B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

6,958

Restaurants in Arkansas

There are 6,958 Restaurants in Arkansas as of October 24, 2026. While Little Rock leads the restaurants market with 758 verified businesses, followed by Fayetteville (344), Fort Smith (327) and Rogers (251).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 6,337 records (91.1%) include a direct phone number, while 3,918 (56.3%) include an email address and 3,883 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

75.2% of restaurants in Arkansas maintain a website. The remaining 1,682 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

56.3% Email Coverage91.1% Phone Coverage75.2% With Website6,958 Total Records

3,918

Records with Email

6,337

Records with Phone

5,231

Records with Website

3,618

Facebook Profiles

2,307

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in Arkansas

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Las Fajitas
Address
Bella VistaArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.9
————
Magnolia Skillet
Address
North Little RockArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
404.5
AR Tillery’s B..
Address
Siloam SpringsArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
155
Dodge's Southern..
Address
West MemphisArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
383.7
—
—
American Pie Piz..
Address
Little RockArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7254.3
—
—
Bamboo Café
Address
CamdenArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1754.6
———
Tailgaters2Go
Address
MaumelleArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
324.6
Sonic Drive-In
Address
BentonArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11354
Olive Garden Ita..
Address
Siloam SpringsArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
744.1
—
—
Little Caesars P..
Address
BentonArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
8153.5
—
—
Wendy's
Address
Fort SmithArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.1
——
Ceci's Chicken &..
Address
Little RockArkansasUnited States—
Phone
—1564.2
————
Fernando's Mexic..
Address
El DoradoArkansasUnited States———00
————
Waffle House
Address
Caddo ValleyArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11824.1
——
Dairyette Burger..
Address
Mt IdaArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
10994.6
McDonald's
Address
AtkinsArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
10453.3
Eleven At Crysta..
Address
BentonvilleArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
8824.4
Louisiana Famous..
Address
North Little RockArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2833.7
——
taziki's
Address
UsArkansasUnited States———00
————
Twisted Tenders
Address
ConwayArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
31
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 6,958 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

6,958 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $79 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in Arkansas — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

6,958 records

3,918 with email · 6,337 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Little Rock, Fayetteville, Fort Smith

Top 3 account for 20.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

56.3% email · 91.1% phone

3,883 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

75.2% have a website

3,618 on Facebook · 2,307 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address56.3%3,918
Phone Number91.1%6,337
Website URL75.2%5,231
Facebook Profile52%3,618
Instagram Handle38.6%2,685
LinkedIn Profile33.2%2,307
X (Twitter) Handle38.5%2,679
YouTube Channel21.1%1,469

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Restaurants in Arkansas.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in Arkansas

Little Rock accounts for 10.9% of all restaurants businesses in Arkansas, followed by Fayetteville (4.9%) and Fort Smith (4.7%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Little Rock75845668410.9%
#2Fayetteville3442233184.9%
#3Fort Smith3271732894.7%
#4Rogers2511522303.6%
#5North Little Rock2501532323.6%
#6Springdale2421272223.5%
#7Jonesboro2411542243.5%
#8Hot Springs2241352083.2%
#9Conway2121362033%
#10Bentonville1931381762.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in Arkansas have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

91.1%

6,337

With phone · 6,126 unique phones

56.3%

3,918

With email · 1,098 unique emails

55.8%

3,883

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook52%
  • Instagram38.6%
  • LinkedIn33.2%
  • X / Twitter38.5%
  • YouTube21.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for Arkansas

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in Arkansas

How many Restaurants are there in Arkansas?

Our verified database contains 6,958 Restaurants in Arkansas, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for Arkansas cost?

The full restaurants leads database for Arkansas is available for $79 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 6,958 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in Arkansas have phone numbers?

6,337 restaurants in Arkansas — 91.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in Arkansas have email addresses?

3,918 restaurants in Arkansas (56.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in Arkansas have both a phone number and an email address?

3,883 restaurants in Arkansas include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in Arkansas have a website?

5,231 restaurants in Arkansas (75.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in Arkansas are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in Arkansas: 2,307 on LinkedIn, 3,618 on Facebook, 2,685 on Instagram, 1,469 on YouTube, and 2,679 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in Arkansas do not have a website?

1,682 restaurants in Arkansas currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in Arkansas?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in Arkansas, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in Arkansas, a one-time $79 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in Arkansas?

The cities with the most Restaurants are Little Rock (758), Fayetteville (344), Fort Smith (327).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in Arkansas?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for Arkansas?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.