Discover North A..
Address
TwickenhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Hedon Travel
Address
WatmoughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Travel Counsello..
Address
BridgwaterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Flight Ticket Bo..
Address
PeterboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
————
Hays Travel Gree..
Address
GreenockScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
164.3
—
Airflights Direc..
Address
Westcliff On SeaEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Fortair Travel L..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Deben Travel
Address
WoodbridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
64.3
———
https://brillian..
Address
CamberleyEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
UMAIR TRAVEL SER..
Address
RochdaleEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
164.3
————
Balkan Escape
Address
Market DeepingEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
435
—
Asda Travel Mone..
Address
StaffordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
23
The Travel Netwo..
Address
WokingEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
423.8
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 13,255 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Travel Agents database

13,255 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $139 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Travel Agents in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

13,255 records

7,879 with email · 11,775 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 97% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

59.4% email · 88.8% phone

7,462 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

71.1% have a website

5,523 on Facebook · 3,601 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Travel Agents Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address59.4%7,879
Phone Number88.8%11,775
Website URL71.1%9,427
Facebook Profile41.7%5,523
Instagram Handle28.2%3,742
LinkedIn Profile27.2%3,601
X (Twitter) Handle32.1%4,250
YouTube Channel10.1%1,344

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 13,255 travel agents records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Travel Agents in United Kingdom

London accounts for 20.9% of all travel agents businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Manchester (2.5%) and Birmingham (2.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London2,7641,6152,43120.9%
#2Manchester3331832892.5%
#3Birmingham3191472812.4%
#4Glasgow1831181621.4%
#5Leicester168811361.3%
#6Bradford140481251.1%
#7Edinburgh124761060.9%
#8Bristol118701020.9%
#9Nottingham115581020.9%
#10Sheffield11355950.9%

Travel Agents by State

England accounts for 87.6% of all travel agents businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (5.7%) and Wales (3.7%). Together, these three states represent 97% of the travel agents records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England11,6156,82710,36987.6%
#2Scotland7584816995.7%
#3Wales4853134423.7%
#4Northern Ireland1951381801.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Travel Agents Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many travel agents in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

88.8%

11,775

With phone · 11,304 unique phones

59.4%

7,879

With email · 5,084 unique emails

56.3%

7,462

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook41.7%
  • Instagram28.2%
  • LinkedIn27.2%
  • X / Twitter32.1%
  • YouTube10.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Travel Agents Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of travel agents in United Kingdom

How many Travel Agents are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 13,255 Travel Agents in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Travel Agents database for United Kingdom cost?

The full travel agents leads database for United Kingdom is available for $139 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 13,255 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Travel Agents data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Travel Agents in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

11,775 travel agents in United Kingdom — 88.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Travel Agents in United Kingdom have email addresses?

7,879 travel agents in United Kingdom (59.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Travel Agents in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

7,462 travel agents in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Travel Agents in United Kingdom have a website?

9,427 travel agents in United Kingdom (71.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Travel Agents in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for travel agents in United Kingdom: 3,601 on LinkedIn, 5,523 on Facebook, 3,742 on Instagram, 1,344 on YouTube, and 4,250 on X (Twitter).

How many Travel Agents in United Kingdom do not have a website?

3,715 travel agents in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Travel Agents businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for travel agents businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on travel agents contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $139 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Travel Agents list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Travel Agents in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Travel Agents volume are England (11,615), Scotland (758), Wales (485).

Which cities have the highest number of Travel Agents in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Travel Agents are London (2,764), Manchester (333), Birmingham (319).

What data fields are included for each Travel Agent in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Travel Agents database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.