B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CHURCHES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

22,576

Churches in North Carolina

There are 22,576 Churches in North Carolina as of October 24, 2026. While Charlotte leads the churches market with 1,073 verified businesses, followed by Raleigh (627), Greensboro (560) and Fayetteville (524).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for churches: 18,790 records (83.2%) include a direct phone number, while 9,341 (41.4%) include an email address and 8,719 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

53.7% of churches in North Carolina maintain a website. The remaining 10,544 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

41.4% Email Coverage83.2% Phone Coverage53.7% With Website22,576 Total Records

9,341

Records with Email

18,790

Records with Phone

12,131

Records with Website

7,311

Facebook Profiles

1,572

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Churches List in North Carolina

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Trinity Church o..
Address
Kings MountainNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
334.6
Morning Star Bap..
Address
HickoryNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
544.6
—
Biltmore Church..
Address
WaynesvilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.3
——
Lankford Memoria..
Address
GreensboroNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
104.9
———
Seven Marks Chur..
Address
RaleighNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
514.9
——
Hopewell Holines..
Address
RowlandNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.8
———
CWC Winston-Sale..
Address
WinstonsalemNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
364.7
——
Grace Bible Chur..
Address
RockwellNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
95
——
word of life chu..
Address
HickoryNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Shiloh Presbyter..
Address
RaleighNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
105
—
New Life Center..
Address
RaleighNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Shelby First Ass..
Address
ShelbyNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—45
————
Taylor's Chapel..
Address
La GrangeNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—25
————
Cornerstone Bapt..
Address
GreensboroNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
254.8
——
Confirming His W..
Address
Newton GroveNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
Website
15
————
Barlow Vista Bap..
Address
HampsteadNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.8
———
Chosen Harvest B..
Address
KannapolisNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Banner Elk Churc..
Address
Banner ElkNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
Website
75
———
New Life Church..
Address
CameronNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
Website
154.6
————
Iglesia Bautista..
Address
CrouseNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—34.7
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 22,576 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Churches database

22,576 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Churches in North Carolina — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

22,576 records

9,341 with email · 18,790 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro

Top 3 account for 10% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

41.4% email · 83.2% phone

8,719 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

53.7% have a website

7,311 on Facebook · 1,572 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Churches Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address41.4%9,341
Phone Number83.2%18,790
Website URL53.7%12,131
Facebook Profile32.4%7,311
Instagram Handle14.2%3,210
LinkedIn Profile7%1,572
X (Twitter) Handle11.9%2,682
YouTube Channel15.6%3,513

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Churches in North Carolina.

Top 10 Cities — Churches in North Carolina

Charlotte accounts for 4.8% of all churches businesses in North Carolina, followed by Raleigh (2.8%) and Greensboro (2.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Charlotte1,0735719204.8%
#2Raleigh6273985462.8%
#3Greensboro5602785112.5%
#4Fayetteville5241814602.3%
#5Durham4442453922%
#6Winston Salem3921733531.7%
#7Wilmington2901652571.3%
#8Concord2541272281.1%
#9Gastonia2471052241.1%
#10High Point246952111.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Churches Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many churches in North Carolina have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

83.2%

18,790

With phone · 18,091 unique phones

41.4%

9,341

With email · 7,516 unique emails

38.6%

8,719

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook32.4%
  • Instagram14.2%
  • LinkedIn7%
  • X / Twitter11.9%
  • YouTube15.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Churches Database for North Carolina

Everything you need to know about the database of churches in North Carolina

How many Churches are there in North Carolina?

Our verified database contains 22,576 Churches in North Carolina, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Churches database for North Carolina cost?

The full churches leads database for North Carolina is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 22,576 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Churches data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Churches in North Carolina have phone numbers?

18,790 churches in North Carolina — 83.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Churches in North Carolina have email addresses?

9,341 churches in North Carolina (41.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Churches in North Carolina have both a phone number and an email address?

8,719 churches in North Carolina include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Churches in North Carolina have a website?

12,131 churches in North Carolina (53.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Churches in North Carolina are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for churches in North Carolina: 1,572 on LinkedIn, 7,311 on Facebook, 3,210 on Instagram, 3,513 on YouTube, and 2,682 on X (Twitter).

How many Churches in North Carolina do not have a website?

10,544 churches in North Carolina currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Churches businesses in North Carolina?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for churches businesses in North Carolina, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on churches contacts in North Carolina, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Churches list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Churches in North Carolina?

The cities with the most Churches are Charlotte (1,073), Raleigh (627), Greensboro (560).

What data fields are included for each Church in North Carolina?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Churches database for North Carolina?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.