B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

96,410

Restaurants in Canada

There are 96,410 Restaurants in Canada as of October 26, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Ontario (39,234), Quebec (18,977), British Columbia (13,602). While Toronto leads the restaurants market with 5,586 verified businesses, followed by Montreal (4,845), Calgary (4,109) and Edmonton (2,829).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 86,002 records (89.2%) include a direct phone number, while 54,867 (56.9%) include an email address and 52,714 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

77.2% of restaurants in Canada maintain a website. The remaining 22,819 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

56.9% Email Coverage89.2% Phone Coverage77.2% With Website96,410 Total Records

54,867

Records with Email

86,002

Records with Phone

74,395

Records with Website

46,651

Facebook Profiles

19,069

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in Canada

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Mean fries and d..
Address
EdmontonAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
2874.8
————
Poutine & Mac an..
Address
WindsorOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
24.5
——
Simply OMG Casua..
Address
SarniaOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
3364.5
——
Dr. Laffa Restau..
Address
North YorkOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
9263.9
———
Freshslice Pizza
Address
North VancouverBritish ColumbiaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
2024.8
Dawghouse Pub &..
Address
LondonOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
20774.4
——
Palmyra Grill &..
Address
KitchenerOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
2234.5
————
Bidule Restauran..
Address
KapuskasingOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
854.4
Valentine
Address
ChamblyQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
3164.1
——
KHOUSE
Address
MarkhamOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
1564.3
—
Caribbean Restau..
Address
CaOntarioCanada———00
————
Agi Kitchen & Wi..
Address
Whitchurch StouffvilleOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
3394.8
——
L'érablière du..
Address
SaintcletQuebecCanada———54.8
————
Bell Island Pizz..
Address
SaskatoonSaskatchewanCanada
Email
Phone
Website
904.1
———
Sushi Island
Address
St John SNewfoundland And LabradorCanada
Email
Phone
Website
4234.7
———
Rest-O-Jeux
Address
LavalQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
304.3
———
Chick-N-Joy
Address
TorontoOntarioCanada—
Phone
Website
04.2
————
The Island Cafe
Address
TorontoOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
8814
——
Jamcafe
Address
TorontoOntarioCanada———25
————
MR MIKES Steakho..
Address
Prince GeorgeBritish ColumbiaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
15744.4
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 96,410 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

96,410 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $325 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in Canada — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

96,410 records

54,867 with email · 86,002 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Ontario, Quebec, British Columbia

Top 3 account for 74.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

56.9% email · 89.2% phone

52,714 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

77.2% have a website

46,651 on Facebook · 19,069 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address56.9%54,867
Phone Number89.2%86,002
Website URL77.2%74,395
Facebook Profile48.4%46,651
Instagram Handle35.1%33,885
LinkedIn Profile19.8%19,069
X (Twitter) Handle23.8%22,926
YouTube Channel10%9,626

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 13 states and includes 96,410 restaurants records, with Ontario containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in Canada

Toronto accounts for 5.8% of all restaurants businesses in Canada, followed by Montreal (5%) and Calgary (4.3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Toronto5,5863,2234,7105.8%
#2Montreal4,8452,2384,0735%
#3Calgary4,1092,5213,7394.3%
#4Edmonton2,8291,7172,5162.9%
#5Vancouver2,8161,6172,4912.9%
#6Mississauga2,2461,2741,9992.3%
#7Ottawa1,7841,0031,5481.9%
#8Winnipeg1,7601,0331,5651.8%
#9Scarborough1,5066891,3701.6%
#10Brampton1,4787861,3251.5%

Restaurants by State

Ontario accounts for 40.7% of all restaurants businesses in Canada, followed by Quebec (19.7%) and British Columbia (14.1%). Together, these three states represent 74.5% of the restaurants records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Ontario39,23422,32034,98340.7%
#2Quebec18,9779,71116,20419.7%
#3British Columbia13,6028,03712,23914.1%
#4Alberta11,5867,00510,43812%
#5Manitoba2,7131,5322,4942.8%
#6Saskatchewan2,6821,4372,4592.8%
#7Nova Scotia2,3661,4342,1062.5%
#8New Brunswick1,5849551,4081.6%
#9Newfoundland And Labrador1,0105558771%
#10Prince Edward Island4943144280.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in Canada have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

89.2%

86,002

With phone · 80,827 unique phones

56.9%

54,867

With email · 21,549 unique emails

54.7%

52,714

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook48.4%
  • Instagram35.1%
  • LinkedIn19.8%
  • X / Twitter23.8%
  • YouTube10%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for Canada

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in Canada

How many Restaurants are there in Canada?

Our verified database contains 96,410 Restaurants in Canada, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for Canada cost?

The full restaurants leads database for Canada is available for $325 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 96,410 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in Canada have phone numbers?

86,002 restaurants in Canada — 89.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in Canada have email addresses?

54,867 restaurants in Canada (56.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in Canada have both a phone number and an email address?

52,714 restaurants in Canada include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in Canada have a website?

74,395 restaurants in Canada (77.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in Canada are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in Canada: 19,069 on LinkedIn, 46,651 on Facebook, 33,885 on Instagram, 9,626 on YouTube, and 22,926 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in Canada do not have a website?

22,819 restaurants in Canada currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in Canada?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in Canada, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in Canada, a one-time $325 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Restaurants in Canada?

The leading states by Restaurants volume are Ontario (39,234), Quebec (18,977), British Columbia (13,602).

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in Canada?

The cities with the most Restaurants are Toronto (5,586), Montreal (4,845), Calgary (4,109).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in Canada?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for Canada?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.