B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

50,656

Restaurants in New York

There are 50,656 Restaurants in New York as of October 24, 2026. While New York leads the restaurants market with 8,766 verified businesses, followed by Brooklyn (6,808), Queens (3,451) and The Bronx (1,440).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 44,912 records (88.7%) include a direct phone number, while 25,921 (51.2%) include an email address and 25,309 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

75.6% of restaurants in New York maintain a website. The remaining 11,841 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

51.2% Email Coverage88.7% Phone Coverage75.6% With Website50,656 Total Records

25,921

Records with Email

44,912

Records with Phone

38,295

Records with Website

20,418

Facebook Profiles

7,281

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in New York

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Zen Sushi
Address
MiddletownNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
————
One Station Plaz..
Address
QueensNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
6594.3
——
Hawaiian BBQ Foo..
Address
BuffaloNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
884.7
——
Tasty Cheste’s..
Address
BuffaloNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
84
—
—
Andrea’s Chick..
Address
QueensNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3964.3
———
Fresh Meadows Pi..
Address
Fresh MeadowsNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5744.4
————
La Dinastia
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
8304.4
————
BKB | Brooklyn B..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1264.8
—
——
Mi Rancho Alegre
Address
Lake KatrineNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
8544.4
———
McDonald's
Address
ShirleyNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
16423.7
Pizza Station
Address
KatonahNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
Website
2724.4
————
JP's
Address
The BronxNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
Website
04.3
——
Los Hermanos Cof..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
814.7
——
Nonna Lucia's Ri..
Address
MiddletownNew YorkUnited States—————
————
El Nuevo Amanece..
Address
BronxNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
—
No 1 Kitchen
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—1233.9
————
Burger King
Address
SalamancaNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7874
—
—
Secret burger pl..
Address
Long BeachNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
American Burgers
Address
Rockville CentreNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4754.6
——
Rizzo's Pizza
Address
QueensNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5894.2
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 50,656 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

50,656 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $289 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in New York — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

50,656 records

25,921 with email · 44,912 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

New York, Brooklyn, Queens

Top 3 account for 37.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

51.2% email · 88.7% phone

25,309 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

75.6% have a website

20,418 on Facebook · 7,281 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address51.2%25,921
Phone Number88.7%44,912
Website URL75.6%38,295
Facebook Profile40.3%20,418
Instagram Handle32.1%16,271
LinkedIn Profile14.4%7,281
X (Twitter) Handle20.6%10,443
YouTube Channel7.1%3,598

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Restaurants in New York.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in New York

New York accounts for 17.3% of all restaurants businesses in New York, followed by Brooklyn (13.4%) and Queens (6.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York8,7665,0057,41817.3%
#2Brooklyn6,8082,9876,06913.4%
#3Queens3,4511,5222,9936.8%
#4The Bronx1,4405211,3442.8%
#5Bronx1,2903471,0402.5%
#6Rochester1,0226199252%
#7Buffalo9615068451.9%
#8Staten Island9464388701.9%
#9Flushing7442216361.5%
#10Syracuse5402694441.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in New York have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

88.7%

44,912

With phone · 41,744 unique phones

51.2%

25,921

With email · 13,156 unique emails

50%

25,309

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook40.3%
  • Instagram32.1%
  • LinkedIn14.4%
  • X / Twitter20.6%
  • YouTube7.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for New York

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in New York

How many Restaurants are there in New York?

Our verified database contains 50,656 Restaurants in New York, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for New York cost?

The full restaurants leads database for New York is available for $289 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 50,656 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in New York have phone numbers?

44,912 restaurants in New York — 88.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in New York have email addresses?

25,921 restaurants in New York (51.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in New York have both a phone number and an email address?

25,309 restaurants in New York include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in New York have a website?

38,295 restaurants in New York (75.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in New York are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in New York: 7,281 on LinkedIn, 20,418 on Facebook, 16,271 on Instagram, 3,598 on YouTube, and 10,443 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in New York do not have a website?

11,841 restaurants in New York currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in New York?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in New York, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in New York, a one-time $289 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in New York?

The cities with the most Restaurants are New York (8,766), Brooklyn (6,808), Queens (3,451).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in New York?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for New York?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.