B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CHURCHES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

19,451

Churches in Georgia

There are 19,451 Churches in Georgia as of October 24, 2026. While Atlanta leads the churches market with 1,016 verified businesses, followed by Savannah (472), Augusta (404) and Macon (402).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for churches: 15,824 records (81.4%) include a direct phone number, while 7,355 (37.8%) include an email address and 6,977 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

50.7% of churches in Georgia maintain a website. The remaining 9,551 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

37.8% Email Coverage81.4% Phone Coverage50.7% With Website19,451 Total Records

7,355

Records with Email

15,824

Records with Phone

9,871

Records with Website

5,998

Facebook Profiles

1,264

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Churches List in Georgia

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Legacy Baptist C..
Address
DallasGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
284.7
——
—
Higher Level Wor..
Address
Stone MountainGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
314.8
————
North Rome Churc..
Address
RomeGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
814.7
—
First Alliance C..
Address
AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
294.7
—
The Rooftop Chur..
Address
BaxleyGeorgiaUnited States
Email
—
Website
15
———
Episcopal Dioces..
Address
SavannahGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64
—
—
Snow Springs Bap..
Address
AdairsvilleGeorgiaUnited States
Email
—
Website
144.6
———
Family Outreach..
Address
MoultrieGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Faithful Fellows..
Address
MariettaGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
74.9
———
Shiloh Baptist C..
Address
AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
224.9
————
Oakman-Ranger Un..
Address
RangerGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
—54.8
————
The Ridge Commun..
Address
Mineral BluffGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
—
Fellowship Churc..
Address
HamptonGeorgiaUnited States———00
————
Wesley Chapel Un..
Address
EatontonGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
—35
————
Iglesia Adventis..
Address
GainesvilleGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
Website
25
————
Vine UMC
Address
WinderGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11
——
Simpson Willie M
Address
JonesboroGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
St Mark's Episco..
Address
WoodbineGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
—24.5
————
Fountain of Fait..
Address
RiverdaleGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
734.8
—
—
Mount Vernon Bap..
Address
BaxleyGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
214.7
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 19,451 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Churches database

19,451 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Churches in Georgia — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

19,451 records

7,355 with email · 15,824 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Atlanta, Savannah, Augusta

Top 3 account for 9.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

37.8% email · 81.4% phone

6,977 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

50.7% have a website

5,998 on Facebook · 1,264 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Churches Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address37.8%7,355
Phone Number81.4%15,824
Website URL50.7%9,871
Facebook Profile30.8%5,998
Instagram Handle14.7%2,866
LinkedIn Profile6.5%1,264
X (Twitter) Handle11.7%2,267
YouTube Channel14.8%2,887

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Churches in Georgia.

Top 10 Cities — Churches in Georgia

Atlanta accounts for 5.2% of all churches businesses in Georgia, followed by Savannah (2.4%) and Augusta (2.1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Atlanta1,0164368485.2%
#2Savannah4721654222.4%
#3Augusta4041783452.1%
#4Macon4021713532.1%
#5Columbus3711123191.9%
#6Marietta3461862871.8%
#7Decatur2721072291.4%
#8Lawrenceville2631192121.4%
#9Albany228792061.2%
#10Valdosta209721721.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Churches Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many churches in Georgia have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

81.4%

15,824

With phone · 14,971 unique phones

37.8%

7,355

With email · 5,965 unique emails

35.9%

6,977

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook30.8%
  • Instagram14.7%
  • LinkedIn6.5%
  • X / Twitter11.7%
  • YouTube14.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Churches Database for Georgia

Everything you need to know about the database of churches in Georgia

How many Churches are there in Georgia?

Our verified database contains 19,451 Churches in Georgia, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Churches database for Georgia cost?

The full churches leads database for Georgia is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 19,451 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Churches data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Churches in Georgia have phone numbers?

15,824 churches in Georgia — 81.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Churches in Georgia have email addresses?

7,355 churches in Georgia (37.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Churches in Georgia have both a phone number and an email address?

6,977 churches in Georgia include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Churches in Georgia have a website?

9,871 churches in Georgia (50.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Churches in Georgia are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for churches in Georgia: 1,264 on LinkedIn, 5,998 on Facebook, 2,866 on Instagram, 2,887 on YouTube, and 2,267 on X (Twitter).

How many Churches in Georgia do not have a website?

9,551 churches in Georgia currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Churches businesses in Georgia?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for churches businesses in Georgia, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on churches contacts in Georgia, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Churches list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Churches in Georgia?

The cities with the most Churches are Atlanta (1,016), Savannah (472), Augusta (404).

What data fields are included for each Church in Georgia?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Churches database for Georgia?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

19.5K Georgia Churches: Business Contact Data