B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CHURCHES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

11,731

Churches in South Carolina

There are 11,731 Churches in South Carolina as of October 24, 2026. While Columbia leads the churches market with 604 verified businesses, followed by Greenville (496), Charleston (287) and Spartanburg (286).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for churches: 9,576 records (81.6%) include a direct phone number, while 4,509 (38.4%) include an email address and 4,253 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

49.7% of churches in South Carolina maintain a website. The remaining 5,882 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

38.4% Email Coverage81.6% Phone Coverage49.7% With Website11,731 Total Records

4,509

Records with Email

9,576

Records with Phone

5,831

Records with Website

3,606

Facebook Profiles

771

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Churches List in South Carolina

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Lake City First..
Address
Lake CitySouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
74.3
————
Berea Friendship..
Address
GreenvilleSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
144.4
————
Groveland Baptis..
Address
TaylorsSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.9
————
Hillcrest Baptis..
Address
WilliamstonSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
324.9
———
First Wesleyan C..
Address
SpartanburgSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
33
St. Timothy's Ch..
Address
SummervilleSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
84.9
—
Mason Temple Chu..
Address
ConwaySouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
514.9
—
—
New Destiny Chur..
Address
ColumbiaSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.8
——
Winnsboro First..
Address
WinnsboroSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
284.9
———
Branchville Unit..
Address
BranchvilleSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
———
Mt Pilgrim Bapti..
Address
ColumbiaSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
154.5
————
Victory Kingdom..
Address
GreenvilleSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
194.9
———
Spring Pond PH C..
Address
AndrewsSouth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Ashley Ridge Chu..
Address
SummervilleSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
194.9
—
Flat Rock AME Ch..
Address
AbbevilleSouth CarolinaUnited States———25
————
United Christian..
Address
GeorgetownSouth CarolinaUnited States———45
————
Grand Strand Com..
Address
Myrtle BeachSouth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
Website
384.8
——
First Church of..
Address
CherawSouth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Brookwood South..
Address
SimpsonvilleSouth CarolinaUnited States———74.7
————
David Stand AME..
Address
LancasterSouth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—54.4
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 11,731 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Churches database

11,731 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $125 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Churches in South Carolina — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

11,731 records

4,509 with email · 9,576 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Columbia, Greenville, Charleston

Top 3 account for 11.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

38.4% email · 81.6% phone

4,253 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

49.7% have a website

3,606 on Facebook · 771 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Churches Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address38.4%4,509
Phone Number81.6%9,576
Website URL49.7%5,831
Facebook Profile30.7%3,606
Instagram Handle13.2%1,548
LinkedIn Profile6.6%771
X (Twitter) Handle10.7%1,259
YouTube Channel13.7%1,603

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Churches in South Carolina.

Top 10 Cities — Churches in South Carolina

Columbia accounts for 5.1% of all churches businesses in South Carolina, followed by Greenville (4.2%) and Charleston (2.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Columbia6043165275.1%
#2Greenville4962594204.2%
#3Charleston2871362502.4%
#4Spartanburg2861412452.4%
#5Rock Hill2331232072%
#6Anderson229911862%
#7Sumter227892011.9%
#8Florence194811591.7%
#9Conway179511581.5%
#10North Charleston178621551.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Churches Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many churches in South Carolina have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

81.6%

9,576

With phone · 9,243 unique phones

38.4%

4,509

With email · 3,649 unique emails

36.3%

4,253

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook30.7%
  • Instagram13.2%
  • LinkedIn6.6%
  • X / Twitter10.7%
  • YouTube13.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Churches Database for South Carolina

Everything you need to know about the database of churches in South Carolina

How many Churches are there in South Carolina?

Our verified database contains 11,731 Churches in South Carolina, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Churches database for South Carolina cost?

The full churches leads database for South Carolina is available for $125 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 11,731 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Churches data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Churches in South Carolina have phone numbers?

9,576 churches in South Carolina — 81.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Churches in South Carolina have email addresses?

4,509 churches in South Carolina (38.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Churches in South Carolina have both a phone number and an email address?

4,253 churches in South Carolina include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Churches in South Carolina have a website?

5,831 churches in South Carolina (49.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Churches in South Carolina are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for churches in South Carolina: 771 on LinkedIn, 3,606 on Facebook, 1,548 on Instagram, 1,603 on YouTube, and 1,259 on X (Twitter).

How many Churches in South Carolina do not have a website?

5,882 churches in South Carolina currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Churches businesses in South Carolina?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for churches businesses in South Carolina, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on churches contacts in South Carolina, a one-time $125 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Churches list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Churches in South Carolina?

The cities with the most Churches are Columbia (604), Greenville (496), Charleston (287).

What data fields are included for each Church in South Carolina?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Churches database for South Carolina?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.