B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

67,422

Restaurants in Australia

There are 67,422 Restaurants in Australia as of October 26, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as New South Wales (21,193), Victoria (18,745), Queensland (11,781). While Melbourne leads the restaurants market with 1,535 verified businesses, followed by Sydney (990), Adelaide (742) and Perth (435).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 56,576 records (83.9%) include a direct phone number, while 32,602 (48.4%) include an email address and 30,903 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

68.8% of restaurants in Australia maintain a website. The remaining 20,425 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

48.4% Email Coverage83.9% Phone Coverage68.8% With Website67,422 Total Records

32,602

Records with Email

56,576

Records with Phone

46,417

Records with Website

27,746

Facebook Profiles

11,760

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in Australia

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Pho Ever Eastern..
Address
Eastern CreekNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
04
——
Sushi Sushi Cast..
Address
Hyde ParkQueenslandAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
264
Caruggi
Address
GeelongVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
10384.6
——
Concrete Jungle..
Address
ChippendaleNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
9424.2
—
——
Wangs Takeaway
Address
CampsieNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
The Green Canopy
Address
FitzroyVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
494.9
————
Roast & Noodles..
Address
Darwin CityNorthern TerritoryAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
2034.5
———
Bruno's Italian..
Address
Lightning RidgeNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
04
————
Saigon Summer Gl..
Address
GlebeNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
854.3
——
Tinamba Hotel
Address
TinambaVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
5684.6
——
Mercy Restaurant..
Address
BraybrookVictoriaAustralia—
Phone
—00
————
Tycoon Thai Expr..
Address
WyongNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
————
V Lounge
Address
Canley HeightsNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
04.1
————
Schnitz Armstron..
Address
Armstrong CreekVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
953.4
—
Hot Cow Burgers..
Address
SaleVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
Reyhoon Restaura..
Address
TemplestoweVictoriaAustralia—
Phone
—04.7
————
Mad Patties Moor..
Address
MooroolbarkVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
1124.1
——
Happy Family Res..
Address
TecomaVictoriaAustralia—
Phone
Website
04.5
————
渝人码头 川..
Address
BurwoodNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
————
Franky & Co Eden..
Address
Edensor ParkNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
1054
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 67,422 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

67,422 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $275 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in Australia — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

67,422 records

32,602 with email · 56,576 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

New South Wales, Victoria, Queensland

Top 3 account for 76.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

48.4% email · 83.9% phone

30,903 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

68.8% have a website

27,746 on Facebook · 11,760 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address48.4%32,602
Phone Number83.9%56,576
Website URL68.8%46,417
Facebook Profile41.2%27,746
Instagram Handle33.9%22,827
LinkedIn Profile17.4%11,760
X (Twitter) Handle16.1%10,828
YouTube Channel10.8%7,292

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 8 states and includes 67,422 restaurants records, with New South Wales containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in Australia

Melbourne accounts for 2.3% of all restaurants businesses in Australia, followed by Sydney (1.5%) and Adelaide (1.1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Melbourne1,5358131,2282.3%
#2Sydney9905177571.5%
#3Adelaide7423776121.1%
#4Perth4352343550.6%
#5Brisbane City4032183120.6%
#6Haymarket3451392440.5%
#7Parramatta2761282250.4%
#8Chatswood2731132050.4%
#9Southport2671162260.4%
#10Surfers Paradise2631472260.4%

Restaurants by State

New South Wales accounts for 31.4% of all restaurants businesses in Australia, followed by Victoria (27.8%) and Queensland (17.5%). Together, these three states represent 76.7% of the restaurants records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New South Wales21,19310,01717,59831.4%
#2Victoria18,7459,20916,33127.8%
#3Queensland11,7816,3839,98617.5%
#4Western Australia5,8992,9675,1258.7%
#5South Australia4,4522,2343,7786.6%
#6Tasmania1,4387421,2222.1%
#7Australian Capital Territory1,1806351,0201.8%
#8Northern Territory5862904750.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in Australia have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

83.9%

56,576

With phone · 53,568 unique phones

48.4%

32,602

With email · 15,652 unique emails

45.8%

30,903

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook41.2%
  • Instagram33.9%
  • LinkedIn17.4%
  • X / Twitter16.1%
  • YouTube10.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for Australia

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in Australia

How many Restaurants are there in Australia?

Our verified database contains 67,422 Restaurants in Australia, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for Australia cost?

The full restaurants leads database for Australia is available for $275 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 67,422 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in Australia have phone numbers?

56,576 restaurants in Australia — 83.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in Australia have email addresses?

32,602 restaurants in Australia (48.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in Australia have both a phone number and an email address?

30,903 restaurants in Australia include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in Australia have a website?

46,417 restaurants in Australia (68.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in Australia are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in Australia: 11,760 on LinkedIn, 27,746 on Facebook, 22,827 on Instagram, 7,292 on YouTube, and 10,828 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in Australia do not have a website?

20,425 restaurants in Australia currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in Australia?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in Australia, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in Australia, a one-time $275 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Restaurants in Australia?

The leading states by Restaurants volume are New South Wales (21,193), Victoria (18,745), Queensland (11,781).

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in Australia?

The cities with the most Restaurants are Melbourne (1,535), Sydney (990), Adelaide (742).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in Australia?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for Australia?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.