B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

VEHICLE REPAIR SERVICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

19,652

Vehicle Repair Services in United Kingdom

There are 19,652 Vehicle Repair Services in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (16,387), Scotland (1,347), Wales (1,063). While London leads the vehicle repair services market with 1,180 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (351), Glasgow (324) and Manchester (273).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for vehicle repair services: 17,215 records (87.6%) include a direct phone number, while 8,023 (40.8%) include an email address and 7,824 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

69.1% of vehicle repair services in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 6,290 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

40.8% Email Coverage87.6% Phone Coverage69.1% With Website19,652 Total Records

8,023

Records with Email

17,215

Records with Phone

13,588

Records with Website

5,287

Facebook Profiles

2,448

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Vehicle Repair Services List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
National Windscr..
Address
EdinburghScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
754.4
Lynx Autocare
Address
CambridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1024.7
————
Technical Topics
Address
BridgwaterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Halls Garage
Address
Rowland S CastleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
604.9
————
Leon's Garage
Address
DeesideWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
———
Quayside Garage
Address
DeesideWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
94.6
———
Central Garage
Address
AlfordScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
484.8
Swift Replacemen..
Address
BedfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Porsche Centre S..
Address
SolihullEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3474.4
ARS Performance..
Address
Leighton BuzzardEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
—
—
L.A.B Autotech
Address
WickfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
245
———
Laween auto serv..
Address
DoncasterEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
145
————
Smartbodywork
Address
AltonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
45
————
p1tyres
Address
Leighton BuzzardEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Colin Ferns Ltd
Address
RichmondEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
444.3
————
Ormond Street Ga..
Address
BuryEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—44
————
Crossey Motors M..
Address
LisburnNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
65
Custom Campers U..
Address
SandbachEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
95
————
ICS Auto's Ltd
Address
IlkestonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Motor Serv
Address
St AlbansEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 19,652 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Vehicle Repair Services database

19,652 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Vehicle Repair Services in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

19,652 records

8,023 with email · 17,215 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 95.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

40.8% email · 87.6% phone

7,824 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

69.1% have a website

5,287 on Facebook · 2,448 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Vehicle Repair Services Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address40.8%8,023
Phone Number87.6%17,215
Website URL69.1%13,588
Facebook Profile26.9%5,287
Instagram Handle13.4%2,636
LinkedIn Profile12.5%2,448
X (Twitter) Handle14.7%2,888
YouTube Channel7.6%1,502

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 19,652 vehicle repair services records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Vehicle Repair Services in United Kingdom

London accounts for 6% of all vehicle repair services businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Birmingham (1.8%) and Glasgow (1.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,1803299636%
#2Birmingham3511193061.8%
#3Glasgow3241082631.6%
#4Manchester273942391.4%
#5Bristol2401102041.2%
#6Nottingham2311022061.2%
#7Leicester193711641%
#8Leeds193761781%
#9Sheffield165531370.8%
#10Coventry137521250.7%

Vehicle Repair Services by State

England accounts for 83.4% of all vehicle repair services businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (6.9%) and Wales (5.4%). Together, these three states represent 95.6% of the vehicle repair services records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England16,3876,79214,67283.4%
#2Scotland1,3475531,1786.9%
#3Wales1,0633708735.4%
#4Northern Ireland4661863762.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Vehicle Repair Services Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many vehicle repair services in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

87.6%

17,215

With phone · 16,210 unique phones

40.8%

8,023

With email · 5,569 unique emails

39.8%

7,824

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook26.9%
  • Instagram13.4%
  • LinkedIn12.5%
  • X / Twitter14.7%
  • YouTube7.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Vehicle Repair Services Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of vehicle repair services in United Kingdom

How many Vehicle Repair Services are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 19,652 Vehicle Repair Services in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Vehicle Repair Services database for United Kingdom cost?

The full vehicle repair services leads database for United Kingdom is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 19,652 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Vehicle Repair Services data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Vehicle Repair Services in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

17,215 vehicle repair services in United Kingdom — 87.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Vehicle Repair Services in United Kingdom have email addresses?

8,023 vehicle repair services in United Kingdom (40.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Vehicle Repair Services in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

7,824 vehicle repair services in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Vehicle Repair Services in United Kingdom have a website?

13,588 vehicle repair services in United Kingdom (69.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Vehicle Repair Services in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for vehicle repair services in United Kingdom: 2,448 on LinkedIn, 5,287 on Facebook, 2,636 on Instagram, 1,502 on YouTube, and 2,888 on X (Twitter).

How many Vehicle Repair Services in United Kingdom do not have a website?

6,290 vehicle repair services in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Vehicle Repair Services businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for vehicle repair services businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on vehicle repair services contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Vehicle Repair Services list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Vehicle Repair Services in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Vehicle Repair Services volume are England (16,387), Scotland (1,347), Wales (1,063).

Which cities have the highest number of Vehicle Repair Services in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Vehicle Repair Services are London (1,180), Birmingham (351), Glasgow (324).

What data fields are included for each Vehicle Repair in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Vehicle Repair Services database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.